Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Summer: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Summer: Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$74,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-19
End Date:
2021-06-06
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
15
8
9
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentators
  • Observer
    • Sweden Njal (Sebastian Pers)
  • Swedish Commentators
  • Polish Commentators
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)
  • Korean Commentators
  • Italian Commentators
  • Other Language Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

$74,000 USD and 3,805 EPT 2021-22 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $10,000
2nd $6,500
3rd $4,100
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $2,500
7 - 8th $2,000
9 - 12th $1700
13 - 16th $1,400
17 - 21st $1,000
21 - 24th $800
25 - 28th $650
29 - 32th $500
33 - 40th $250
41 - 48th $150

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
1–0
2–0
+2
2.
France Terran Clem
1–0
2–1
+1
2.
1–0
2–1
+1
2.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
0–1
1–2
-1
8.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
France Terran Clem
2–0
4–1
+3
2.
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▲1
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
▼3
1–1
2–3
-1
6.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
6.
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
8.
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
France Terran Clem
3–0
6–1
+5
3.
▼1
3–0
6–2
+4
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
1–2
4–4
0
5.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▲1
1–2
3–5
-2
6.
▼1
1–2
2–5
-3
7.
▲1
0–3
1–6
-5
7.
▼1
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
4–0
8–1
+7
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
4–0
8–1
+7
3.
3–1
6–4
+2
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
2–2
6–4
+2
5.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
1–3
4–7
-3
6.
▲1
1–3
3–7
-4
7.
▼1
1–3
2–7
-5
8.
▼1
0–4
2–8
-6
1.
France Terran Clem
5–0
10–1
+9
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–0
10–1
+9
3.
3–2
6–6
0
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
2–3
6–6
0
5.
▲1
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼1
1–4
5–9
-4
7.
▲1
1–4
4–9
-5
8.
▼1
1–4
2–9
-7
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
6–0
12–1
+11
2.
France Terran Clem
▼1
5–1
10–3
+7
3.
▲2
3–3
7–7
0
4.
▼1
3–3
6–8
-2
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▼1
2–4
7–8
-1
6.
▲1
2–4
6–10
-4
7.
▲1
2–4
4–10
-6
8.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
▼2
1–5
6–11
-5
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
6–1
12–3
+9
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▼1
6–1
12–3
+9
3.
4–3
9–8
+1
4.
4–3
8–8
0
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
3–4
9–8
+1
6.
2–5
6–12
-6
7.
2–5
4–12
-8
8.
Ukraine Zerg Bly
1–6
7–13
-6
Group A Matches
May 19, 2021 - 15:15UTC
Bly
1
2
PtitDrogo
Bly
PtitDrogo
Clem
2
1
Vanya
Clem
Vanya
May 19, 2021 - 16:10UTC
ShaDoWn
2
1
Krystianer
ShaDoWn
Krystianer
GunGFuBanDa
0
2
Elazer
GunGFuBanDa
Elazer
May 20, 2021 - 17:40UTC
Clem
2
0
Bly
GunGFuBanDa
0
2
Vanya
GunGFuBanDa
Vanya
May 20, 2021 - 17:40UTC
May 20, 2021 - 18:15UTC
ShaDoWn
0
2
PtitDrogo
ShaDoWn
PtitDrogo
Krystianer
0
2
Elazer
Krystianer
Elazer
May 20, 2021 - 18:15UTC
May 22, 2021 - 16:00UTC
Elazer
2
0
ShaDoWn
Elazer
ShaDoWn
Clem
2
0
Krystianer
Clem
Krystianer
May 22, 2021 - 16:00UTC
May 22, 2021 - 16:30UTC
PtitDrogo
2
1
GunGFuBanDa
PtitDrogo
GunGFuBanDa
Vanya
1
2
Bly
May 25, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Elazer
2
1
Bly
Elazer
Bly
May 25, 2021 - 15:55UTC
PtitDrogo
0
2
Vanya
PtitDrogo
Vanya
May 25, 2021 - 15:55UTC
May 25, 2021 - 16:30UTC
Krystianer
1
2
GunGFuBanDa
Krystianer
GunGFuBanDa
Clem
2
0
ShaDoWn
Clem
ShaDoWn
May 26, 2021 - 18:15UTC
Clem
2
0
PtitDrogo
Clem
PtitDrogo
GunGFuBanDa
2
0
ShaDoWn
GunGFuBanDa
ShaDoWn
May 26, 2021 - 18:15UTC
May 27, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Bly
1
2
Krystianer
Bly
Krystianer
Vanya
0
2
Elazer
Vanya
Elazer
May 28, 2021 - 17:00UTC
ShaDoWn
2
1
Bly
ShaDoWn
Bly
Krystianer
2
1
Vanya
Krystianer
Vanya
May 28, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Clem
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
Clem
GunGFuBanDa
May 28, 2021 - 18:00UTC
Elazer
2
0
PtitDrogo
Elazer
PtitDrogo
May 28, 2021 - 18:45UTC
Vanya
2
0
ShaDoWn
Vanya
ShaDoWn
May 28, 2021 - 18:45UTC
May 30, 2021 - 15:30UTC
Bly
1
2
GunGFuBanDa
Bly
GunGFuBanDa
PtitDrogo
2
0
Krystianer
PtitDrogo
Krystianer
May 30, 2021 - 15:30UTC
Clem
2
0
Elazer
Clem
Elazer

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▲1
2–0
4–2
+2
4.
