Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Fall: Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Fall: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
SE Bracket into DE Bracket
Start Date:
2021-07-21
End Date:
2021-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: July 21, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: July 23, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 of each Qualifier advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • July 25, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
    • 32 player double-elimination bracket.
    • 16 players from the previous season + 16 qualified players.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (7) Terran (4) Zerg (5)
Poland Gerald 
Ukraine Kas 
Ukraine Bly 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
France MarineLorD 
France Denver 
Poland Krystianer 
Russia MilkiCow 
Sweden SortOf 
France Lilbow 
Poland Ziggy 
France Stephano 
Poland MaNa 
Russia Vanya 
France ShaDoWn 
Russia Strange 

Results[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • July 21, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Bee 
Russia Ashbringer 
Italy BabyMarine 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Russia Couguar 
Germany BattleB 
Russia Fallenger 
Russia Exostriker 
Spain Botvinnik 
France Garitos 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Romania CuKu 
Czechia Keiras 
Germany ForJumy 
Netherlands Djorjx 
Estonia kiyj 
Russia GeNieS 
France GreatTeacher 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Germany HolyHit 
Slovakia Hopt 
Finland Mixu 
Poland Indy 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Bulgaria msrm 
Russia KingCobra 
Russia MasterVasya 
Bulgaria Nitix 
France Lilbow 
Poland Miszu 
Poland Snoxtar 
Russia MindelVK 
Russia MODEUS 
Spain SouLeer 
Poland PAPI 
Germany Moja 
France SoulSpirit 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Russia Nicoract 
Ukraine SunSet 
Poland Rodzyn 
Poland Ziggy 
Poland Trifax 
France Rom 
Russia YoungYakov 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
Germany Spatz 
Poland Ziomek 
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
PolandPAPI
2
RussiaMindelVK
1
IsraelAdonminus
2
GermanyForJumy
0
PolandPAPI
3
IsraelAdonminus
1
PolandPAPI
GermanyBattleB
2
GermanyHolyHit
1
RussiaGeNieS
0
RussiaNicoract
2
GermanyBattleB
3
RussiaNicoract
0
GermanyBattleB
SpainAqueroN
2
RussiaCouguar
0
BulgariaNitix
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
SpainAqueroN
3
BulgariaNitix
0
SpainAqueroN
PolandIndy
2
UkraineMinatoeh
0
CzechiaKeiras
0
FranceRom
2
PolandIndy
2
FranceRom
3
FranceRom
PolandZiggy
2
PolandTrifax
0
ItalyBabyMarine
2
FinlandPhleBuster
0
PolandZiggy
3
ItalyBabyMarine
0
PolandZiggy
RussiaAshbringer
1
PolandZiomek
2
FranceSoulSpirit
2
PolandRodzyn
1
PolandZiomek
1
FranceSoulSpirit
3
FranceSoulSpirit
Estoniakiyj
2
SlovakiaHopt
1
CzechiabArth
0
FranceLilbow
2
Estoniakiyj
1
FranceLilbow
3
FranceLilbow
SpainBotvinnik
1
RussiaBee
2
RussiaYoungYakov
0
GermanySpatz
2
RussiaBee
3
GermanySpatz
2
RussiaBee

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • July 23, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
Israel Adonminus 
Italy BabyMarine 
Poland Aristori 
Russia Ashbringer 
Spain Botvinnik 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Russia Couguar 
Romania CuKu 
France Garitos 
Ireland Eiger 
Finland Fuzer 
Czechia Keiras 
Sweden FightingFrog 
France GreatTeacher 
Estonia kiyj 
Germany ForJumy 
Slovakia Hopt 
Finland Mixu 
Russia GeNieS 
Denmark Lillekanin 
Bulgaria msrm 
Netherlands HiGhDrA 
Russia MasterVasya 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Poland Indy 
Poland Miszu 
Poland Snoxtar 
Russia KingCobra 
Russia Nicoract 
Spain SouLeer 
Slovakia Ladabaz 
Poland Trifax 
Egypt Magnath 
France YoGo 
Russia MindelVK 
Russia YoungYakov 
Denmark PappiJoe 
Russia Rail 
Netherlands RotterdaM 
Ukraine SlyCrab 
Germany Spatz 
Poland Ziomek 
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
GermanySpatz
2
SlovakiaLadabaz
0
NetherlandsRotterdaM
2
FinlandFuzer
0
GermanySpatz
3
NetherlandsRotterdaM
1
GermanySpatz
SpainBotvinnik
2
FranceYoGo
0
RussiaYoungYakov
1
PolandSnoxtar
2
SpainBotvinnik
3
PolandSnoxtar
2
SpainBotvinnik
Swedenceiisidus
1
Bulgariamsrm
2
RomaniaCuKu
1
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
2
Bulgariamsrm
1
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
3
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
FinlandMixu
2
IrelandEiger
0
GermanySharKRippeR
0
RussiaNicoract
2
FinlandMixu
3
RussiaNicoract
0
FinlandMixu
FranceSweetzy
2
DenmarkLillekanin
1
SlovakiaHopt
2
SpainSouLeer
1
FranceSweetzy
3
SlovakiaHopt
0
FranceSweetzy
IsraelAdonminus
2
PolandTrifax
0
RussiaMaya
0
UkraineDIMAGA
2
IsraelAdonminus
3
UkraineDIMAGA
2
IsraelAdonminus
PolandIndy
1
RussiaGeNieS
2
FranceGreatTeacher
0
GermanyForJumy
2
RussiaGeNieS
2
GermanyForJumy
3
GermanyForJumy
NetherlandsBlackwidow
0
SwedenFightingFrog
2
FranceGaritos
0
RussiaRail
2
SwedenFightingFrog
3
RussiaRail
1
SwedenFightingFrog

