Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: North America Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: North America Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
1v1
SE Bracket into DE Bracket
Start Date:
2021-09-21
End Date:
2021-09-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: September 22, 2021 - 0:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: September 24, 2021 - 0:00 CEST
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 of each Qualifier advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • September 26, 2021 - 0:00 CEST
    • 16 player double-elimination bracket.
    • 8 players from the previous season + 8 qualified players.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (4) Terran (3) Zerg (1)
Alpha XAlpha X
China Asuna
United States Dolan
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States Antis
License to KillLicense to Kill
Canada Maplez
InFernales eSportsInFernales eSports
United States PureLegacy
CranKy DucklingsCranKy Ducklings
United States PattyMac
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Vindicta
Canada Semper

Results[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • September 22, 2021 - 0:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
Alpha XAlpha X
China Asuna
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Binski
Dominaticus EsportsDominaticus Esports
United States Reaper
License to KillLicense to Kill
Canada Maplez
Canada Buster
Alpha XAlpha X
United States starkiller
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Rhizer
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Cuddlebear
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States Ukko
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States RockEr
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States DisReSpeCT
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States Ruiyichi
United States Dolan
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States Ryan
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Eurystheus
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United States FoxeR
Bracket[edit]
Round 1
Round 1
R1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
United StatesRyan
2
United Statesblarg
0
CanadaZero
2
United StatesBinski
1
United StatesRyan
3
CanadaZero
2
United StatesRyan
CanadaMaplez
2
United StatesUkko
1
TaiwanButAlWeeds
0
United StatesDolan
2
CanadaMaplez
3
United StatesDolan
2
CanadaMaplez
United StatesReaper
2
United StatesFoxeR
1
CanadaeXiled
0
United StatesEurystheus
2
United StatesReaper
1
United StatesEurystheus
3
United StatesEurystheus
United Statesstarkiller
0
CanadaJenasin
2
United StatesRockEr
0
United StatesRhizer
2
CanadaJenasin
1
United StatesRhizer
3
United StatesRhizer

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • September 24, 2021 - 0:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
Alpha XAlpha X
China Asuna
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Binski
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Canada Bioice
United States Creature
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Cuddlebear
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Prototype
HarbingersHarbingers
United States Hupsaiya
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States DisReSpeCT
Alpha XAlpha X
United States starkiller
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States RockEr
United States Dolan
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States Ukko
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States Ruiyichi
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United States FoxeR
United States Kozan
Canada MogarFNSMASH
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United States PracticeX
Bracket[edit]
Round 1
Round 1
R1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
PolandVISARI
0
CanadaMogarFNSMASH
2
United Statesstarkiller
1
CanadaeXiled
2
CanadaMogarFNSMASH
3
CanadaeXiled
0
CanadaMogarFNSMASH
CanadaZero
1
United StatesBinski
2
United StatesRockEr
2
United StatesRuiyichi
0
United StatesBinski
3
United StatesRockEr
0
United StatesBinski
CanadaBuster
0
United StatesCreature
2
United StatesFoxeR
0
ChinaAsuna
2
United StatesCreature
1
ChinaAsuna
3
ChinaAsuna
United StatesUkko
2
United StatesPrototype
1
United StatesPracticeX
1
United StatesDolan
2
United StatesUkko
2
United StatesDolan
3
United StatesDolan

Closed Qualifier[edit]

  • September 26, 2021 - 00:00 CEST

Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (6) Zerg (2)
9th-16th Players from Fall North America Main Event (8)
CranKy DucklingsCranKy Ducklings
United States PattyMac 2
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States Epic 2
Apprentice EsportsApprentice Esports
United States Antis
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
United States PiLiPiLi
InFernales eSportsInFernales eSports
United States PureLegacy 1
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States JonSnow
ROOT GamingROOT Gaming
United States Rob
Alpha XAlpha X
United States Vindicta
Canada Semper
Alpha XAlpha X
Canada TriGGeR 1
From the Open Qualifiers (8)
Alpha XAlpha X
China Asuna
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Binski
License to KillLicense to Kill
Canada Maplez
United States Dolan
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Rhizer
License to KillLicense to Kill
United States Eurystheus
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States Ryan
Canada MogarFNSMASH

1 TriGGeR was advanced to the Main Event (due to Namshar declining his invite) and was replaced by PureLegacy.
2 Epic declined his invite and was replaced by PattyMac.

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
United StatesPiLiPiLi
2
CanadaMogarFNSMASH
0
PiLiPiLi
MogarFNSMASH
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
CanadaMaplez
2
United StatesPattyMac
0
Maplez
PattyMac
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
United StatesPiLiPiLi
1
CanadaMaplez
3
PiLiPiLi
Maplez
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
CanadaMaplez
United StatesPureLegacy
2
United StatesEurystheus
0
PureLegacy
Eurystheus
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
ChinaAsuna
2
United StatesAntis
1
Asuna
Antis
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
United StatesPureLegacy
3
ChinaAsuna
0
PureLegacy
Asuna
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
United StatesPureLegacy
United StatesJonSnow
2
United StatesBinski
0
JonSnow
Binski
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
United StatesRhizer
0
CanadaSemper
2
Rhizer
Semper
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
United StatesJonSnow
1
CanadaSemper
3
JonSnow
Semper
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
CanadaSemper
United StatesRob
1
United StatesRyan
2
Rob
Ryan
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
United StatesDolan
1
United StatesVindicta
2
Dolan
Vindicta
September 25, 2021 - 22:00
United StatesRyan
1
United StatesVindicta
3
Ryan
Vindicta
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
United StatesVindicta
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
United StatesRhizer
0
United StatesBinski
2
Rhizer
Binski
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
ChinaAsuna
3
United StatesBinski
2
Asuna
Binski
September 25, 2021 - 23:45
ChinaAsuna
United StatesDolan
2
United StatesRob
0
Dolan
Rob
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
United StatesPiLiPiLi
0
United StatesDolan
3
PiLiPiLi
Dolan
September 25, 2021 - 23:45
United StatesDolan
United StatesPattyMac
2
CanadaMogarFNSMASH
0
PattyMac
MogarFNSMASH
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
United StatesRyan
1
United StatesPattyMac
3
Ryan
PattyMac
September 25, 2021 - 23:45
United StatesPattyMac
United StatesAntis
2
United StatesEurystheus
0
Antis
Eurystheus
September 25, 2021 - 22:45
United StatesJonSnow
1
United StatesAntis
3
JonSnow
Antis
September 25, 2021 - 23:45
United StatesAntis

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]