Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: Group Stage 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
South Korea Zerg Solar
2–0
4–0
2.
South Korea Terran Ryung
2–1
4–2
3.
United States Terran Future
1–2
2–5
4.
France Protoss DnS
0–2
1–4
Group A Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
South KoreaZergSolar
2
0
United StatesTerranFuture
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
South KoreaTerranRyung
2
0
FranceProtossDnS
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
South KoreaZergSolar
2
0
South KoreaTerranRyung
United StatesTerranFuture
2
1
FranceProtossDnS
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
South KoreaTerranRyung
2
0
United StatesTerranFuture
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Poland Zerg Elazer
2–0
4–1
2.
Poland Protoss MaNa
2–1
5–2
3.
Poland Terran Spirit
1–2
2–4
4.
United States Terran Dolan
0–2
0–4
Group B Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
PolandZergElazer
2
0
United StatesTerranDolan
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
PolandTerranSpirit
0
2
PolandProtossMaNa
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
PolandZergElazer
2
1
PolandProtossMaNa
United StatesTerranDolan
0
2
PolandTerranSpirit
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
PolandProtossMaNa
2
0
PolandTerranSpirit

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
Germany Zerg Lambo
2–1
4–2
3.
United States Protoss Nina
1–2
2–4
4.
United States Terran binski
0–2
0–4
Group C Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
GermanyZergLambo
2
0
United StatesProtossNina
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
CanadaProtosstrigger
2
0
United StatesTerranbinski
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
GermanyZergLambo
0
2
CanadaProtosstrigger
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
United StatesProtossNina
2
0
United StatesTerranbinski
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
GermanyZergLambo
2
0
United StatesProtossNina

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.
South Korea Terran Bunny
2–0
4–1
2.
2–1
5–3
3.
South Korea Zerg soO
1–2
3–4
4.
0–2
0–4
Group D Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
South KoreaTerranBunny
2
0
United StatesProtossPattyMac
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
2
0
South KoreaZergsoO
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
South KoreaTerranBunny
2
1
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
United StatesProtossPattyMac
0
2
South KoreaZergsoO
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
NetherlandsProtossHarstem
2
1
South KoreaZergsoO

Group E[edit]

Group E
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
2–1
4–3
3.
1–2
3–4
4.
0–2
0–4
Group E Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
South KoreaProtossCreator
2
0
United StatesProtossPiLiPiLi
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
BrazilTerranKelazhur
2
1
FranceProtossShaDoWn
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
South KoreaProtossCreator
2
0
BrazilTerranKelazhur
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
United StatesProtossPiLiPiLi
0
2
FranceProtossShaDoWn
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
BrazilTerranKelazhur
2
0
FranceProtossShaDoWn
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST

Group F[edit]

Group F
1.
South Korea Terran ByuN
2–0
4–0
2.
Poland Protoss Gerald
2–1
4–3
3.
United States Zerg Silky
1–2
3–5
4.
0–2
1–4
Group F Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
PolandProtossGerald
2
0
United StatesZergSilky
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
South KoreaTerranByuN
2
0
DenmarkProtossPappiJoe
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
PolandProtossGerald
0
2
South KoreaTerranByuN
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
United StatesZergSilky
2
1
DenmarkProtossPappiJoe
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
Unknown
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
PolandProtossGerald
2
1
United StatesZergSilky

Group G[edit]

Group G
1.
2–0
4–2
2.
2–1
5–3
3.
Taiwan Protoss Nice
1–2
3–5
4.
0–2
2–4
Group G Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
MexicoTerranSpeCial
2
1
United StatesTerranVindicta
TaiwanProtossNice
2
1
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
MexicoTerranSpeCial
2
1
TaiwanProtossNice
United StatesTerranVindicta
1
2
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
TaiwanProtossNice
0
2
GermanyProtossGunGFuBanDa

Group H[edit]

Group H
1.
2–0
4–1
2.
South Korea Protoss Zoun
2–1
5–3
3.
China Protoss Jieshi
1–2
2–5
4.
0–2
2–4
Group H Matches
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
South KoreaProtossZoun
1
2
ChinaProtossJieshi
November 18, 2022 - 13:20 EST
CanadaZergScarlett
2
1
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
ChinaProtossJieshi
0
2
CanadaZergScarlett
November 18, 2022 - 14:10 EST
South KoreaProtossZoun
2
1
FranceProtossPtitDrogo
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST
ChinaProtossJieshi
0
2
South KoreaProtossZoun
November 18, 2022 - 15:00 EST

View Games[edit]

VoDs[edit]

External Links[edit]