Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2020 Winter: North America Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2020 Winter: North America Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2020-10-13
End Date:
2020-10-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Qualifiers, which qualify 4 players each and 1 Qualifier, which qualifies 2 players
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5
    • Single-elimination brackets.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (4) Terran (3) Zerg (3)
From the Qualifier #1 (4)
China Asuna 
United States Future 
Sweden Namshar 
United States Vindicta 
From the Qualifier #2 (4)
Canada DisK 
Germany TLO 
United States PattyMac 
United States PiLiPiLi 
From the Qualifier #3 (2)
Canada MaSa 
United States JonSnow 

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • October 13, 2020 - 18:00 EDT

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
China Asuna 
United States DisReSpeCT 
Canada Bioice 
Canada DisK 
United States Dolan 
France FireFoX 
United States IdrALing 
United States FoxeR 
Canada Flood 
United States NonY 
United States Future 
United States JonSnow 
United States PiLiPiLi 
Canada Jason 
Sweden Namshar 
United States Rhizer 
United States jheffe 
United States starkiller 
United States Rob 
Canada MaSa 
Germany TLO 
United States Ruiyichi 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
United States Ryan 
United States PureLegacy 
Canada THERIDDLER 
United States Vindicta 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
United States chelseafan 
United States Eurystheus 
Canada DankMaster 
Canada Jenasin 
Canada Powerfoe 
United States LordNate 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 USA Future
2
 USA PureLegacy
0
 USA Rhizer
2
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA FoxeR
1
 Canada DankMaster
0
 USA PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Vindicta
2
 USA NonY
0
 USA LordNate
0
 France FireFoX
2
 USA Ryan
W
  BYE
-
 USA IdrALing
0
 Canada MaSa
2
 Germany TLO
2
 USA chelseafan
0
 Canada Jenasin
0
 Canada Jason
2
 USA jheffe
2
 USA Eurystheus
0
 Canada Powerfoe
0
 China Asuna
2
 Canada DisK
2
 USA DisReSpeCT
0
 USA starkiller
2
 USA Rob
1
 USA Dolan
1
 USA Ruiyichi
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
Round of 16
 USA Future
2
 USA Rhizer
1
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA PiLiPiLi
0
 USA Vindicta
2
 France FireFoX
0
 USA Ryan
0
 Canada MaSa
2
 Germany TLO
0
 Canada Jason
2
 USA jheffe
0
 China Asuna
2
 Canada DisK
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA Ruiyichi
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 USA Future
3
Future 
 JonSnow
October 13, 2020 - 20:50 EDT
 USA JonSnow
1
 USA Vindicta
3
Vindicta 
 MaSa
October 13, 2020 - 19:40 EDT
 Canada MaSa
1
 Canada Jason
1
Jason 
 Asuna
October 13, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
 China Asuna
3
 Canada DisK
1
DisK 
 Namshar
October 13, 2020 - 20:00 EDT
 Sweden Namshar
3
Qualified
 USA Future
 USA Vindicta
 China Asuna
 Sweden Namshar

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • October 15, 2020 - 18:00 EDT

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Canada DisK 
United States Dolan 
Canada Bioice 
United States IdrALing 
Canada Drunkenboi 
United States CalebAracous 
United States PattyMac 
United States Epic 
France FireFoX 
United States PiLiPiLi 
United States FoxeR 
Canada Flood 
United States Rhizer 
Canada Jason 
United States JonSnow 
United States Rob 
United States jheffe 
United States PandaBearMe 
United States Ruiyichi 
Canada MaSa 
United States starkiller 
United States Ryan 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
Germany TLO 
Canada Semper 
United States PracticeX 
United States PureLegacy 
Canada Sottorks 
Canada THERIDDLER 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Canada CammyGreen 
United States Eurystheus 
United States scrubbles 
Canada Jenasin 
United States LordNate 
Canada Trigger 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany TLO
2
 USA PureLegacy
1
 Canada Jenasin
0
 USA Ruiyichi
2
 France FireFoX
0
 Canada Sottorks
2
 Canada CammyGreen
0
 USA jheffe
2
 USA PiLiPiLi
2
 USA scrubbles
0
 USA FoxeR
2
 USA Dolan
1
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
0
 USA starkiller
2
 Canada Bioice
1
 Canada Semper
2
 Canada DisK
2
 USA PandaBearMe
0
 USA Eurystheus
0
 USA Rhizer
2
 Canada Jason
2
 USA PracticeX
1
 Canada Flood
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Rob
2
 Canada Trigger
0
 USA Epic
2
 USA Ryan
0
 USA PattyMac
2
 USA LordNate
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 Canada MaSa
2
Round of 16
 Germany TLO
2
 USA Ruiyichi
0
 Canada Sottorks
1
 USA jheffe
2
 USA PiLiPiLi
2
 USA FoxeR
1
 USA starkiller
2
 Canada Semper
1
 Canada DisK
2
 USA Rhizer
0
 Canada Jason
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Rob
1
 USA Epic
2
 USA PattyMac
2
 Canada MaSa
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Germany TLO
3
TLO 
 jheffe
October 15, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
 USA jheffe
0
 USA PiLiPiLi
3
PiLiPiLi 
 starkiller
October 15, 2020 - 20:35 EDT
 USA starkiller
0
 Canada DisK
3
DisK 
 JonSnow
October 15, 2020 - 20:15 EDT
 USA JonSnow
0
 USA Epic
2
Epic 
 PattyMac
October 15, 2020 - 20:10 EDT
 USA PattyMac
3
Qualified
 Germany TLO
 USA PiLiPiLi
 Canada DisK
 USA PattyMac

Qualifier #3[edit]

  • October 17, 2020 - 18:00 EDT

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
United States IdrALing 
United States DisReSpeCT 
Canada Bioice 
United States Rhizer 
United States Dolan 
United States CalebAracous 
United States Rob 
United States Epic 
France FireFoX 
United States Ruiyichi 
United States FoxeR 
Canada Flood 
United States Ryan 
United States jheffe 
United States fullheart 
Canada Semper 
Canada MaSa 
United States JonSnow 
Canada MogarFNSMASH 
United States PandaBearMe 
United States PracticeX 
United States Prototype 
United States PureLegacy 
United States starkiller 
United States RuFF 
Canada THERIDDLER 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
United States LordNate 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA PracticeX
0
 Canada MogarFNSMASH
0
 USA Dolan
2
 USA PureLegacy
1
 USA Epic
2
 USA LordNate
1
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA starkiller
0
 USA Ruiyichi
2
 France FireFoX
1
 USA PandaBearMe
1
 USA Rhizer
2
 USA FoxeR
1
 Canada Bioice
2
Quarterfinals
 Canada MaSa
2
 USA Dolan
0
 USA Epic
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Ruiyichi
0
 USA Rhizer
2
 Canada Bioice
1
Qualifying Matches (Bo5)
 Canada MaSa
3
MaSa 
 Epic
October 17, 2020 - 21:20 EDT
 USA Epic
1
 USA JonSnow
3
JonSnow 
 Rhizer
October 17, 2020 - 21:15 EDT
 USA Rhizer
0
Qualified
 Canada MaSa
 USA JonSnow

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]