Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
SE Bracket into DE Bracket
Start Date:
2021-09-22
End Date:
2021-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: September 22, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: September 24, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 of each Qualifier advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • September 26, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
    • 32 player double-elimination bracket.
    • 16 players from the previous season + 16 qualified players.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (9) Terran (2) Zerg (5)
France DnS
Alpha XAlpha X
Spain AqueroN
Team OplonTeam Oplon
France Denver
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany BattleB
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Sweden SortOf
Russia KingCobraFrance Stephano
AltarAltar
France Lilbow
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Rail
France ShaDoWn
Russia Strange

Results[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • September 22, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Israel Adonminus
Alpha XAlpha X
Spain AqueroN
Poland Aristori
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Ashbringer
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Couguar
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany BattleB
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Russia Fallenger
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Sweden FightingFrog
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
ePunksePunks
France Garitos
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
Russia Creed
Passion MercsPassion Mercs
Czechia Keiras
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Netherlands HiGhDrA
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Romania CuKu
Estonia kiyj
1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.1. Berliner eSports Club e.V.
Germany HolyHit
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Slovakia Hopt
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine Minatoeh
Poland Indy
Li3Li3
Bulgaria IlPrincipino
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland Mixu
Escuela Española Sc2Escuela Española Sc2
Spain Killermonjas
Koka Authentique PépiteKoka Authentique Pépite
France Koka
BSLesportsBSLesports
Bulgaria msrm
Russia KingCobra
ePunksePunks
Denmark Lillekanin
BSLesportsBSLesports
Bulgaria Nitix
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia MindelVK
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Russia MasterVasya
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
France SoulSpirit
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Poland PAPI
ePunksePunks
Germany Moja
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Denmark Spazymazy
ePunksePunks
Denmark PappiJoe
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia Nicoract
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Poland Trifax
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Rail
Belarus SaLemandr
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia YoungYakov
Poland Rodzyn
ePunksePunks
France Rom
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek
Bracket[edit]
Round 1
Round 1
R1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaBrat_OK
1
RussiaYoungYakov
2
DenmarkPappiJoe
0
DenmarkLillekanin
2
RussiaYoungYakov
3
DenmarkLillekanin
1
RussiaYoungYakov
RussiaRail
2
IsraelAdonminus
1
FinlandMixu
2
FranceRom
1
RussiaRail
3
FinlandMixu
1
RussiaRail
RussiaBee
2
PolandTrifax
0
SpainBotvinnik
1
RussiaKingCobra
2
RussiaBee
0
RussiaKingCobra
3
RussiaKingCobra
RussiaNicoract
0
PolandZiomek
2
SlovakiaHopt
0
GermanyForJumy
2
PolandZiomek
0
GermanyForJumy
3
GermanyForJumy
GermanyBattleB
2
ItalyAzura
1
PolandPAPI
2
RussiaAshbringer
1
GermanyBattleB
3
PolandPAPI
2
GermanyBattleB
RussiaCouguar
1
RomaniaCuKu
2
FranceGaritos
0
FranceSoulSpirit
2
RomaniaCuKu
0
FranceSoulSpirit
3
FranceSoulSpirit
SwedenFightingFrog
0
PolandAristori
2
FranceNanaki
1
Estoniakiyj
2
PolandAristori
0
Estoniakiyj
3
Estoniakiyj
UkraineDIMAGA
2
ItalyBabyMarine
1
GermanyHolyHit
0
SpainAqueroN
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
SpainAqueroN
3
SpainAqueroN

