Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Summer: Europe Qualifiers

[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Summer: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Prize pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-17
End Date:
2020-06-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Qualifiers, which qualify 8 players each.
    • All rounds but the qualifying matches are Bo3.
    • All qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Single-elimination brackets.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (13)Terran Terran (6)Zerg Zerg (5)
From the Qualifier #1 (8)
Poland MaNa 
Poland souL 
Ukraine Bly 
France PtitDrogo 
Poland Ziggy 
France Denver 
Russia SKillous 
Russia Vanya 
From the Qualifier #2 (8)
France DnS 
Ukraine Kas 
France Stephano 
Croatia goblin 
Netherlands Harstem 
Russia Rail 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany spaz 
From the Qualifier #3 (8)
Poland ArT 
Russia Arctur 
Sweden SortOf 
Poland Gerald 
Russia Brat_OK 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
France MarineLorD 
Ukraine Hellraiser 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • June 17, 2020 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Basset 
Russia Ashbringer 
Slovakia BlueCheese 
Russia Bee 
Poland BluE 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
France CripSeil 
Russia Creed 
France Denver 
France DnS 
Finland Fuzer 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Germany ForJumy 
Slovakia Hopt 
Russia Fallenger 
Poland Gerald 
Ukraine Kas 
France Garitos 
Croatia goblin 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Austria HateMe 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
France MarineLorD 
Estonia kiyj 
Netherlands Harstem 
Russia MilkiCow 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Germany Moja 
France MiNiMaTh 
Germany HolyHit 
United Kingdom MystiC 
Finland Mixu 
Russia KingCobra 
Poland souL 
Bulgaria msrm 
Poland Krystianer 
Bulgaria Wanderer 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Poland MaNa 
Poland Ziggy 
Finland PuPu 
Netherlands Marsman 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
Poland Snoxtar 
Sweden NaNiwa 
Sweden SortOf 
Poland PAPI 
France Stephano 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Poland Trifax 
France PtitDrogo 
Russia Vanya 
Russia Rail 
Russia YoungYakov 
France Rom 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
France ShaDoWn 
Russia SKillous 
Denmark SpaceMarine 
Germany spaz 
Russia Strange 
Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France Nanaki 
Italy Madlife 
France Shoes 
France napolcochon 
France Vince 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 64 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Russia Strange
0
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Russia KingCobra
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 United Kingdom MystiC
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Bee
1
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Finland PuPu
0
 Poland souL
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Slovak Republic Hopt
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 France Stephano
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Bulgaria msrm
0
 Finland Fuzer
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Russia Ashbringer
2
 France Shoes
0
 Bulgaria Wanderer
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Trifax
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland BluE
1
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 France Nanaki
0
 France DnS
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 Italy Madlife
0
 Russia Creed
1
 Poland ArT
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 France Garitos
0
 Ukraine Minatoeh
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 France Denver
2
 Germany Moja
0
 France Rom
1
 Germany spaz
2
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 France Vince
0
 France napolcochon
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Germany HolyHit
1
 France CripSeil
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Germany ForJumy
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Sweden NaNiwa
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Poland Gerald
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
0
 Poland souL
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 France Stephano
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 France DnS
1
 Austria HateMe
2
 Poland ArT
1
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 France Denver
2
 Germany spaz
1
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Estonia kiyj
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Ukraine Bly
3
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland souL
3
 Russia SKillous
3
 France Stephano
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 France PtitDrogo
3
 Poland MaNa
3
 Russia MilkiCow
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Russia Vanya
3
 France Denver
3
Denver 
 Marsman
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Poland Ziggy
3
Qualified
 Ukraine Bly
 Poland souL
 Russia SKillous
 France PtitDrogo
 Poland MaNa
 Russia Vanya
 France Denver
 Poland Ziggy

