Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Download the Liquipedia app here!Download the Liquipedia app to follow StarCraft II!Want personalized updates on StarCraft II esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android to never miss your favorite tournaments and matches!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$74,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-29
End Date:
2021-10-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants
Number of Players:
32
Protoss 17
Terran 7
Zerg 8
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

Group Stage:

  • 32 players in 4 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Ties are broken in the following order:
      1. Overall map difference
      2. Overall number of map wins
      3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
      6. Tie breaker matches
      7. Coin toss

Playoffs:

  • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$74,000 USD and 3,805 EPT 2021-22 Europe Points are spread among the players as seen below:

Base prize money
Place Prize
1st $10,000
2nd $6,500
3rd $4,100
4th $3,000
5 - 6th $2,500
7 - 8th $2,000
9 - 12th $1700
13 - 16th $1,400
17 - 21st $1,000
21 - 24th $800
25 - 28th $650
29 - 32th $500
33 - 40th $250
41 - 48th $150
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $125 USD for each match win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland Protoss MaNa
1–0
2–0
+2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
France Protoss DnS
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▼2
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼3
1–1
2–2
0
5.
1–1
2–2
0
6.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
France Protoss Lilbow
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
3–0
6–0
+6
2.
▼1
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
4.
▲1
1–2
3–4
-1
4.
France Protoss DnS
▲2
1–2
3–4
-1
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼2
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
0–3
0–6
-6
7.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
4–0
8–0
+8
2.
3–1
7–3
+4
2.
3–1
7–3
+4
4.
2–2
5–5
0
4.
France Protoss DnS
2–2
5–5
0
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
1–3
2–6
-4
7.
1–3
2–7
-5
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
▼1
0–4
1–8
-7
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
5–0
10–0
+10
2.
4–1
9–3
+6
3.
▼1
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
3–2
7–5
+2
5.
France Protoss DnS
▼1
3–2
7–6
+1
6.
▲1
1–4
3–9
-6
7.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▼1
1–4
2–8
-6
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–5
1–10
-9
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
6–0
12–0
+12
2.
5–1
11–3
+8
3.
France Protoss DnS
▲2
4–2
9–6
+3
4.
▼1
3–3
7–7
0
5.
▼1
3–3
7–7
0
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
▲1
2–4
4–8
-4
7.
▼1
1–5
3–11
-8
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
0–6
1–12
-11
1.
Finland Zerg Serral
7–0
14–1
+13
2.
5–2
12–5
+7
3.
▲1
4–3
9–7
+2
4.
▲1
4–3
9–7
+2
5.
France Protoss DnS
▼2
4–3
9–8
+1
6.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–5
5–10
-5
7.
1–6
3–13
-10
8.
France Protoss Lilbow
1–6
3–13
-10
Match List
September 29, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
0
2
PolandProtossMaNa
FinlandZergSerral
2
0
FranceProtossDnS
September 29, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
SpainTerranAqueroN
0
2
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
FranceProtossLilbow
0
2
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
September 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
September 30, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
SpainTerranAqueroN
0
2
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
FinlandZergSerral
2
0
FranceProtossLilbow
September 30, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
2
0
PolandProtossMaNa
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
2
1
FranceProtossDnS
September 30, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
October 2, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
2
1
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
FinlandZergSerral
2
0
SpainTerranAqueroN
October 2, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
PolandProtossMaNa
0
2
FranceProtossDnS
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
2
0
FranceProtossLilbow
October 5, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceProtossDnS
2
1
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
2
1
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
FinlandZergSerral
2
0
PolandProtossMaNa
FranceProtossLilbow
1
2
SpainTerranAqueroN
October 6, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
2
0
FranceProtossLilbow
FranceProtossDnS
2
1
SpainTerranAqueroN
October 7, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
PolandProtossMaNa
0
2
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
October 7, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FinlandZergSerral
2
0
