Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Winter: Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Fall: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2020-10-14
End Date:
2020-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers, which qualify 8 players each and 1 Qualifier, which qualifies 4 players
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5
    • Single-elimination brackets.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (5) Zerg (6)
From the Qualifier #1 (8)
Croatia goblin 
Poland souL 
Ukraine Bly 
Netherlands Harstem 
Germany Lambo 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
France Stephano 
Denmark MaxPax 
From the Qualifier #2 (8)
France DnS 
Spain AqueroN 
Spain SouLeer 
Russia Rail 
Ukraine Kas 
Russia Vanya 
France ShaDoWn 
Poland Ziggy 
From the Qualifier #3 (4)
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Russia MilkiCow 
France Denver 
Poland Krystianer 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • October 14, 2020 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
Poland ArT 
Russia Arctur 
Russia Basset 
Russia Ashbringer 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Bee 
Russia Couguar 
Slovakia BlueCheese 
Ukraine Bly 
France DnS 
Spain Botvinnik 
France Denver 
Germany ForJumy 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Croatia goblin 
Russia control 
Russia Fallenger 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Russia Creed 
France Garitos 
Netherlands Harstem 
Russia DeeDan 
Poland Guru 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Finland Fuzer 
Ukraine HappyZerG 
Germany HolyHit 
France GreatTeacher 
Austria HateMe 
Poland Indy 
Ukraine JEROS 
Czech Republic Keiras 
Russia KingCobra 
Ukraine Kas 
Estonia kiyj 
Poland Krystianer 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Germany Lambo 
Slovakia Ladabaz 
Russia MasterVasya 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Kazakhstan LIGHTWEIGHT 
Russia MilkiCow 
Finland Mixu 
Netherlands Marsman 
Germany Moja 
Bulgaria msrm 
Denmark MaxPax 
Russia Nicoract 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Russia MindelVK 
Poland souL 
Finland PuPu 
Russia MysticMuse 
Poland Tocon 
Sweden SortOf 
Russia Nerazim 
Poland Ziggy 
Spain SouLeer 
Poland PAPI 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
France Stephano 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Ukraine SunSet 
Russia Rail 
Poland Trifax 
Poland Rodzyn 
Russia Vanya 
France Rom 
Spain VortiX 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
Russia YoungYakov 
France ShaDoWn 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
Denmark SpaceMarine 
Germany Spatz 
Russia YoungStar 
Poland Ziomek 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
United Kingdom GrimReaper 
Germany Mechanics 
Romania MoonBeam 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 64
 Germany Lambo
2
 Romania MoonBeam
0
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Poland PAPI
0
 United Kingdom GrimReaper
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 France DnS
1
 Finland Fuzer
2
 Ukraine JEROS
0
 Germany Spatz
2
 France Garitos
1
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Germany Mechanics
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Poland souL
2
 France GreatTeacher
0
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
2
 Russia Basset
1
 Russia Couguar
2
 Kazakhstan LIGHTWEIGHT
1
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Russia Arctur
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 France Rom
1
 Poland Trifax
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Spain VortiX
1
 Germany BattleB
2
 Russia control
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia MysticMuse
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Russia YoungYakov
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Ukraine Minatoeh
1
 Finland Mixu
0
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Russia KingCobra
2
 Finland PuPu
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
1
 France Denver
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Russia Creed
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 Denmark SpaceMarine
0
 France Stephano
2
 Russia Rail
2
 Russia MindelVK
0
 Poland Guru
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Russia Vanya
2
Round of 32
 Germany Lambo
2
 Estonia kiyj
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 United Kingdom GrimReaper
1
 Finland Fuzer
1
 Germany Spatz
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Poland souL
2
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
0
 Russia Couguar
0
 Russia Arctur
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Germany BattleB
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Russia KingCobra
2
 France Denver
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Creed
0
 Austria HateMe
0
 France Stephano
2
 Russia Rail
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
 Poland Krystianer
0
 Russia Vanya
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Germany Lambo
3
Lambo 
 Kas
October 14, 2020 - 20:25 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Germany Spatz
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
3
 Poland souL
3
souL 
 Arctur
October 14, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
 Russia Arctur
1
 France ShaDoWn
1
ShaDoWn 
 Harstem
October 14, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
 Netherlands Harstem
3
 Ukraine Bly
3
Bly 
 ArT
