Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: TW/HK Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2021 Winter: TW/HK Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Format:
1v1
SE Bracket into DE Bracket
Start Date:
2021-09-21
End Date:
2021-09-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: September 21, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: September 23, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 2 of each Qualifier advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • September 25, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
    • 8 player double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 4 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (1) Zerg (3)
Taiwan Lemon
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong GogojOey
Taiwan MysteryMan
Taiwan Rex

Results[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • September 21, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Taiwan Drima
AfreecaTV TaiwanAfreecaTV Taiwan
Taiwan Cell
Taiwan JavieRTaiwan YoGer
Taiwan NaXin
Japan PSiArc
Bracket[edit]

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • September 23, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Protoss Terran Zerg
Taiwan Drima
AfreecaTV TaiwanAfreecaTV Taiwan
Taiwan Cell
Taiwan JavieR
Taiwan LittleWolf
Taiwan NaXin
Japan PSiArc
Bracket[edit]

Closed Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (1) Terran (3) Zerg (4)
5th-8th Players from Fall Asia Main Event (4)
Taiwan Lemon
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong GogojOey
Taiwan MysteryMan
Taiwan Rex
From the Open Qualifiers (4)
JuggernautsJuggernauts
Hong Kong Bistork
Taiwan JavieRTaiwan YoGer
Taiwan NaXin

Bracket[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
TaiwanRex
2
TaiwanNaXin
1
Rex
NaXin
September 25, 2021 - 11:00
TaiwanYoGer
1
TaiwanLemon
2
YoGer
Lemon
September 25, 2021 - 11:00
TaiwanRex
3
TaiwanLemon
1
Rex
Lemon
September 25, 2021 - 11:30
TaiwanRex
TaiwanMysteryMan
2
Hong KongBistork
0
MysteryMan
Bistork
September 25, 2021 - 11:00
TaiwanJavieR
0
Hong KongGogojOey
2
JavieR
GogojOey
September 25, 2021 - 11:00
TaiwanMysteryMan
3
Hong KongGogojOey
2
MysteryMan
GogojOey
September 25, 2021 - 11:30
TaiwanMysteryMan
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
TaiwanYoGer
2
TaiwanNaXin
1
YoGer
NaXin
September 25, 2021 - 11:30
Hong KongGogojOey
3
TaiwanYoGer
2
GogojOey
YoGer
September 25, 2021 - 12:30
Hong KongGogojOey
TaiwanJavieR
2
Hong KongBistork
1
JavieR
Bistork
September 25, 2021 - 11:30
TaiwanLemon
3
TaiwanJavieR
2
Lemon
JavieR
September 25, 2021 - 12:30
TaiwanLemon

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]