Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Pro Tour 2021/22 Korea: Standings

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Players competing in ESL Pro Tour 2021/22 Korea events and Global events will be able to earn points.

Standings[edit]

Note: denotes the minimum possible points that players will gain in either a current tournament or future tournament for which they have qualified.
Legend
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Main Stage.
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Play-In-Stage.
  = Can still qualify for Global Finals.
  = Can not qualify. For more information see notes.


Notes:
   1 Stats, INnoVation and TY are fulfilling their mandatory military service at the time of the Global Finals and hence can not qualify.
  

#PlayerEPT Points
GSL S1

GSL S2

GSL S3

GSL ST1

GSL ST2
GSL ST3Last Chance
Summer (Global)

Fall (Global)
Winter (Global)
NeXT S1

TSL7

Weeklies
1South Korea  Trap1,96541557514002554040250250
2South Korea  Rogue1,37082526590190
3South Korea  Maru1,300575170130300125
4South Korea  Dark1,1251705751405540507520
5South Korea  Bunny9502654151409040
6South Korea  Dream7974151700901202
7South Korea  Zoun73514026501854075255
8South Korea  PartinG712804151404037
9South Korea  Zest674265800755012579
10South Korea  Cure6591708055125100129
11South Korea  INnoVation165026514055190
12South Korea  Solar6101401705518065
13South Korea  sOs60517026513040
14South Korea  DongRaeGu45517026520
15Mexico  SpeCial4128014090405012
16South Korea  Hurricane34526580
17South Korea  Armani3051408055255
17South Korea  ByuN3058017055
19South Korea  RagnaroK2758014055
20South Korea  Percival22080140
21South Korea  TY119514055
22South Korea  Creator1948080259
23South Korea  Prince1358055
24South Korea  ForGG1204080
24South Korea  Trust1204080
26South Korea  Patience1105555
27South Korea  NightMare10055405
28South Korea  Ryung954055
28South Korea  ViViD955540
30South Korea  Stats1908010
31South Korea  KeeN8080
31South Korea  LunaSea804040
33South Korea  Curious652540
33South Korea  Puzzle654025
35Mexico  Cham57552
36South Korea  Billowy5555
37South Korea  origin502525
38South Korea  Davita4040
38South Korea  gyulzzing4040
38South Korea  kiwian4040
38South Korea  Leenock4040
38South Korea  NaTuRal4040
38South Korea  NalZa4040
38South Korea  TAiLS4040
45South Korea  Apocalypto2525
45Poland  ArT2525
45South Korea  Arai2525
45South Korea  Artist2525
45South Korea  DRGLing2525
45South Korea  HHs2525
45South Korea  Hyeok2525
45South Korea  incapacitate2525
45South Korea  Spear2525
45South Korea  StephenCurry2525
45South Korea  롯데자이언츠2525
56South Korea  GuMiho22
56South Korea  herO22

Point System[edit]

Global Points[edit]

Season Finals[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 450
2nd 300
3 - 4th 190
5 - 8th 120
9 - 12th 75
13 - 16th 40
Total 2,050

Last Chance[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 600
2nd 400
3 - 4th 250
5 - 8th 160
9 - 12th 150
13 - 16th 50
Total 2,740

NeXT 2021 S1[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3 - 4th 125
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,280

TSL 7[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3rd 125
4th 100
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,255

(SA)HSC[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st TBD
2nd TBD
Total TBD

Weekly Cups[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 10
2nd 5
3 - 4th 2
Total 19

Korea Points[edit]

GSL[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 825
2nd 575
3 - 4th 415
5 - 8th 265
9 - 12th 170
13 - 16th 140
17 - 24th 80
25 - 28th 55
29 - 36th 40
37 - 44th 25
Total 5,910

Super Tournaments (#2 and #3 only)[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 255
2nd 185
3 - 4th 130
5 - 8th 90
9 - 16th 55
Total 1,500

See also[edit]

References[edit]