Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Winter: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Winter: Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$84,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-21
End Date:
2020-11-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
14
9
9
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • French Commentators
    • France FunKa (Alexandre Verrier)
    • France Koka (Thibault Le Gall)
    • France TKL (Rémi Hibon)
    • France YoGo (Pierre-Marie Humeau)
  • Bulgarian Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

$84,000 USD and 3809 EPT 2020-21 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $12,500
2nd $7,500
3rd $5,000
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $3,000
7 - 8th $2,500
9 - 12th $2,000
13 - 16th $1,750
17 - 20th $1,250
21 - 24th $1,000
25 - 28th $750
29 - 32th $500
33 - 36th $250
37 - 44th $125
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $125 USD for each match win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
2.
Italy Zerg Reynor
1–0
2–1
+1
2.
France Zerg Denver
1–0
2–1
+1
2.
Poland Protoss MaNa
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Poland Terran Ziggy
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
8.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
1.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
▲1
1–1
3–3
0
5.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼3
1–1
3–3
0
6.
▼5
1–1
2–2
0
7.
Poland Terran Ziggy
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
8.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
France Zerg Denver
▼1
3–0
6–2
+4
3.
▲1
2–1
5–4
+1
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▲1
1–2
4–5
-1
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▼2
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
▲1
1–2
3–4
-1
7.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▲1
1–2
2–5
-3
8.
Poland Terran Ziggy
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
France Zerg Denver
4–0
8–3
+5
3.
2–2
6–6
0
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–2
6–6
0
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
2–2
5–5
0
6.
▼1
1–3
4–6
-2
7.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
1–3
3–7
-4
8.
Poland Terran Ziggy
0–4
2–8
-6
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
5–0
10–2
+8
2.
France Zerg Denver
5–0
10–4
+6
3.
3–2
8–6
+2
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–3
7–8
-1
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
1–4
5–8
-3
7.
Poland Terran Ziggy
▲1
1–4
4–9
-5
8.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼1
1–4
4–9
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
6–0
12–2
+10
2.
France Zerg Denver
6–0
12–4
+8
3.
4–2
10–6
+4
4.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
3–3
7–7
0
5.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼1
2–4
7–10
-3
6.
1–5
5–10
-5
7.
Poland Terran Ziggy
1–5
4–11
-7
8.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
1–5
4–11
-7
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
7–0
14–2
+12
2.
France Zerg Denver
6–1
12–6
+6
3.
4–3
10–8
+2
4.
Poland Protoss Gerald
3–4
8–9
-1
5.
Poland Protoss MaNa
3–4
9–11
-2
6.
2–5
7–11
-4
7.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▲1
2–5
6–11
-5
8.
Poland Terran Ziggy
▼1
1–6
5–13
-8
Group A Matches
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Reynor
2
1
Hellraiser
Reynor
Hellraiser
October 21, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Bly
0
2
ShaDoWn
Bly
ShaDoWn
October 21, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
October 21, 2020 - 18:55 CEST
Ziggy
1
2
MaNa
Ziggy
MaNa
October 21, 2020 - 18:55 CEST
Gerald
1
2
Denver
Gerald
Denver
October 21, 2020 - 16:55 UTC
October 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Bly
0
2
Denver
Bly
Denver
October 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Hellraiser
2
1
MaNa
Hellraiser
MaNa
October 22, 2020 - 18:30 UTC
October 22, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
Reynor
2
0
ShaDoWn
Reynor
ShaDoWn
October 22, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
Ziggy
0
2
Gerald
Ziggy
Gerald
October 22, 2020 - 19:20 UTC
October 24, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
MaNa
1
2
Bly
MaNa
Bly
