Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Pro Tour 2020/21: Standings

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Standings[edit]

Note: denotes the minimum possible points that players will gain in either a current tournament or future tournament for which they have qualified.
Legend
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Main Stage.
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Play-In-Stage.
  = Can still qualify for Global Finals.
  = Can not qualify. For more information see notes.

Korea[edit]

Notes:
   1 Dear, Impact, soO and TRUE are fulfilling their mandatory military service at the time of the Global Finals and hence can not qualify.
   2 These players are already qualified via other Regional Standings.
   3 Solar qualified to the Round of 24 via the Combined Standings.

#PlayerEPT Points
GSL S1

GSL S2

GSL S3

GSL ST1

GSL ST2

IEM Katowice

Last Chance

Summer (Global)

Fall (Global)

Winter (Global)

TSL5

TSL6

KoB

ASUS ROG

Weeklies
1South Korea Terran TY3,1629004509001401921258080806525125
2South Korea Zerg Rogue2,8451009001501401,200508045757530
3South Korea Terran Maru2,4052901506300906008025110250180
4South Korea Protoss Trap2,3872902902900300192300200200501405085
5South Korea Protoss Stats2,33018563045021030050802006550110
6South Korea Terran INnoVation2,155450290290904208080125501807525
7South Korea Protoss Zest1,845150185290558402511045145
8South Korea Terran Cure1,58463015018555144125352518055
9South Korea Zerg Dark1,46029018518509042025040
10South Korea Protoss PartinG1,3494502901501442525252575140
11South Korea Zerg Solar31,340150185150055300802545125225
12South Korea Zerg DongRaeGu9656545029050355025
13South Korea Zerg Armani935100100450551205060
14South Korea Protoss Dear1810290100420
15South Korea Protoss sOs785100651009042010
16South Korea Zerg soO176415010010014425020
17Mexico Terran SpeCial27476518565192505025502540
18South Korea Terran ByuN720185558014025010
19South Korea Terran Dream6251002901505530
20South Korea Terran Bunny5931851506555488010
20South Korea Zerg RagnaroK5931851001004850455015
22South Korea Protoss Hurricane57510045655530010
23South Korea Protoss Zoun4484065185487535
24Canada Zerg Scarlett24401851505055
25United States Protoss Astrea233840654825508030
26South Korea Protoss Patience335406510012010
27South Korea Terran TaeJa2801506565
28South Korea Zerg Impact127210010072
Full Standings

Europe[edit]

#PlayerEPT Points
Summer (EU)

Fall (EU)

Winter (EU)

IEM Katowice

Last Chance

Summer (Global)

Fall (Global)

Winter (Global)

TSL5

TSL6

KoB

ASUS ROG

Weeklies
1Finland Zerg Serral2,8303753003006002003008030035180757510
2Italy Zerg Reynor2,702600600375192501253008065655012575
3France Terran Clem2,12730037560012125501251255012550190
4Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE1,27225019525072258025502525275
5Germany Protoss ShoWTimE1,1451201551953002535855075105
6Poland Zerg Elazer68950120195144858510
7Netherlands Terran uThermal65719512012072852540
8Germany Zerg Lambo540120901551202530
Full Standings

North America[edit]

#PlayerEPT Points
Summer (NA)

Fall (NA)

Winter (NA)

IEM Katowice

Last Chance

Summer (Global)

Fall (Global)

Winter (Global)

TSL5

TSL6

KoB

ASUS ROG

Weeklies
1United States Protoss Astrea1,1332502504004825508030
2United States Protoss Neeb1,06940014025024501252555
3Canada Zerg Scarlett730854001405055
4United States Terran Future30014035852515
Full Standings

Latin America[edit]

China[edit]

TW/HK[edit]

Oceania[edit]

Combined Standings[edit]

Notes:
   1 Dear, Impact, soO and TRUE are fulfilling their mandatory military service at the time of the Global Finals and hence can not qualify.
   2 These players are already qualified for the Round of 24 via their Regional Standings.
Extra Seed goes to Korea.

#PlayerEPT Points
Weeklies
13South Korea Zerg Dark21,46040
14South Korea Protoss PartinG21,349140
15South Korea Zerg Solar1,340225
16Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE21,272275
Full Standings