Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Master 2020 Winter: Latin America Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Master 2020: Winter Latin America Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2020-10-14
End Date:
2020-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 3 Qualifiers, which qualify 2 players on Qualifiers #1 and #2 and 1 player on Qualifier #3 respectively.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Single-elimination brackets.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (1) Terran (0) Zerg (4)
From the Qualifier #1 (2)
Brazil Erik 
Mexico JimRising 
From the Qualifier #2 (2)
Mexico Pacomike 
Brazil TheZergLord 
From the Qualifier #3 (1)
Colombia eGGz 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • October 14, 2020 - 23:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Brazil AlisoN 
Chile Jarppi 
Chile chorocarlo 
Peru CatZ 
Peru kaozfate 
Bolivia DarkUnnamed 
Chile Darkness 
Peru NeO 
Argentina EGG 
Chile Dastan 
Mexico RoRrO 
Colombia eGGz 
Brazil Filho 
Peru Shellbee 
Costa Rica EON 
Brazil MasTeR 
Brazil YanXII 
Brazil Erik 
Brazil MimeronVex 
Chile HalfBreed 
Brazil nanO 
Mexico JimRising 
Mexico Pacomike 
Brazil TheZergLord 
Brazil TurkeyDano 
Peru XionS 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Peru DestroyerTT 
Chile Crown 
Bolivia MooD 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Mexico Pacomike
0
 Peru DestroyerTT
0
 Peru kaozfate
2
 Chile Darkness
2
 Chile Crown
1
 Brazil Filho
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Bolivia MooD
0
 Chile chorocarlo
0
 Brazil nanO
2
 Brazil YanXII
1
 Chile Dastan
2
 Peru XionS
0
 Brazil Erik
2
Quarterfinals
 Mexico JimRising
2
 Peru kaozfate
0
 Chile Darkness
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Brazil nanO
0
 Chile Dastan
0
 Brazil Erik
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Mexico JimRising
3
JimRising 
 Darkness
October 14, 2020 - 20:10 EDT
 Chile Darkness
1
 Colombia eGGz
0
eGGz 
 Erik
October 14, 2020 - 19:35 EDT
 Brazil Erik
3
Qualified
 Mexico JimRising
 Brazil Erik

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • October 16, 2020 - 23:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Brazil AlisoN 
Peru NeO 
Chile chorocarlo 
Peru CatZ 
Mexico RoRrO 
Colombia eGGz 
Chile Darkness 
Peru Shellbee 
Costa Rica EON 
Chile Dastan 
Brazil TheZergLord 
Brazil MimeronVex 
Brazil nanO 
Mexico Pacomike 
Brazil TurkeyDano 
Peru XionS 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Peru DestroyerTT 
Bolivia Drake 
Brazil Fate 
Brazil ReMy 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Brazil ReMy
0
 Peru XionS
2
 Bolivia Drake
0
 Brazil TurkeyDano
1
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Peru Shellbee
2
 Brazil nanO
1
 Chile Darkness
2
 Brazil Fate
0
 Peru NeO
0
 Chile Dastan
2
 Costa Rica EON
2
 Brazil MimeronVex
0
 Peru DestroyerTT
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Quarterfinals
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Peru XionS
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
 Peru Shellbee
0
 Chile Darkness
2
 Chile Dastan
1
 Costa Rica EON
0
 Brazil TheZergLord
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Colombia eGGz
0
eGGz 
 Pacomike
October 16, 2020 - 19:55 EDT
 Mexico Pacomike
3
 Chile Darkness
2
Darkness 
 TheZergLord
October 16, 2020 - 20:10 EDT
 Brazil TheZergLord
3
Qualified
 Mexico Pacomike
 Brazil TheZergLord

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • October 18, 2020 - 23:00 CEST

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Peru CatZ 
Peru Bombilla 
Peru BLord 
Brazil caiobex 
Chile Darkness 
Chile Jarppi 
Venezuela ByRada 
Chile Dastan 
Peru Jhonny 
Chile chorocarlo 
Brazil MasTeR 
Peru kaozfate 
Bolivia DarkUnnamed 
Brazil MimeronVex 
Peru NeO 
Argentina EGG 
Brazil nanO 
Mexico RoRrO 
Colombia eGGz 
Brazil TurkeyDano 
Peru Shellbee 
Costa Rica EON 
Peru XionS 
Mexico Sinner 
Chile HalfBreed 
Brazil TerraN 
Peru perhark 
Brazil YanXII 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Peru DestroyerTT 
Chile Zura 
Peru PassWord 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Brazil TerraN
1
 Peru PassWord
0
 Brazil TurkeyDano
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Peru Bombilla
0
 Peru kaozfate
2
 Brazil YanXII
0
 Brazil nanO
2
 Peru Shellbee
1
 Peru DestroyerTT
0
 Chile Jarppi
2
 Chile Dastan
2
 Chile Zura
0
 Mexico Sinner
0
 Chile Darkness
2
Quarterfinals
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Brazil TurkeyDano
0
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
1
 Peru kaozfate
2
 Brazil nanO
2
 Chile Jarppi
1
 Chile Dastan
0
 Chile Darkness
2
Semifinals
 Colombia eGGz
2
 Peru kaozfate
0
 Brazil nanO
2
 Chile Darkness
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Colombia eGGz
3
eGGz 
 nanO
October 18, 2020 - 22:20 EDT
 Brazil nanO
1
Qualified
 Colombia eGGz

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]