Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$74,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-29
End Date:
2021-10-17
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
32
17
7
8
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Observer
    • Sweden Njal (Sebastian Pers)
  • French Commentators
    • France Algost (Anton Bodin Marty)
    • France Funka (Alexandre Verrier)
    • France Koka (Thibault Le Gall)
    • France TKL (Rémi Hibon)
    • France YoGo (Pierre-Marie Humeau)
  • Polish Commentators
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)
  • Bulgarian Commentators
  • Italian Commentators
  • Other Language Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

$74,000 USD and 3,805 EPT 2021-22 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $10,000
2nd $6,500
3rd $4,100
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $2,500
7 - 8th $2,000
9 - 12th $1700
13 - 16th $1,400
17 - 21st $1,000
21 - 24th $800
25 - 28th $650
29 - 32th $500
33 - 40th $250
41 - 48th $150
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $125 USD for each match win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland Protoss MaNa
1–0
2–0
+2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
France Protoss DnS
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▼2
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
5.
1–1
2–2
0
6.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
France Protoss Lilbow
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
▼1
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
4.
▲1
1–2
3–4
-1
4.
France Protoss DnS
▲2
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼2
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
0–3
0–6
-6
7.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
3–1
7–3
+4
2.
3–1
7–3
+4
4.
2–2
5–5
0
4.
France Protoss DnS
2–2
5–5
0
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
1–3
2–6
-4
7.
1–3
2–7
-5
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
▼1
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
4–1
9–3
+6
3.
▼1
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
3–2
7–5
+2
5.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
3–2
7–6
+1
6.
▲1
1–4
3–9
-6
7.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼1
1–4
2–8
-6
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–5
1–10
-9
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
6–0
12–0
+12
2.
5–1
11–3
+8
3.
France Protoss DnS
▲2
4–2
9–6
+3
4.
▼1
3–3
7–7
0
5.
▼1
3–3
7–7
0
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▲1
2–4
4–8
-4
7.
▼1
1–5
3–11
-8
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–6
1–12
-11
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
7–0
14–1
+13
2.
5–2
12–5
+7
3.
▲1
4–3
9–7
+2
4.
▲1
4–3
9–7
+2
5.
France Protoss DnS
▼2
4–3
9–8
+1
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–5
5–10
-5
7.
1–6
3–13
-10
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
1–6
3–13
-10
Match List
September 29, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Harstem
0
2
MaNa
Harstem
MaNa
September 29, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Serral
2
0
DnS
Serral
DnS
September 29, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
AqueroN
0
2
ShoWTimE
AqueroN
ShoWTimE
September 29, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Lilbow
0
2
uThermal
Lilbow
uThermal
September 29, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
September 30, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
AqueroN
0
2
Harstem
AqueroN
Harstem
September 30, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Serral
2
0
Lilbow
Serral
Lilbow
September 30, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
uThermal
2
0
MaNa
uThermal
MaNa
September 30, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
ShoWTimE
2
1
DnS
ShoWTimE
DnS
September 30, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 2, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
uThermal
2
1
Harstem
uThermal
Harstem
October 2, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Serral
2
0
AqueroN
Serral
AqueroN
October 2, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
MaNa
0
2
DnS
MaNa
DnS
ShoWTimE
2
0
Lilbow
ShoWTimE
Lilbow
October 2, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
October 5, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
DnS
2
1
uThermal
DnS
uThermal
October 5, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Harstem
2
1
ShoWTimE
Harstem
ShoWTimE
Serral
2
0
MaNa
Serral
MaNa
October 5, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Lilbow
1
2
AqueroN
Lilbow
AqueroN
October 5, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
October 6, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
Harstem
2
0
Lilbow
Harstem
Lilbow
DnS
2
1
AqueroN
DnS
AqueroN
October 7, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
MaNa
0
2
ShoWTimE
MaNa
ShoWTimE
October 7, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Serral
2
0
uThermal
Serral
uThermal
October 7, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
October 8, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Serral
2
0
Harstem
Serral
Harstem
Lilbow
0
2
DnS
Lilbow
DnS
October 8, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
AqueroN
0
2
MaNa
AqueroN
MaNa
October 8, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
ShoWTimE
2
0
uThermal
ShoWTimE
uThermal
October 10, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Serral
2
1
ShoWTimE
Serral
ShoWTimE
October 10, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
uThermal
2
0
AqueroN
uThermal
AqueroN
October 10, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
MaNa
1
2
Lilbow
MaNa
Lilbow
DnS
0
2
Harstem
DnS
Harstem
October 10, 2021 - 15:00 UTC

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
France Zerg Denver
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
Poland Zerg Elazer
0–1
1–2
-1
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
2–0
4–1
+3
1.
France Zerg Denver
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
▲1
1–1
3–3
0
5.
▼4
1–1
3–3
0
6.
▼5
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
3.
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
3.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–1
5–3
+2
5.