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • September 24, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Israel Adonminus
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine
Poland Aristori
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Ashbringer
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Spain Botvinnik
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Li3Li3
Bulgaria btmn
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Russia Brat_OK
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Germany ChabbyRussia Creed
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Russia Fallenger
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Couguar
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Romania CuKu
ePunksePunks
France Garitos
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Ireland Eiger
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Slovakia Hopt
Passion MercsPassion Mercs
Czechia Keiras
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker
Li3Li3
Bulgaria IlPrincipino
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine Minatoeh
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Sweden FightingFrog
France Koka
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland Mixu
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Netherlands HiGhDrA
ePunksePunks
Denmark Lillekanin
BSLesportsBSLesports
Bulgaria msrm
Poland Indy
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Russia MasterVasya
BSLesportsBSLesports
Bulgaria Nitix
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
Egypt Magnath
ePunksePunks
Germany Moja
Switzerland Railgan
BeAsT EsportsBeAsT Esports
Germany MariK
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia Nicoract
Save Orang UtanSave Orang Utan
France rotab
Hasu PlayersHasu Players
Russia MindelVK
Poland Snoxtar
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Poland PAPI
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Denmark Spazymazy
ePunksePunks
Denmark PappiJoe
Ukraine SunSet
ePunksePunks
France Rom
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Netherlands RotterdaM
ePunksePunks
Denmark SpaceMarine
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany Spatz
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Ziomek
Bracket[edit]
Round 1
Round 1
R1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaBrat_OK
2
PolandAristori
0
IsraelAdonminus
2
FranceADRIEN
0
RussiaBrat_OK
2
IsraelAdonminus
3
IsraelAdonminus
PolandIndy
2
GermanyHolyHit
0
GermanySharKRippeR
0
UkraineDIMAGA
2
PolandIndy
1
UkraineDIMAGA
3
UkraineDIMAGA
GermanyChabby
2
RussiaMaya
1
PolandTrifax
0
BulgariaNitix
2
GermanyChabby
3
BulgariaNitix
0
GermanyChabby
PolandZiomek
0
FranceGaritos
2
RussiaMasterVasya
0
SwedenFightingFrog
2
FranceGaritos
2
SwedenFightingFrog
3
SwedenFightingFrog
RussiaBee
2
PolandMiszu
0
RussiaMindelVK
2
SpainBotvinnik
1
RussiaBee
3
RussiaMindelVK
0
RussiaBee
GermanySoon
0
SlovakiaHopt
2
CzechiaKeiras
2
RussiaNicoract
1
SlovakiaHopt
3
CzechiaKeiras
0
SlovakiaHopt
RussiaAshbringer
0
DenmarkSpaceMarine
2
PolandPAPI
0
UkraineMinatoeh
2
DenmarkSpaceMarine
2
UkraineMinatoeh
3
UkraineMinatoeh
Ukrainepapastrek
0
FinlandMixu
2
DenmarkSpazymazy
0
GermanyMoja
2
FinlandMixu
0
GermanyMoja
3
GermanyMoja

Closed Qualifier[edit]

  • September 26, 2021 - 18:00 CEST

Participants[edit]

Protoss (14) Terran (6) Zerg (12)
17th-32nd Players from Fall Europe Main Event (16)
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Poland ArT 1
Team STARCOMTeam STARCOM
Ukraine Kas
PREP eSPORTSPREP eSPORTS
Ukraine Bly
France DnS
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Russia MilkiCow
Team OplonTeam Oplon
France Denver
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Croatia goblin
Poland Ziggy 1
AGO EsportsAGO Esports
Poland Elazer
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Shopify RebellionShopify Rebellion
Germany Lambo
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Harstem
Sweden SortOf
AltarAltar
France Lilbow
France Stephano
France ShaDoWn
Russia Strange
From the Open Qualifiers (16)
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Israel Adonminus
Alpha XAlpha X
Spain AqueroN
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Bee
Germany Chabby
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Germany BattleB
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine DIMAGA
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Sweden FightingFrog
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Slovakia Hopt
Estonia kiyj
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Germany ForJumy
ePunksePunks
Germany Moja
HarbingersHarbingers
Ukraine Minatoeh
Russia KingCobra
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
France SoulSpirit
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Rail
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia YoungYakov

1 Ziggy declined his invite and was replaced by ArT.

Bracket[edit]

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]