October 24, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
ShaDoWn
1
2
Hellraiser
ShaDoWn
Hellraiser
October 24, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
October 24, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Denver
2
1
Ziggy
Denver
Ziggy
October 24, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Reynor
2
0
Gerald
Reynor
Gerald
October 27, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Reynor
2
0
Ziggy
Reynor
Ziggy
October 27, 2020 - 17:00 CET
October 27, 2020 - 17:50 CET
MaNa
2
1
ShaDoWn
MaNa
ShaDoWn
October 27, 2020 - 17:50 CET
October 27, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Gerald
2
1
Bly
Gerald
Bly
October 27, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Denver
2
1
Hellraiser
Denver
Hellraiser
October 27, 2020 - 17:40 UTC
October 28, 2020 - 20:20 CET
ShaDoWn
1
2
Denver
ShaDoWn
Denver
October 28, 2020 - 20:20 CET
Reynor
2
1
MaNa
Reynor
MaNa
October 28, 2020 - 19:20 UTC
October 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Bly
1
2
Ziggy
Bly
Ziggy
October 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Hellraiser
2
0
Gerald
Hellraiser
Gerald
October 29, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
October 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Ziggy
0
2
Hellraiser
Ziggy
Hellraiser
October 30, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Denver
2
0
MaNa
Denver
MaNa
October 30, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
October 30, 2020 - 19:15 CET
Gerald
2
0
ShaDoWn
Gerald
ShaDoWn
October 30, 2020 - 19:15 CET
Reynor
2
0
Bly
Reynor
Bly
November 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Reynor
2
0
Denver
Reynor
Denver
November 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Hellraiser
0
2
Bly
Hellraiser
Bly
November 1, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
ShaDoWn
2
1
Ziggy
ShaDoWn
Ziggy
November 1, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
MaNa
2
1
Gerald
MaNa
Gerald
November 1, 2020 - 16:00 UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
France Terran Clem
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
France Terran Clem
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–0
4–0
+4
4.
▲2
1–1
2–2
0
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
France Terran Clem
3–0
6–1
+5
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
3–0
6–1
+5
3.
▼2
2–1
5–2
+3
4.
2–1
4–2
+2
5.
▲2
1–2
2–4
-2
6.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
1–2
2–5
-3
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
8.
▼1
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
France Terran Clem
▼1
4–0
8–2
+6
3.
▲1
3–1
6–3
+3
4.
▼1
2–2
6–4
+2
5.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▲2
1–3
4–7
-3
6.
▼1
1–3
3–6
-3
7.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
1–3
2–7
-5
8.
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
5–0
10–2
+8
2.
▲1
4–1
8–3
+5
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▼1
4–1
8–3
+5
4.
3–2
8–4
+4
5.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
1–4
4–9
-5
6.
▲2
1–4
3–8
-5
6.
1–4
3–8
-5
8.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
1–4
2–9
-7
1.
France Terran Clem
6–0
12–3
+9
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–1
10–3
+7
3.
▼1
4–2
8–5
+3
4.
3–3
9–6
+3
5.
▲1
2–4
5–8
-3
6.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▲2
2–4
4–10
-6
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼2
1–5
5–11
-6
8.
▼2
1–5
3–10
-7
1.
France Terran Clem
7–0
14–4
+10
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–2
11–5
+6
3.
▲1
4–3
11–7
+4
4.
▼1
4–3
9–7
+2
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▲1
3–4
6–11
-5
6.
▼1
2–5
6–10
-4
7.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
2–5
7–12
-5
8.
1–6
4–12
-8
Group B Matches
October 21, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Clem
2
0
Harstem
Clem
Harstem
October 21, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
AqueroN
0
2
Elazer
AqueroN
Elazer
October 21, 2020 - 17:40 UTC
October 21, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
ShoWTimE
2
0
GunGFuBanDa
ShoWTimE
GunGFuBanDa
October 21, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
MaxPax
1
2
Vanya
MaxPax
Vanya
October 21, 2020 - 18:20 UTC
October 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