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • June 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg Random Random
France Arrogfire 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Basset 
Serbia Beastyqt 
Poland ArT 
Slovakia BlueCheese 
Russia Bee 
Russia Ashbringer 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Poland BluE 
Russia Creed 
France Garitos 
Russia Couguar 
Russia DeeDan 
Austria HateMe 
France CripSeil 
Finland Fuzer 
Estonia kiyj 
France DnS 
Ukraine JEROS 
France MiNiMaTh 
Russia EnigmA 
Ukraine Kas 
Finland Mixu 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Denmark Lillekanin 
France MoMaN 
Poland Gerald 
France MarineLorD 
Bulgaria msrm 
Croatia goblin 
Russia MasterVasya 
Poland Nerchio 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Russia MilkiCow 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Netherlands Harstem 
Germany Moja 
Poland Snoxtar 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Russia Nicoract 
Sweden SortOf 
Germany HolyHit 
France Twine 
Spain SouLeer 
Russia KingCobra 
Bulgaria Wanderer 
Denmark Spazymazy 
Poland Krystianer 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
France Stephano 
Netherlands Marsman 
Poland Trifax 
Russia MindelVK 
France YoGo 
Sweden NaNiwa 
Russia YoungYakov 
Poland PAPI 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Russia Rail 
France Rom 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany spaz 
Russia Strange 
Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Kaszanas 
Romania CuKu 
Belgium DESTROYER 
Russian Federation RazvaZAR 
France GreatTeacher 
Italy Madlife 
Netherlands SilentHydra 
Germany Kifosix 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 64 (Bo3)
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Germany Moja
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
1
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
2
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Italy Madlife
1
 Sweden FightingFrog
1
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France GreatTeacher
1
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Poland Krystianer
1
 Russia RazvaZAR
0
 France CripSeil
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Belgium DESTROYER
0
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia DeeDan
0
 Poland BluE
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 Bulgaria msrm
1
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 France Twine
0
 Russia Creed
2
 Russia MindelVK
1
 Austria HateMe
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia Couguar
1
 Russia EnigmA
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Germany spaz
2
 Poland Kaszanas
0
 Russia Nicoract
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Russia Rail
2
 France YoGo
0
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Russia Strange
2
 Finland Fuzer
1
 Estonia kiyj
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 France DnS
2
 Germany Kifosix
0
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Poland PAPI
0
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Germany HolyHit
2
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Romania CuKu
0
 France Stephano
2
 Russia Bee
0
 France Garitos
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Netherlands SilentHydra
0
 Poland Gerald
2
Round of 32
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
0
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 France CripSeil
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland BluE
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Russia Creed
1
 Austria HateMe
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Germany spaz
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 France DnS
2
 Russia MilkiCow
1
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland ArT
1
 France Stephano
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Poland Gerald
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Netherlands Harstem
3
 Sweden NaNiwa
0
 Ukraine Kas
3
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
 Croatia goblin
3
 Poland Nerchio
1
 France ShaDoWn
3
 Austria HateMe
2
 France MarineLorD
1
 Germany spaz
3
 Russia Rail
3
 Russia Strange
2
 France DnS
3
 Spain AqueroN
0
 France Stephano
3
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
Qualified
 Netherlands Harstem
 Ukraine Kas
 Croatia goblin
 France ShaDoWn
 Germany spaz
 Russia Rail
 France DnS
 France Stephano