October 14, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
 Poland ArT
2
 Croatia goblin
3
goblin 
 KingCobra
October 14, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
 Russia KingCobra
1
 Sweden SortOf
0
 France Stephano
3
 Denmark MaxPax
3
MaxPax 
 Vanya
October 14, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
 Russia Vanya
2
Qualified
 Germany Lambo
 Ukraine Hellraiser
 Poland souL
 Netherlands Harstem
 Ukraine Bly
 Croatia goblin
 France Stephano
 Denmark MaxPax

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • October 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
Poland ArT 
Russia Arctur 
Poland Aristori 
Russia Ashbringer 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Basset 
Russia Couguar 
Slovakia BlueCheese 
Russia Bee 
France DnS 
Spain Botvinnik 
France Denver 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Germany ForJumy 
Russia control 
France Garitos 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Russia Creed 
Poland Guru 
Germany HolyHit 
United Kingdom DeMusliM 
Ukraine HappyZerG 
Poland Indy 
Finland Fuzer 
Austria HateMe 
Russia KingCobra 
France GreatTeacher 
Czech Republic Keiras 
Lithuania Krr 
Ukraine JEROS 
Estonia kiyj 
Poland Krystianer 
Ukraine Kas 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Slovakia Ladabaz 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Finland Mixu 
Kazakhstan LIGHTWEIGHT 
Russia MasterVasya 
Bulgaria msrm 
Ukraine Lisandro 
Russia MilkiCow 
France Rotab 
Netherlands Marsman 
Germany Moja 
Sweden SortOf 
Russia MindelVK 
Russia Nicoract 
Spain SouLeer 
Russia MysticMuse 
France Uzikoti 
Poland Trifax 
Russia Nerazim 
Poland Ziggy 
Russia Vanya 
Poland PAPI 
Spain VortiX 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Russia YoungYakov 
Russia Rail 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
France Rom 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
France ShaDoWn 
Germany Spatz 
Poland Ziomek 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Poland Deny 
Denmark NiicDK 
Germany Granas 
Hungary Psz 
United Kingdom MoltenSC 
Romania MoonBeam 
Netherlands SilentHydra 
Serbia ZeRoX 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 64
 Russia Vanya
2
 Poland Deny
0
 Finland Mixu
2
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 France Garitos
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
1
 Spain Botvinnik
1
 Germany Spatz
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Denmark NiicDK
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Germany Granas
0
 Russia MysticMuse
1
 Russia Rail
2
 Russia Arctur
2
 Russia MasterVasya
1
 Poland Guru
2
 Germany ForJumy
0
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Russia MilkiCow
1
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Russia Couguar
2
 Serbia ZeRoX
0
 France Rotab
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Russia Creed
2
 Russia YoungYakov
1
 Finland Fuzer
1
 France DnS
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Hungary Psz
0
 Poland Trifax
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Russia KingCobra
2
 United Kingdom MoltenSC
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
1
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Czech Republic Keiras
0
 Israel Adonminus
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
2
 Poland PAPI
0
 Netherlands SilentHydra
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Slovak Republic Ladabaz
0
 Spain VortiX
2
 Germany BattleB
0
 Estonia kiyj
0
 France Rom
2
 Romania MoonBeam
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 France GreatTeacher
0
 Poland Indy
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Germany Moja
2
 France Uzikoti
1
 Ukraine Minatoeh
1
 France Denver
2
Round of 32
 Russia Vanya
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 France Garitos
1
 Germany Spatz
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Russia Rail
2
 Russia Arctur
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Russia Couguar
1
 France Rotab
2
 Russia Creed
0
 France DnS
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Russia KingCobra
1
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Slovak Republic BlueCheese
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Spain VortiX
2
 France Rom
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Austria HateMe
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Germany Moja
2
 France Denver
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Russia Vanya
3
Vanya 
 Spatz
October 16, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
 Germany Spatz
1
 Poland Krystianer
2
Krystianer 
 Rail
October 16, 2020 - 19:45 CEST
 Russia Rail
3
 Russia Arctur
2
Arctur 
 AqueroN
October 16, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
 Spain AqueroN
3
 France Rotab
0
Rotab 
 DnS
October 16, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
 France DnS
3
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
RotterdaM 
 SouLeer
October 16, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
 Spain SouLeer
3
 Poland ArT
1
ArT 
 ShaDoWn
October 16, 2020 - 21:20 CEST
 France ShaDoWn
3
 Spain VortiX
0
VortiX 
 Kas
October 16, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
3
 Poland Ziggy
3
 Germany Moja
2
Qualified
 Russia Vanya
 Russia Rail
 Spain AqueroN
 France DnS
 Spain SouLeer
 France ShaDoWn
 Ukraine Kas
 Poland Ziggy

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • October 18, 2020 - 18:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Russia Arctur 
Russia AllHailLulu! 