AqueroN
0
2
ShoWTimE
AqueroN
ShoWTimE
October 23, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Clem
2
0
Vanya
Clem
Vanya
October 23, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
October 23, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
Harstem
0
2
Elazer
Harstem
Elazer
October 23, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
MaxPax
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
MaxPax
GunGFuBanDa
October 23, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
October 24, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Elazer
2
1
MaxPax
Elazer
MaxPax
October 24, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Vanya
0
2
Harstem
Vanya
Harstem
October 24, 2020 - 18:30 UTC
October 24, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
Clem
2
1
ShoWTimE
Clem
ShoWTimE
GunGFuBanDa
2
0
AqueroN
GunGFuBanDa
AqueroN
October 24, 2020 - 19:20 UTC
October 27, 2020 - 19:45 CET
GunGFuBanDa
2
1
Harstem
GunGFuBanDa
Harstem
October 27, 2020 - 19:45 CET
Elazer
2
0
Vanya
Elazer
Vanya
October 27, 2020 - 18:45 UTC
October 27, 2020 - 20:40 CET
Clem
2
1
AqueroN
Clem
AqueroN
October 27, 2020 - 20:40 CET
ShoWTimE
1
2
MaxPax
ShoWTimE
MaxPax
October 27, 2020 - 19:40 UTC
October 29, 2020 - 17:50 CET
Harstem
0
2
ShoWTimE
Harstem
ShoWTimE
October 29, 2020 - 17:50 CET
Vanya
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
Vanya
GunGFuBanDa
October 29, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
October 29, 2020 - 18:40 CET
Clem
2
0
Elazer
Clem
Elazer
MaxPax
0
2
AqueroN
MaxPax
AqueroN
October 29, 2020 - 17:40 UTC
October 30, 2020 - 19:40 CET
AqueroN
2
0
Harstem
AqueroN
Harstem
October 30, 2020 - 19:40 CET
ShoWTimE
1
2
Vanya
ShoWTimE
Vanya
October 30, 2020 - 18:40 UTC
October 31, 2020 - 17:00 CET
GunGFuBanDa
0
2
Elazer
GunGFuBanDa
Elazer
October 31, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Clem
2
1
MaxPax
Clem
MaxPax
October 31, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
November 1, 2020 - 17:50 CET
Clem
2
1
GunGFuBanDa
Clem
GunGFuBanDa
November 1, 2020 - 17:50 CET
Elazer
1
2
ShoWTimE
Elazer
ShoWTimE
Harstem
1
2
MaxPax
Harstem
MaxPax
November 1, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
Vanya
2
1
AqueroN
Vanya
AqueroN

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
Croatia Protoss goblin
1–0
2–1
+1
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
7.
0–1
0–2
-2
7.
France Protoss DnS
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
Croatia Protoss goblin
2–0
4–2
+2
4.
▲1
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
▼4
1–1
2–2
0
6.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▼1
0–2
2–4
-2
7.
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
France Protoss DnS
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
▲2
2–1
5–2
+3
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼1
2–1
5–3
+2
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼1
2–1
5–4
+1
5.
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
▲1
1–2
2–5
-3
6.
France Protoss DnS
▲1
1–2
2–5
-3
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▼2
0–3
2–6
-4
1.
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
3–1
7–2
+5
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
3–1
7–3
+4
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
2–2
5–6
-1
5.
▲1
2–2
4–5
-1
6.
▼1
1–3
3–6
-3
7.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
1–3
2–7
-5
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–4
2–8
-6
1.
4–1
9–3
+6
2.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
4–1
9–4
+5
3.
▼1
3–2
8–4
+4
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
3–2
7–6
+1
5.
3–2
6–5
+1
6.
2–3
5–7
-2
7.
France Protoss DnS
1–4
2–9
-7
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–5
2–10
-8
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
5–1
11–5
+6
2.
▼1
4–2
9–5
+4
3.
▲2
4–2
8–5
+3
4.
▼1
3–3
9–6
+3
5.
▲1
3–3
7–7
0
6.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼2
3–3
7–8
-1
7.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▲1
1–5
4–11
-7
8.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
1–5
3–11
-8
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
6–1
13–6
+7
2.
▲2
4–3
11–7
+4
3.
▼1
4–3
10–7
+3
4.
▲1
4–3
9–8
+1
5.
▼2
4–3
8–7
+1
6.
Croatia Protoss goblin
3–4
8–10
-2
7.