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • June 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
Russia Ashbringer 
Russia Arctur 
Poland Aristori 
Poland BluE 
Slovakia BlueCheese 
United Kingdom AsTeR 
Bulgaria btmn 
Russia Brat_OK 
Russia Basset 
Russia Couguar 
Russia Creed 
Russia Bee 
Russia EnigmA 
Russia DeeDan 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Netherlands Djorjx 
United Kingdom FIGARO 
Poland Gerald 
Finland Fuzer 
France Garitos 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Slovakia Hopt 
Poland Guru 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Bulgaria IlPrincipino 
Austria HateMe 
Germany HolyHit 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Estonia kiyj 
Russia KingCobra 
Finland Luolis 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Poland Krystianer 
France MarineLorD 
France MiNiMaTh 
Netherlands Marsman 
Russia MasterVasya 
United Kingdom Mix 
Russia MindelVK 
Russia MilkiCow 
Finland Mixu 
Sweden NaNiwa 
Germany Moja 
France MoMaN 
Russia Nerazim 
United Kingdom MystiC 
Bulgaria msrm 
Ukraine NukeLar 
Russia Nicoract 
Poland Nerchio 
Poland PAPI 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Bulgaria Wanderer 
Finland PuPu 
Poland Rodzyn 
Finland WoodedMicrob 
United Kingdom Revolution 
France Rom 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
France Rotab 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
Poland Snoxtar 
Denmark SpaceMarine 
Sweden SortOf 
Russia Strange 
Spain SouLeer 
United Kingdom TeebuL 
Denmark Spazymazy 
Poland Ziomek 
Poland Trifax 
France YoGo 
Russia YoungYakov 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Czech Republic freizy 
France ADRIEN 
Russian Federation Aerofoil 
Germany FrisK 
Germany Narra 
United Kingdom Bobicus 
Russian Federation slshrz 
France Okaneby 
Russian Federation SubZero 

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket

Round of 64 (Bo3)
 Poland Gerald
2
 France Okaneby
0
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Russia Creed
0
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 Germany FrisK
2
 United Kingdom MystiC
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Russia SubZero
0
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Russia KingCobra
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 United Kingdom TeebuL
1
 Poland Aristori
1
 Poland BluE
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Russia MindelVK
0
 Germany HolyHit
2
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
1
 Poland PAPI
2
 France ADRIEN
0
 Czech Republic freizy
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Bee
2
 Russia slshrz
0
 Sweden FightingFrog
2
 Poland Ziomek
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Russia Couguar
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 United Kingdom Bobicus
1
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France MiNiMaTh
1
 Russia AllHailLulu!
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
Marsman 
 SouLeer
June 21, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
 Spain SouLeer
2
 France Rotab
2
 Russia Strange
0
 France Rom
1
 Russia Arctur
2
 Bulgaria Wanderer
1
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland Rodzyn
2
 Germany Narra
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 United Kingdom Mix
0
 Poland Trifax
2
 Russia Aerofoil
0
 France MoMaN
0
MoMaN 
 ArT
June 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
 Poland ArT
2
 Finland Mixu
1
 Poland Snoxtar
2
 Ukraine Minatoeh
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Netherlands Djorjx
1
 Finland Fuzer
2
 Germany Moja
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Round of 32
 Poland Gerald
2
Gerald 
 NaNiwa
June 21, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
 Sweden NaNiwa
0
 Germany FrisK
2
FrisK 
 RotterdaM
June 21, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Russia KingCobra
0
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD 
 BluE
June 21, 2020 - 19:35 CEST
 Poland BluE
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Poland PAPI
0
PAPI 
 SortOf
June 21, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Bee
2
Bee 
 FightingFrog
June 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
2
 Poland Guru
1
Guru 
 Brat_OK
June 21, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Spain SouLeer
2
 France Rotab
1
 Russia Arctur
2
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Trifax
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Finland Fuzer
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Poland Gerald
3
 Germany FrisK
1
 Estonia kiyj
1
kiyj 
 MarineLorD
June 21, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
 France MarineLorD
3
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
Nitix 
 SortOf
June 21, 2020 - 20:25 CEST
 Sweden SortOf
3
 Russia Bee
2
Bee 
 GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
3
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
1
BlueCheese 
 Brat_OK
June 21, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
 Russia Brat_OK
3
 Spain SouLeer
1
SouLeer 
 Arctur
 Russia Arctur
3
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland ArT
3
 Poland Krystianer
0
Krystianer 
 Hellraiser
June 21, 2020 - 20:25 CEST
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
Qualified
 Poland Gerald
 France MarineLorD
 Sweden SortOf
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
 Russia Brat_OK
 Russia Arctur
 Poland ArT
 Ukraine Hellraiser

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

References[edit]