Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Pro Tour 2021/22 Korea: Standings

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Players competing in ESL Pro Tour 2021/22 Korea events and Global events will be able to earn points.

Standings[edit]

Note: denotes the minimum possible points that players will gain in either a current tournament or future tournament for which they have qualified.
Legend
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Main Stage.
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Play-In-Stage.
  = Can still qualify for Global Finals.
  = Can not qualify. For more information see notes.


Notes:
   1 Stats, INnoVation, PartinG, TY, and Patience are fulfilling their mandatory military service at the time of the Global Finals and hence can not qualify.
sOs retired.

   2 Maru qualified due to winning DHM Winter.
   3 SpeCial qualified via LatAm region.
   4 Zoun will either qualify in Zest's slot or from the combined standings.
   5 DRG will get the seed from the combined standings and qualify for the Ro24 if Zest is not able to participate, otherwise he will be in the Ro36.
   6 Percival wins the tiebreaker over KeeN due to having more global points.
   7 herO can still qualify if Zest and Hurricane are not able to participate.
  

#PlayerEPT Points
GSL S1

GSL S2

GSL S3

GSL ST1

GSL ST2

GSL ST3

Last Chance

Summer (Global)

Fall (Global)

Winter (Global)

NeXT S1

TSL7

ASUS ROG

KoB2

TSL8

NeXT S2

Weeklies
1South Korea  Maru23,18557517026513018545030045012525025035
2South Korea  Rogue2,937825265415902554019030018075275252
3South Korea  Trap2,89741557541502559040300120250250501352
4South Korea  Dark2,397170825265559012012012050751251255512577
5South Korea  Cure2,15317080825551303007512510025251025208
6South Korea  Zest1,9762658057505512075120501257525125286
7South Korea  Solar1,3691401701405513019018050508050134
8South Korea  Bunny1,24026541517090190503525
9South Korea  Dream1,1724151702650905540120107
10South Korea  Zoun41,106140265140018590407525107561
11South Korea  PartinG11,061804152651905061
12South Korea  sOs181017026517013075
13South Korea  DongRaeGu5796170265170120102536
14Mexico  SpeCial3787801401409040407550205062
15South Korea  ByuN7108017014055555055105
16South Korea  RagnaroK6978014080555540501107512
17South Korea  INnoVation165026514055190
18South Korea  Armani387140808055257
19South Korea  Creator375808080552555
20South Korea  Hurricane34526580
21South Korea  Percival630580140805
22South Korea  KeeN63058017055
23South Korea  herO72775590253572
24South Korea  Classic243805525758
25South Korea  Ryung232405580552
26South Korea  TY119514055
27South Korea  Prince190805555
28South Korea  ForGG175408055
28South Korea  Trust175408055
30South Korea  NightMare15055404015
31South Korea  ViViD135554040
32South Korea  Leenock12440804
33South Korea  Patience11105555
34South Korea  Puzzle105402540
35Mexico  Cham9955404
36South Korea  Stats1908010
37South Korea  GuMiho89809
38South Korea  kiwian804040
38South Korea  LunaSea804040
40South Korea  Curious652540
40South Korea  HHs652540
42South Korea  Billowy5555
43South Korea  origin502525
43South Korea  StephenCurry502525
45South Korea  ByuL4040
45South Korea  Dandy4040
45South Korea  Davita4040
45South Korea  NaTuRal4040
45South Korea  NalZa4040
45South Korea  gyulzzing4040
45South Korea  TAiLS4040
52South Korea  Apocalypto2525
52Poland  ArT2525
52South Korea  Arai2525
52South Korea  Artist2525
52South Korea  CanCho2525
52South Korea  Chance2525
52South Korea  DRGLing2525
52South Korea  Faint2525
52South Korea  Gamja2525
52South Korea  Golden2525
52South Korea  HonMonO2525
52South Korea  Hyeok2525
52South Korea  incapacitate2525
52South Korea  Jinioh2525
52South Korea  Spear2525
52South Korea  롯데자이언츠2525

Point System[edit]

Global Points[edit]

Season Finals[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 450
2nd 300
3 - 4th 190
5 - 8th 120
9 - 12th 75
13 - 16th 40
Total 2,070

Last Chance[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 450
2nd 300
3 - 4th 190
5 - 8th 120
9 - 12th 75
13 - 16th 40
Total 2,070

NeXT 2021 S1/S2[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3 - 4th 125
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,280

TSL 7[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3rd 125
4th 100
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,255

TSL 8[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 275
2nd 200
3rd 135
4th 110
5 - 8th 80
9 - 12th 55
13 - 16th 20
17 - 24th 10
Total 1,420

ASUS ROG - KoB2[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3 - 4th 125
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,280

Weekly Cups[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 10
2nd 5
3 - 4th 2
Total 19

Korea Points[edit]

GSL[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 825
2nd 575
3 - 4th 415
5 - 8th 265
9 - 12th 170
13 - 16th 140
17 - 24th 80
25 - 28th 55
29 - 36th 40
37 - 44th 25
Total 5,910

Super Tournaments (#2 and #3 only)[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 255
2nd 185
3 - 4th 130
5 - 8th 90
9 - 16th 55
Total 1,500

See also[edit]

References[edit]