France Protoss DnS
▲1
2–5
5–11
-6
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▼1
1–6
5–13
-8
Group C Matches
October 21, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
SKillous
2
0
DnS
SKillous
DnS
October 21, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
Kas
1
2
Lambo
Kas
Lambo
October 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
goblin
2
1
HeRoMaRinE
goblin
HeRoMaRinE
October 22, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Krystianer
0
2
MarineLorD
Krystianer
MarineLorD
October 22, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
October 23, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
Krystianer
0
2
HeRoMaRinE
Krystianer
HeRoMaRinE
DnS
0
2
Lambo
DnS
Lambo
October 23, 2020 - 17:20 UTC
October 23, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
SKillous
2
0
MarineLorD
SKillous
MarineLorD
Kas
1
2
goblin
Kas
goblin
October 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
SKillous
2
1
goblin
SKillous
goblin
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Kas
HeRoMaRinE
Kas
October 25, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
October 25, 2020 - 18:00 CET
Lambo
1
2
Krystianer
Lambo
Krystianer
October 25, 2020 - 20:55 CET
MarineLorD
1
2
DnS
MarineLorD
DnS
October 25, 2020 - 20:55 CET
October 28, 2020 - 17:00 CET
SKillous
2
0
Kas
SKillous
Kas
October 28, 2020 - 17:00 CET
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
DnS
HeRoMaRinE
DnS
October 28, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
October 28, 2020 - 17:50 CET
goblin
0
2
Krystianer
goblin
Krystianer
Lambo
2
0
MarineLorD
Lambo
MarineLorD
October 28, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
October 29, 2020 - 19:30 CET
MarineLorD
2
1
HeRoMaRinE
MarineLorD
HeRoMaRinE
Krystianer
2
0
Kas
Krystianer
Kas
October 29, 2020 - 18:30 UTC
October 29, 2020 - 20:20 CET
SKillous
1
2
Lambo
SKillous
Lambo
DnS
0
2
goblin
DnS
goblin
October 29, 2020 - 19:20 UTC
October 31, 2020 - 17:50 CET
SKillous
0
2
Krystianer
SKillous
Krystianer
October 31, 2020 - 17:50 CET
goblin
0
2
MarineLorD
goblin
MarineLorD
October 31, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
October 31, 2020 - 18:40 CET
HeRoMaRinE
1
2
Lambo
HeRoMaRinE
Lambo
Kas
2
1
DnS
Kas
DnS
October 31, 2020 - 17:40 UTC
November 1, 2020 - 18:40 CET
MarineLorD
2
1
Kas
MarineLorD
Kas
November 1, 2020 - 18:40 CET
SKillous
1
2
HeRoMaRinE
SKillous
HeRoMaRinE
November 1, 2020 - 17:40 UTC
Lambo
2
1
goblin
Lambo
goblin
November 1, 2020 - 17:40 UTC
DnS
2
0
Krystianer
DnS
Krystianer
November 1, 2020 - 17:40 UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
Poland Terran souL
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▼2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
Poland Terran souL
1–1
3–3
0
5.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
1–1
3–3
0
6.
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
▼1
2–1
5–2
+3
3.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
4.
▼1
2–1
5–3
+2
5.
▲1
2–1
4–3
+1
6.
Poland Terran souL
▼2
1–2
3–5
-2
7.
0–3
0–6
-6
7.
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
▲1
3–1
7–3
+4
2.
3–1
7–3
+4
4.
▲1
2–2
5–5
0
5.
▼1
2–2
5–5
0
5.
Poland Terran souL
▲1
2–2
5–5
0
7.
0–4
0–8
-8
7.
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
4–1
9–3
+6
3.
▼1
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
3–2
7–5
+2
5.
Poland Terran souL
3–2
7–5
+2
6.
▼1
2–3
5–7
-2
7.
0–5
0–10
-10
7.
0–5
0–10
-10
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
6–0
12–0
+12
2.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
4–2
10–5
+5
3.
Poland Terran souL
▲2
4–2
9–5
+4
4.
4–2
9–6
+3
5.
▲1
3–3
7–7
0
6.
▼3
3–3
7–7
0
7.
0–6
0–12
-12
7.
0–6
0–12
-12
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
7–0
14–1
+13
2.
▲2
5–2
11–6
+5
3.
Poland Terran souL
5–2
11–6
+5
4.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
▼2
4–3
11–7
+4
5.
▲1
3–4
8–9
-1
6.
▼1
3–4
7–9
-2
7.
1–6
2–12
-10
8.
▼1
0–7
0–14
-14
Group D Matches
October 22, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
Rail
1
2
souL
Rail
souL
October 22, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
Stephano
2
0
SouLeer
Stephano
SouLeer
October 22, 2020 - 16:50 UTC
October 22, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
uThermal
0
2
Serral
uThermal
Serral
October 22, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
<