France Zerg Denver
▼4
2–1
4–3
+1
6.
1–2
3–5
-2
7.
0–3
1–6
-5
7.
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
4–0
8–2
+6
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▲1
3–1
7–4
+3
3.
2–2
6–5
+1
4.
▼2
2–2
5–5
0
4.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
2–2
5–5
0
6.
▲1
1–3
3–6
-3
6.
▲1
1–3
3–6
-3
8.
▼2
1–3
3–7
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
5–0
10–3
+7
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
4–1
9–4
+5
3.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
▼1
2–3
7–7
0
5.
▼1
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
▲2
2–3
5–8
-3
7.
▼1
1–4
4–8
-4
8.
▼2
1–4
3–8
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
6–0
12–4
+8
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–1
11–4
+7
3.
▲1
3–3
9–8
+1
4.
France Zerg Denver
▼1
3–3
7–7
0
5.
2–4
6–9
-3
6.
▲2
2–4
5–8
-3
7.
▼1
2–4
5–10
-5
8.
▼1
1–5
5–10
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
7–0
14–5
+9
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–2
12–6
+6
3.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
4–3
9–8
+1
4.
▼1
3–4
10–10
0
5.
3–4
8–10
-2
6.
▲2
2–5
7–11
-4
7.
▼1
2–5
6–10
-4
8.
▼1
2–5
6–12
-6
Match List
September 29, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Strange
1
2
Krystianer
Strange
Krystianer
September 29, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Reynor
2
1
Elazer
Reynor
Elazer
September 29, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Denver
2
1
PtitDrogo
Denver
PtitDrogo
September 29, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
BattleB
1
2
SKillous
BattleB
SKillous
September 29, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
October 1, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Denver
2
0
BattleB
Denver
BattleB
October 1, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Elazer
2
0
PtitDrogo
Elazer
PtitDrogo
October 1, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Strange
2
1
SKillous
Strange
SKillous
Reynor
2
0
Krystianer
Reynor
Krystianer
October 1, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
October 2, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
SKillous
2
0
Denver
SKillous
Denver
Reynor
2
0
BattleB
Reynor
BattleB
October 2, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
PtitDrogo
0
2
Strange
PtitDrogo
Strange
Krystianer
1
2
Elazer
Krystianer
Elazer
October 2, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 5, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
SKillous
1
2
Elazer
SKillous
Elazer
BattleB
2
0
Strange
BattleB
Strange
October 5, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
PtitDrogo
2
0
Krystianer
PtitDrogo
Krystianer
October 5, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 7, 2021 - 14:00 UTC
Reynor
2
1
Denver
Reynor
Denver
Krystianer
2
1
SKillous
Krystianer
SKillous
Strange
0
2
Denver
Strange
Denver
October 7, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Elazer
2
0
BattleB
Elazer
BattleB
October 7, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Reynor
2
1
PtitDrogo
Reynor
PtitDrogo
October 7, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
October 8, 2021 - 14:00 UTC
Krystianer
1
2
Denver
Krystianer
Denver
Denver
0
2
Elazer
Denver
Elazer
October 8, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
BattleB
2
0
Krystianer
BattleB
Krystianer
October 8, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 9, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Reynor
2
1
Strange
Reynor
Strange
SKillous
2
1
PtitDrogo
SKillous
PtitDrogo
October 10, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Reynor
2
1
SKillous
Reynor
SKillous
PtitDrogo
2
1
BattleB
PtitDrogo
BattleB
October 10, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Elazer
1
2
Strange
Elazer
Strange
October 10, 2021 - 16:00 UTC

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
France Terran Clem
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
France Terran Clem
▼1
2–0
4–1
+3
2.
▼1
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
▼3
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
1–1
2–2
0
6.
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
3–0
6–1
+5
1.
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
4.
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
1–2
2–4
-2
5.
▲2
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
8.
▼1
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
France Terran Clem
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
Poland Terran Spirit
▼1
4–0
8–2
+6
2.
▼1
4–0
8–2
+6
4.
1–3
4–6
-2
5.
▲2
1–3
4–6
-2
6.
▼1
1–3
3–6
-3
7.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▼2
1–3
2–6
-4
8.
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
France Terran Clem
5–0
10–2
+8
1.
▲1
5–0
10–2
+8
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
▼1
4–1
9–4
+5
4.
▲2
2–3
5–6
-1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▲2
2–3
4–6
-2
6.
▼2
1–4
4–8
-4
7.
▼2
1–4
4–8
-4
8.
0–5
0–10
-10
1.
6–0
12–2
+10
2.
France Terran Clem
▼1
6–0
12–3
+9
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
4–2
9–6
+3
4.
3–3
7–6
+1
5.
▲1
2–4
6–9
-3
6.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▼1
2–4
4–8
-4
7.
1–5
5–10
-5
8.
0–6
1–12
-11
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
7–0
14–3
+11
2.