▲1
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
▼4
1–1
2–2
0
6.
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
3–0
6–0
+6
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
3–0
6–0
+6
3.
▲2
2–1
4–2
+2
4.
▼1
2–1
4–4
0
5.
▼1
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
1–2
2–5
-3
7.
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
8.
▼1
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
4–0
8–0
+8
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
4–0
8–0
+8
3.
3–1
6–2
+4
4.
3–1
6–5
+1
5.
1–3
3–6
-3
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
1–3
3–7
-4
7.
0–4
2–8
-6
8.
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
▼1
5–0
10–1
+9
3.
4–1
8–2
+6
4.
3–2
7–7
0
5.
▲2
1–4
4–8
-4
6.
▼1
1–4
3–8
-5
7.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▼1
1–4
3–9
-6
8.
0–5
0–10
-10
1.
▲1
6–0
12–1
+11
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼1
5–1
10–2
+8
3.
5–1
10–2
+8
4.
3–3
7–9
-2
5.
2–4
6–8
-2
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
2–4
5–9
-4
7.
▼1
1–5
3–10
-7
8.
0–6
0–12
-12
1.
7–0
14–2
+12
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
6–1
12–2
+10
3.
5–2
11–4
+7
4.
4–3
9–9
0
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
3–4
7–10
-3
6.
▼1
2–5
6–10
-4
7.
1–6
4–12
-8
8.
0–7
0–14
-14
Group B Matches
May 19, 2021 - 17:00UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Stephano
HeRoMaRinE
Stephano
May 19, 2021 - 17:00UTC
MaxPax
2
0
Gerald
MaxPax
Gerald
May 19, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Brat_OK
1
2
SKillous
Brat_OK
SKillous
MilkiCow
0
2
ShoWTimE
MilkiCow
ShoWTimE
May 21, 2021 - 15:00UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Gerald
HeRoMaRinE
Gerald
Stephano
1
2
SKillous
Stephano
SKillous
May 21, 2021 - 16:00UTC
Brat_OK
2
0
MilkiCow
Brat_OK
MilkiCow
May 21, 2021 - 16:00UTC
MaxPax
2
0
ShoWTimE
MaxPax
ShoWTimE
May 22, 2021 - 17:45UTC
SKillous
0
2
MaxPax
SKillous
MaxPax
ShoWTimE
2
0
Brat_OK
ShoWTimE
Brat_OK
May 22, 2021 - 17:45UTC
May 22, 2021 - 19:00UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
MilkiCow
HeRoMaRinE
MilkiCow
May 23, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Gerald
2
1
Stephano
Gerald
Stephano
May 25, 2021 - 17:15UTC
MilkiCow
0
2
MaxPax
MilkiCow
MaxPax
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Brat_OK
HeRoMaRinE
Brat_OK
May 25, 2021 - 18:10UTC
ShoWTimE
2
0
Stephano
ShoWTimE
Stephano
May 25, 2021 - 18:10UTC
SKillous
2
1
Gerald
SKillous
Gerald
May 27, 2021 - 16:00UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
1
SKillous
HeRoMaRinE
SKillous
MaxPax
2
0
Brat_OK
MaxPax
Brat_OK
May 27, 2021 - 16:00UTC
May 27, 2021 - 16:40UTC
Gerald
0
2
ShoWTimE
Gerald
ShoWTimE
Stephano
2
0
MilkiCow
Stephano
MilkiCow
May 27, 2021 - 16:40UTC
May 28, 2021 - 19:00UTC
ShoWTimE
2
0
SKillous
ShoWTimE
SKillous
May 28, 2021 - 19:00UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
MaxPax
HeRoMaRinE
MaxPax
May 29, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Brat_OK
0
2
Stephano
Brat_OK
Stephano
MilkiCow
0
2
Gerald
MilkiCow
Gerald
May 29, 2021 - 15:00UTC
May 30, 2021 - 16:50UTC
SKillous
2
0
MilkiCow
SKillous
MilkiCow
May 30, 2021 - 16:50UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
1
ShoWTimE
HeRoMaRinE
ShoWTimE
Gerald
2
1
Brat_OK
Gerald
Brat_OK
May 30, 2021 - 16:50UTC
Stephano
0
2
MaxPax
Stephano
MaxPax
May 30, 2021 - 16:50UTC

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Croatia Protoss goblin
1–0
2–0
+2
3.
1–0
2–1
+1
3.
France Zerg Denver
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
7.