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
October 8, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
FinlandZergSerral
2
0
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
FranceProtossLilbow
0
2
FranceProtossDnS
October 8, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
SpainTerranAqueroN
0
2
PolandProtossMaNa
October 8, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
2
0
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FinlandZergSerral
2
1
GermanyProtossShoWTimE
NetherlandsTerranuThermal
2
0
SpainTerranAqueroN
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
PolandProtossMaNa
1
2
FranceProtossLilbow
FranceProtossDnS
0
2
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
October 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
France Zerg Denver
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
1–0
2–1
+1
1.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
0–1
1–2
-1
5.
Poland Zerg Elazer
0–1
1–2
-1
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
2–0
4–1
+3
1.
France Zerg Denver
2–0
4–1
+3
3.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▲2
1–1
3–2
+1
4.
▲1
1–1
3–3
0
5.
▼4
1–1
3–3
0
6.
▼5
1–1
2–3
-1
7.
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼2
0–2
1–4
-3
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
3–0
6–1
+5
2.
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
3.
▲2
2–1
5–3
+2
3.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–1
5–3
+2
5.
France Zerg Denver
▼4
2–1
4–3
+1
6.
1–2
3–5
-2
7.
0–3
1–6
-5
7.
0–3
1–6
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
4–0
8–2
+6
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
▲1
3–1
7–4
+3
3.
2–2
6–5
+1
4.
▼2
2–2
5–5
0
4.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
2–2
5–5
0
6.
▲1
1–3
3–6
-3
6.
▲1
1–3
3–6
-3
8.
▼2
1–3
3–7
-4
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
5–0
10–3
+7
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
4–1
9–4
+5
3.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
3–2
7–5
+2
4.
▼1
2–3
7–7
0
5.
▼1
2–3
5–7
-2
6.
▲2
2–3
5–8
-3
7.
▼1
1–4
4–8
-4
8.
▼2
1–4
3–8
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
6–0
12–4
+8
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–1
11–4
+7
3.
▲1
3–3
9–8
+1
4.
France Zerg Denver
▼1
3–3
7–7
0
5.
2–4
6–9
-3
6.
▲2
2–4
5–8
-3
7.
▼1
2–4
5–10
-5
8.
▼1
1–5
5–10
-5
1.
Italy Zerg Reynor
7–0
14–5
+9
2.
Poland Zerg Elazer
5–2
12–6
+6
3.
France Zerg Denver
▲1
4–3
9–8
+1
4.
▼1
3–4
10–10
0
5.
3–4
8–10
-2
6.
▲2
2–5
7–11
-4
7.
▼1
2–5
6–10
-4
8.
▼1
2–5
6–12
-6
Match List
September 29, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
RussiaProtossStrange
1
2
PolandProtossKrystianer
ItalyZergReynor
2
1
PolandZergElazer
FranceZergDenver
2
1
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
GermanyTerranBattleB
1
2
Non-representingProtossSKillous
September 29, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
October 1, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceZergDenver
2
0
GermanyTerranBattleB
October 1, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
PolandZergElazer
2
0
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
RussiaProtossStrange
2
1
Non-representingProtossSKillous
ItalyZergReynor
2
0
PolandProtossKrystianer
October 1, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
October 2, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Non-representingProtossSKillous
2
0
FranceZergDenver
ItalyZergReynor
2
0
GermanyTerranBattleB
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
0
2
RussiaProtossStrange
PolandProtossKrystianer
1
2
PolandZergElazer
October 5, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
Non-representingProtossSKillous
1
2
PolandZergElazer
GermanyTerranBattleB
2
0
RussiaProtossStrange
October 5, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
2
0
PolandProtossKrystianer
October 5, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
October 7, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
ItalyZergReynor
2
1
FranceZergDenver
PolandProtossKrystianer
2
1
Non-representingProtossSKillous
RussiaProtossStrange
0
2
FranceZergDenver
October 7, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
PolandZergElazer
2
0
GermanyTerranBattleB
October 7, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
ItalyZergReynor
2
1
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
October 8, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
PolandProtossKrystianer
1
2
FranceZergDenver
FranceZergDenver
0
2
PolandZergElazer
GermanyTerranBattleB
2
0
PolandProtossKrystianer
October 8, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
October 9, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
ItalyZergReynor
2
1
RussiaProtossStrange
Non-representingProtossSKillous
2
1
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
October 10, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
ItalyZergReynor
2
1
Non-representingProtossSKillous
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
2
1
GermanyTerranBattleB
PolandZergElazer
1
2
RussiaProtossStrange