▼1
6–1
12–4
+8
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
5–2
11–6
+5
4.
4–3
9–6
+3
5.
3–4
8–10
-2
6.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
2–5
5–10
-5
7.
1–6
5–12
-7
8.
0–7
1–14
-13
Match List
September 29, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
ForJumy
0
2
MarineLorD
ForJumy
MarineLorD
September 29, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
SortOf
0
2
Spirit
SortOf
Spirit
September 29, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
September 30, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Stephano
0
2
Hellraiser
Stephano
Hellraiser
September 30, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Clem
2
0
GunGFuBanDa
Clem
GunGFuBanDa
September 30, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
October 1, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
GunGFuBanDa
0
2
Spirit
GunGFuBanDa
Spirit
October 1, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Clem
2
1
Hellraiser
Clem
Hellraiser
Stephano
1
2
MarineLorD
Stephano
MarineLorD
October 1, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
SortOf
2
0
ForJumy
SortOf
ForJumy
October 1, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
October 3, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Clem
2
0
ForJumy
Clem
ForJumy
Spirit
2
1
Stephano
Spirit
Stephano
October 3, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Hellraiser
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
Hellraiser
GunGFuBanDa
October 3, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
October 5, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
MarineLorD
2
0
SortOf
MarineLorD
SortOf
October 5, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 6, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Clem
2
0
SortOf
Clem
SortOf
October 6, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
MarineLorD
2
1
GunGFuBanDa
MarineLorD
GunGFuBanDa
October 6, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Spirit
2
1
Hellraiser
Spirit
Hellraiser
ForJumy
0
2
Stephano
ForJumy
Stephano
October 6, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
October 7, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Clem
2
1
Spirit
Clem
Spirit
Hellraiser
0
2
MarineLorD
Hellraiser
MarineLorD
October 7, 2021 - 18:00 UTC
Stephano
0
2
SortOf
Stephano
SortOf
GunGFuBanDa
2
0
ForJumy
GunGFuBanDa
ForJumy
October 7, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 9, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
SortOf
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
SortOf
GunGFuBanDa
Clem
2
1
Stephano
Clem
Stephano
MarineLorD
2
0
Spirit
MarineLorD
Spirit
ForJumy
1
2
Hellraiser
ForJumy
Hellraiser
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Hellraiser
2
1
SortOf
Hellraiser
SortOf
Spirit
2
0
ForJumy
Spirit
ForJumy
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Clem
2
0
MarineLorD
Clem
MarineLorD
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
GunGFuBanDa
2
0
Stephano
GunGFuBanDa
Stephano
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼3
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
Russia Zerg Vanya
1–1
3–3
0
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–2
0–4
-4
6.
0–2
0–4
-4
6.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
2–1
5–2
+3
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
▲1
2–1
5–3
+2
5.
▼4
2–1
4–2
+2
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–3
0–6
-6
6.
0–3
0–6
-6
6.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
▲1
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼1
3–1
7–2
+5
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
3–1
7–3
+4
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
2–2
5–5
0
5.
2–2
4–4
0
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
1–3
2–6
-4
6.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
1–3
2–6
-4
8.
▼2
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
5–0
10–2
+8
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
4–1
9–3
+6
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
3–2
8–5
+3
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
3–2
7–5
+2
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
▲1
2–3
4–6
-2
5.
2–3
4–6
-2
7.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
▼1
1–4
3–8
-5
8.
0–5
0–10
-10
1.
6–0
12–2
+10
2.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
5–1
11–3
+8
3.
Germany Zerg Lambo
4–2
10–5
+5
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
3–3
7–7
0
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
3–3
6–6
0
6.
▼1
2–4
4–8
-4
7.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
1–5
3–10
-7
8.
0–6
0–12
-12
1.
7–0
14–2
+12
2.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▲1
5–2
12–5
+7
3.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
▼1
5–2
11–5
+6
4.
Russia Zerg Vanya
4–3
9–7
+2
5.
Poland Protoss Gerald
4–3
8–7
+1
6.
2–5
5–10
-5
7.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
1–6
3–12
-9
8.
0–7
0–14
-14
Match List
September 30, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
Gerald
0
2
MaxPax
Gerald
MaxPax
Lambo
2
0
Rail
Lambo
Rail
September 30, 2021 - 16:00 UTC
KingCobra
0
2
ShaDoWn
KingCobra
ShaDoWn
September 30, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
1
Vanya
October 1, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
HeRoMaRinE
2
0
Gerald
ShaDoWn
2
0
Rail
ShaDoWn
Rail
October 1, 2021 - 19:00 UTC
October 2, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
KingCobra
0
2
MaxPax
KingCobra
MaxPax
October 2, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
Lambo
1
2
Vanya
Lambo
Vanya
October 2, 2021 - 15:00 UTC
October 3, 2021 - 17:00 UTC
Vanya
2
0
KingCobra
Vanya
KingCobra
October 3, 2021 - 17:00 UTC