Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESL Pro Tour 2021/22 Latin America: Standings

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Players competing in ESL Pro Tour 2021/22 Latin America events and Global events will be able to earn points.

Standings[edit]

Note: denotes the minimum possible points that players will gain in either a current tournament or future tournament for which they have qualified.
Legend
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Main Stage.
  = Qualified for Global Finals: Play-In-Stage.
  = Can still qualify for Global Finals.
  = Can not qualify. For more information see notes.


#PlayerEPT PointsSummer (LA)Fall (LA)Winter (LA)
Last Chance

Summer (Global)

Fall (Global)

Winter (Global)

NeXT S1

TSL7

ASUS ROG

KoB2

TSL8

NeXT S2

Weeklies
1Mexico  SpeCial1,23730030030040407550205062
2Brazil  Kelazhur265601206025
3Mexico  Cham19915601204
4Brazil  Erik140120155
5Mexico  JimRising60301515
6Brazil  TerraN5015305
7Peru  Ryu35530
8Mexico  Pacomike20515
9Brazil  Shakti55
9Brazil  TheZergLord55

Point System[edit]

Global Points[edit]

Season Finals[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 450
2nd 300
3 - 4th 190
5 - 8th 120
9 - 12th 75
13 - 16th 40
Total 2,070

Last Chance[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 450
2nd 300
3 - 4th 190
5 - 8th 120
9 - 12th 75
13 - 16th 40
Total 2,070

NeXT 2021 S1/S2[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3 - 4th 125
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,280

TSL 7[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3rd 125
4th 100
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,255

TSL 8[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 275
2nd 200
3rd 135
4th 110
5 - 8th 80
9 - 12th 55
13 - 16th 20
17 - 24th 10
Total 1,420

ASUS ROG - KoB2[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 250
2nd 180
3 - 4th 125
5 - 8th 75
9 - 12th 50
13 - 16th 25
Total 1,280

Weekly Cups[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 10
2nd 5
3 - 4th 2
Total 19

LA Points[edit]

Place EPT Points
1st 300
2nd 120
3rd 60
4th 30
5 - 6th 15
7 - 8th 5
Total 550

See also[edit]

References[edit]