Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Fall: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Fall: Europe
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$74,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

[[|]]

Talents[edit]

  • Host
    • TBD
  • English Main-Stream Commentator
    • TBD
  • English B-Stream Commentator
    • TBD
  • French Commentator
    • TBD
  • Russian Commentators
  • Other Language Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

$74,000 USD and 3,805 EPT 2021-22 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $10,000
2nd $6,500
3rd $4,100
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $2,500
7 - 8th $2,000
9 - 12th $1700
13 - 16th $1,400
17 - 21st $1,000
21 - 24th $800
25 - 28th $650
29 - 32th $500
33 - 40th $250
41 - 48th $150

No start date entered

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (4) Zerg (4)
From the Masters Summer Europe Regional Division (16)
France DnS 
France Clem 
Poland Elazer 
Croatia goblin 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Germany Lambo 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Poland souL 
Italy Reynor 
Netherlands Harstem 
Netherlands uThermal 
Finland Serral 
Denmark MaxPax 
France PtitDrogo 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
From the Qualifiers (16)
To be determined

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00

Group B[edit]

Group B
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00

Group C[edit]

Group C
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00

Group D[edit]

Group D
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00
TBD0-00-00

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Winners' Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Winners' Round 2
  
  
  
  
Winners' Finals
  
  
Losers' Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 2
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 3
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 4
  
  
  
  
Losers' Round 5
  
  
Losers' Finals
  
  
Grand Finals (Bo7)
  
1
  

Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
844NYD
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 12
NYD
Round of 8
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD
  Western Europe Northern EuropeCentral EuropeSouthern EuropeEastern Europe
Group Stage
France 3
Denmark 1
Finland 1
Germany 4
Netherlands 2
Italy 1
Croatia 1
Poland 2
Russia 1
NYD
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 12
NYD
Round of 8
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]