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
France Terran Clem
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
5.
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
2–0
4–0
+4
2.
France Terran Clem
▼1
2–0
4–1
+3
2.
▼1
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
▼3
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
1–1
2–2
0
6.
▼1
0–2
1–4
-3
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
7.
▼2
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
1.
Poland Terran Spirit
3–0
6–1
+5
1.
▲1
3–0
6–1
+5
4.
1–2
3–4
-1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
1–2
2–4
-2
5.
▲2
1–2
2–4
-2
7.
▼1
0–3
2–6
-4
8.
▼1
0–3
0–6
-6
1.
France Terran Clem
4–0
8–1
+7
2.
Poland Terran Spirit
▼1
4–0
8–2
+6
2.
▼1
4–0
8–2
+6
4.
1–3
4–6
-2
5.
▲2
1–3
4–6
-2
6.
▼1
1–3
3–6
-3
7.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▼2
1–3
2–6
-4
8.
0–4
0–8
-8
1.
France Terran Clem
5–0
10–2
+8
1.
▲1
5–0
10–2
+8
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
▼1
4–1
9–4
+5
4.
▲2
2–3
5–6
-1
5.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▲2
2–3
4–6
-2
6.
▼2
1–4
4–8
-4
7.
▼2
1–4
4–8
-4
8.
0–5
0–10
-10
1.
6–0
12–2
+10
2.
France Terran Clem
▼1
6–0
12–3
+9
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
4–2
9–6
+3
4.
3–3
7–6
+1
5.
▲1
2–4
6–9
-3
6.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
▼1
2–4
4–8
-4
7.
1–5
5–10
-5
8.
0–6
1–12
-11
1.
France Terran Clem
▲1
7–0
14–3
+11
2.
▼1
6–1
12–4
+8
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
5–2
11–6
+5
4.
4–3
9–6
+3
5.
3–4
8–10
-2
6.
Sweden Zerg SortOf
2–5
5–10
-5
7.
1–6
5–12
-7
8.
0–7
1–14
-13
Match List
September 29, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
GermanyProtossForJumy
0
2
FranceTerranMarineLorD
September 29, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
SwedenZergSortOf
0
2
PolandTerranSpirit
September 30, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceZergStephano
0
2
UkraineProtossHellraiser
September 30, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceTerranClem
2
0
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
October 1, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
0
2
PolandTerranSpirit
FranceTerranClem
2
1
UkraineProtossHellraiser
FranceZergStephano
1
2
FranceTerranMarineLorD
SwedenZergSortOf
2
0
GermanyProtossForJumy
October 1, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
October 3, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceTerranClem
2
0
GermanyProtossForJumy
PolandTerranSpirit
2
1
FranceZergStephano
UkraineProtossHellraiser
0
2
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
October 5, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
FranceTerranMarineLorD
2
0
SwedenZergSortOf
October 5, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
October 6, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceTerranClem
2
0
SwedenZergSortOf
October 6, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
FranceTerranMarineLorD
2
1
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
PolandTerranSpirit
2
1
UkraineProtossHellraiser
GermanyProtossForJumy
0
2
FranceZergStephano
October 6, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
October 7, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
FranceTerranClem
2
1
PolandTerranSpirit
UkraineProtossHellraiser
0
2
FranceTerranMarineLorD
FranceZergStephano
0
2
SwedenZergSortOf
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
2
0
GermanyProtossForJumy
October 9, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
SwedenZergSortOf
0
2
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
FranceTerranClem
2
1
FranceZergStephano
FranceTerranMarineLorD
2
0
PolandTerranSpirit
GermanyProtossForJumy
1
2
UkraineProtossHellraiser
October 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
UkraineProtossHellraiser
2
1
SwedenZergSortOf
PolandTerranSpirit
2
0
GermanyProtossForJumy
October 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
FranceTerranClem
2
0
FranceTerranMarineLorD
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
2
0
FranceZergStephano
October 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
Germany Zerg Lambo
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
1–0
2–0
+2
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
1–0
2–0
+2
4.
1–0
2–1
+1
5.
Non-representing Zerg Vanya
0–1
1–2
-1
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
0–1
0–2
-2
6.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
0–1
0–2
-2
1.
2–0
4–0
+4
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
2–0
4–0
+4
3.
▲1
2–0
4–1
+3
4.
Germany Zerg Lambo
▼3
1–1
3–2
+1
5.
Non-representing Zerg Vanya
1–1
3–3
0
6.
Poland Protoss Gerald
0–2
0–4
-4
6.
0–2
0–4
-4
6.
Non-representing Protoss Rail
0–2
0–4
-4
1.
Denmark Protoss MaxPax
3–0
6–0
+6
2.