Poland ArT 
Germany BattleB 
Poland Aristori 
Russia Ashbringer 
Slovakia BlueCheese 
Russia Basset 
Poland BluE 
Russia Brat_OK 
Russia Bee 
Russia Couguar 
Russia control 
France Denver 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Russia Creed 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Germany ForJumy 
Russia DeeDan 
Russia Fallenger 
Switzerland FunK 
United Kingdom DeMusliM 
France Garitos 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Finland Fuzer 
Ukraine HappyZerG 
Poland HaPe 
France GreatTeacher 
Austria HateMe 
Germany HolyHit 
Slovakia Hopt 
Czech Republic Keiras 
Poland Indy 
Ukraine JEROS 
Estonia kiyj 
Russia KingCobra 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Lithuania Krr 
Russia MasterVasya 
Finland Mixu 
Poland Krystianer 
Russia MilkiCow 
Bulgaria msrm 
Slovakia Ladabaz 
Germany Moja 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Kazakhstan LIGHTWEIGHT 
Russia Nicoract 
Switzerland Railgan 
Ukraine Lisandro 
France Uzikoti 
Poland Snoxtar 
Germany Mantaza 
Finland WoodedMicrob 
Sweden SortOf 
Germany MariK 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 
France SoulSpirit 
Netherlands Marsman 
Denmark Spazymazy 
Russia MindelVK 
Russia SubZero 
Russia MysticMuse 
Ukraine SunSet 
Poland PAPI 
Poland Trifax 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Spain VortiX 
Poland Rodzyn 
France YoGo 
France Rom 
Russia YoungYakov 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
Finland ZhuGeLiang 
Germany Seracis 
Germany Össy 
Denmark SpaceMarine 
Germany Spatz 
Poland Ziomek 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 France Denver
2
 Poland PAPI
0
 Russia MysticMuse
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Germany Spatz
2
 Russia Creed
1
 Poland Indy
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Finland Mixu
0
 Germany BattleB
0
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Spain VortiX
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Poland Ziomek
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia Arctur
2
 France Rom
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Poland BluE
0
 Russia KingCobra
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
2
 Poland ArT
1
 Russia Couguar
1
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Russia Basset
0
 Poland Snoxtar
0
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Russia YoungYakov
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
Round of 16
 France Denver
2
 Russia MysticMuse
0
 Germany Spatz
0
 Poland Indy
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Spain VortiX
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 Poland Krystianer
2
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Estonia kiyj
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 France Denver
3
Denver 
 Indy
October 18, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
 Poland Indy
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
Brat_OK 
 GunGFuBanDa
October 18, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
3
 Poland Krystianer
3
Krystianer 
 ZipperTheFly
October 18, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
2
 Russia MilkiCow
3
MilkiCow 
 SortOf
October 18, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
 Sweden SortOf
1
Qualified
 France Denver
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
 Poland Krystianer
 Russia MilkiCow

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]