0–1
0–2
-2
7.
France Protoss DnS
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
4.
France Protoss DnS
▲3
1–1
2–2
0
6.
France Zerg Denver
▼3
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
8.
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
3–0
6–2
+4
3.
France Protoss DnS
▲1
2–1
4–3
+1
4.
▼1
1–2
4–4
0
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼1
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
France Zerg Denver
1–2
3–5
-2
7.
▲1
1–2
2–5
-3
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
4–0
8–2
+6
2.
France Protoss DnS
▲1
3–1
6–3
+3
3.
▼1
3–1
6–4
+2
4.
2–2
6–4
+2
5.
▲2
2–2
4–5
-1
6.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▼1
1–3
4–6
-2
7.
France Zerg Denver
▼1
1–3
3–7
-4
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–4
2–8
-6
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
5–0
10–3
+7
2.
France Protoss DnS
4–1
8–4
+4
3.
3–2
7–6
+1
4.
2–3
7–6
+1
5.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▲1
2–3
6–7
-1
6.
▼1
2–3
5–7
-2
7.
France Zerg Denver
2–3
5–8
-3
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–5
3–10
-7
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
6–0
12–3
+9
2.
France Protoss DnS
4–2
9–6
+3
3.
4–2
9–7
+2
4.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▲1
3–3
8–8
0
5.
France Zerg Denver
▲2
3–3
7–8
-1
6.
▼2
2–4
7–8
-1
7.
▼1
2–4
6–9
-3
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–6
3–12
-9
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
7–0
14–3
+11
2.
France Protoss DnS
5–2
11–7
+4
3.
Croatia Protoss goblin
▲1
4–3
10–8
+2
4.
▼1
4–3
9–9
0
5.
▲2
3–4
8–9
-1
6.
France Zerg Denver
▼1
3–4
7–10
-3
7.
▼1
2–5
7–10
-3
8.
Ukraine Terran Kas
0–7
4–14
-10
Group C Matches
May 19, 2021 - 19:00UTC
Kas
1
2
Denver
Kas
Denver
Reynor
2
0
DnS
Reynor
DnS
May 20, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Strange
1
2
uThermal
Strange
uThermal
goblin
2
0
MarineLorD
goblin
MarineLorD
May 20, 2021 - 15:00UTC
May 21, 2021 - 16:20UTC
DnS
2
0
MarineLorD
DnS
MarineLorD
Reynor
2
0
Denver
Reynor
Denver
May 21, 2021 - 16:20UTC
May 21, 2021 - 17:15UTC
goblin
0
2
Strange
goblin
Strange
May 21, 2021 - 17:15UTC
Kas
0
2
uThermal
Kas
uThermal
May 23, 2021 - 15:15UTC
Reynor
2
1
Strange
Reynor
Strange
uThermal
2
1
goblin
uThermal
goblin
May 23, 2021 - 16:00UTC
MarineLorD
2
1
Kas
MarineLorD
Kas
Denver
1
2
DnS
Denver
DnS
May 26, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Strange
2
0
Kas
Strange
Kas
May 26, 2021 - 15:00UTC
Reynor
2
1
goblin
Reynor
goblin
May 26, 2021 - 16:00UTC
MarineLorD
2
0
Denver
MarineLorD
Denver
May 26, 2021 - 16:00UTC
uThermal
0
2
DnS
uThermal
DnS
May 27, 2021 - 17:30UTC
Reynor
2
1
MarineLorD
Reynor
MarineLorD
Denver
2
1
uThermal
Denver
uThermal
May 27, 2021 - 18:30UTC
DnS
2
1
Strange
DnS
Strange
Kas
1
2
goblin
Kas
goblin
May 29, 2021 - 16:00UTC
goblin
2
1
DnS
goblin
DnS
Reynor
2
0
Kas
Reynor
Kas
May 29, 2021 - 16:00UTC
May 29, 2021 - 17:00UTC
Strange
0
2
Denver
Strange
Denver
May 29, 2021 - 17:00UTC
uThermal
2
1
MarineLorD
uThermal
MarineLorD
May 30, 2021 - 17:45UTC
DnS
2
1
Kas
DnS
Kas
May 30, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Reynor
2
0
uThermal
Reynor
uThermal
May 30, 2021 - 17:45UTC
Denver
0
2
goblin
Denver
goblin
MarineLorD
2
0
Strange
MarineLorD
Strange
May 30, 2021 - 17:45UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Poland Protoss MaNa
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
Poland Terran souL
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
Poland Protoss ArT
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▼2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▲1
1–1
3–3
0
5.
Poland Terran souL
▲1
1–1
2–2
0
6.
▼2
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
Poland Protoss ArT
▼1
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
3–0
6–0
+6
3.
Poland Terran souL
▲2
2–1
4–2
+2
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–1
5–4
+1
5.
▼2
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
1–2
2–5
-3
7.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
0–3
1–6
-5
8.
Poland Protoss ArT
▼1
0–3