Closed Qualifier[edit]

  • July 25, 2021 - 18:00 CEST

Participants[edit]

Protoss (15) Terran (9) Zerg (8)
17th-32nd Players from Summer Europe Main Event (16)
Poland ArT 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
Poland Gerald 
Ukraine Kas 
France Denver 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
France MarineLorD 
Sweden SortOf 
Poland Krystianer 
Russia MilkiCow 
France Stephano 
Poland MaNa 
Russia Vanya 
France ShaDoWn 
Russia Strange 
From the Open Qualifiers (16)
Israel Adonminus 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Bee 
Sweden FightingFrog 
Germany BattleB 
Finland Mixu 
Germany ForJumy 
Spain Botvinnik 
France SoulSpirit 
Netherlands HiGhDrA 
France Sweetzy 
France Lilbow 
Poland Ziggy 
Poland PAPI 
France Rom 
Germany Spatz 

Bracket[edit]

Starting Match
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaVanya
2
FranceSweetzy
0
PolandPAPI
2
RussiaMilkiCow
0
RussiaVanya
3
PolandPAPI
0
RussiaVanya
FranceShaDoWn
2
FranceSoulSpirit
1
GermanySpatz
0
FranceStephano
2
FranceShaDoWn
3
FranceStephano
2
FranceShaDoWn
PolandKrystianer
2
IsraelAdonminus
0
GermanyBattleB
1
SwedenSortOf
2
PolandKrystianer
3
SwedenSortOf
1
PolandKrystianer
UkraineBly
2
SpainAqueroN
0
FinlandMixu
0
PolandMaNa
2
UkraineBly
2
PolandMaNa
3
PolandMaNa
FranceMarineLorD
2
SwedenFightingFrog
0
FranceRom
0
UkraineKas
2
FranceMarineLorD
3
UkraineKas
0
FranceMarineLorD
RussiaBrat_OK
0
FranceLilbow
2
GermanyForJumy
1
FranceDenver
2
FranceLilbow
3
FranceDenver
0
FranceLilbow
UkraineHellraiser
2
SpainBotvinnik
0
RussiaBee
1
RussiaStrange
2
UkraineHellraiser
0
RussiaStrange
3
RussiaStrange
PolandArT
2
PolandZiggy
0
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
0
PolandGerald
2
PolandArT
2
PolandGerald
3
PolandGerald
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
GermanyBattleB
2
IsraelAdonminus
0
FranceDenver
3
GermanyBattleB
1
FranceDenver
FinlandMixu
0
SpainAqueroN
2
UkraineKas
3
SpainAqueroN
1
UkraineKas
RussiaMilkiCow
2
FranceSweetzy
0
PolandArT
1
RussiaMilkiCow
3
RussiaMilkiCow
GermanySpatz
0
FranceSoulSpirit
2
UkraineHellraiser
3
FranceSoulSpirit
2
UkraineHellraiser
RussiaBee
2
SpainBotvinnik
1
FranceStephano
3
RussiaBee
1
FranceStephano
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
0
PolandZiggy
2
PolandPAPI
2
PolandZiggy
3
PolandZiggy
FranceRom
0
SwedenFightingFrog
2
UkraineBly
3
SwedenFightingFrog
0
UkraineBly
GermanyForJumy
2
RussiaBrat_OK
1
SwedenSortOf
3
GermanyForJumy
1
SwedenSortOf

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]