Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Start Date:
2022-09-14
End Date:
2022-09-18
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: September 14, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: September 16, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 of each Qualifier advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
    • 32 player double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Results[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • September 14, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
SwedenFightingFrog
2
GermanyMechanics
0
RomaniaCuKu
1
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
2
SwedenFightingFrog
3
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
1
SwedenFightingFrog
GermanySpatz
2
Icelanddodi
0
PolandIndy
0
RussiaKingCobra
2
GermanySpatz
2
RussiaKingCobra
3
RussiaKingCobra
GermanyTronder
1
BelarusSaLemandr
2
PolandTrifax
0
Non-representingRail
2
BelarusSaLemandr
1
Non-representingRail
3
Non-representingRail
FranceRom
1
PolandRodzyn
2
RussiaNaJi
0
PolandAristori
2
PolandRodzyn
3
PolandAristori
1
PolandRodzyn
ItalyBabyMarine
1
RussiaEastToss
2
RussiaStrannik
1
SlovakiaHopt
2
RussiaEastToss
2
SlovakiaHopt
3
SlovakiaHopt
FranceGaritos
0
RussiaXistl
2
FranceShino
2
UkraineKas
0
RussiaXistl
3
FranceShino
2
RussiaXistl
RussiaExostriker
2
RussiaAshbringer
0
RussiaMindelVK
1
UkraineDIMAGA
2
RussiaExostriker
3
UkraineDIMAGA
0
RussiaExostriker
RussiaBrat_OK
1
PolandZiomek
2
PolandPAPI
2
UkraineNightPhoenix
1
PolandZiomek
3
PolandPAPI
0
PolandZiomek

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • September 16, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
UkraineNightPhoenix
2
FranceDeca
1
GermanyHolyHit
2
PolandTrifax
1
UkraineNightPhoenix
3
GermanyHolyHit
0
UkraineNightPhoenix
FranceRicus
2
RussiaNaJi
1
RussiaStrannik
0
UkraineDIMAGA
2
FranceRicus
0
UkraineDIMAGA
3
UkraineDIMAGA
FranceSweetzy
1
RussiaEastToss
2
RussiaAshbringer
2
RussiaNicoract
1
RussiaEastToss
3
RussiaAshbringer
1
RussiaEastToss
RomaniaCuKu
2
PolandIndy
0
FrancehinO
0
PolandAristori
2
RomaniaCuKu
1
PolandAristori
3
PolandAristori
DenmarkPappiJoe
2
UkraineSunSet
1
SwedenFjant
1
SwedenBumbz
2
DenmarkPappiJoe
3
SwedenBumbz
1
DenmarkPappiJoe
GermanyTronder
0
RussiaART
2
RussiaKinpach
0
UkraineKas
2
RussiaART
0
UkraineKas
3
UkraineKas
GermanySpatz
2
GermanyMechanics
0
ItalyAzura
2
SwedenMonstR
0
GermanySpatz
3
ItalyAzura
0
GermanySpatz
FinlandMixu
2
RussiaMindelVK
0
FranceShino
2
ItalyBabyMarine
1
FinlandMixu
3
FranceShino
1
FinlandMixu

Closed Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Due to uThermal declining his invite to the Main Event, MaNa was advanced to it and his spot in the Closed Qualifier was given to Botvinnik.

Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
FranceDnS
2
RussiaEastToss
0
DnS
EastToss
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
SwedenFightingFrog
0
AustriaHateMe
2
FightingFrog
HateMe
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
FranceDnS
3
AustriaHateMe
1
DnS
HateMe
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
FranceDnS
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
RussiaXistl
0
GunGFuBanDa
Xistl
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
UkraineNightPhoenix
2
SpainBotvinnik
1
NightPhoenix
Botvinnik
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
2
UkraineNightPhoenix
3
GunGFuBanDa
NightPhoenix
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
UkraineNightPhoenix
GermanyForJumy
2
UkraineKas
0
ForJumy
Kas
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
SlovakiaHopt
1
SpainAqueroN
2
Hopt
AqueroN
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
GermanyForJumy
0
SpainAqueroN
3
ForJumy
AqueroN
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
SpainAqueroN
UkraineHellraiser
2
Non-representingRail
1
Hellraiser
Rail
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
UkraineDIMAGA
0
RussiaStrange
2
DIMAGA
Strange
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
UkraineHellraiser
0
RussiaStrange
3
Hellraiser
Strange
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
RussiaStrange
FrancePtitDrogo
2
GermanySpatz
1
PtitDrogo
Spatz
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
RussiaKingCobra
2
FranceSoulspirit
1
KingCobra
Soulspirit
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
FrancePtitDrogo
0
RussiaKingCobra
3
PtitDrogo
KingCobra
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
RussiaKingCobra
RussiaYoungYakov
2
PolandZiomek
1
YoungYakov
Ziomek
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
PolandAristori
0
GermanyBattleB
2
Aristori
BattleB
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
RussiaYoungYakov
3
GermanyBattleB
1
YoungYakov
BattleB
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
RussiaYoungYakov
PolandArT
2
DenmarkPappiJoe
0
ArT
PappiJoe
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
PolandRodzyn
1
Croatiagoblin
2
Rodzyn
goblin
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
PolandArT
3
Croatiagoblin
1
ArT
goblin
September 18, 2022 - 18:35 CEST
PolandArT
UkraineBly
2
RussiaExostriker
0
Bly
Exostriker
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
FinlandMixu
1
PolandKrystianer
2
Mixu
Krystianer
September 18, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
UkraineBly
1
PolandKrystianer
3
Bly
Krystianer
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
PolandKrystianer
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
SlovakiaHopt
2
UkraineKas
1
Hopt
Kas
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
GermanyBattleB
3
SlovakiaHopt
0
BattleB
Hopt
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
GermanyBattleB
UkraineDIMAGA
1
Non-representingRail
2
DIMAGA
Rail
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
FrancePtitDrogo
3
Non-representingRail
0
PtitDrogo
Rail
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
FrancePtitDrogo
SwedenFightingFrog
1
RussiaEastToss
2
FightingFrog
EastToss
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
UkraineBly
3
RussiaEastToss
1
Bly
EastToss
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
UkraineBly
SpainBotvinnik
2
RussiaXistl
1
Botvinnik
Xistl
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
Croatiagoblin
3
SpainBotvinnik
2
goblin
Botvinnik
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
Croatiagoblin
PolandRodzyn
0
DenmarkPappiJoe
2
Rodzyn
PappiJoe
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
3
DenmarkPappiJoe
0
GunGFuBanDa
PappiJoe
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
GermanyGunGFuBanDa
FinlandMixu
2
RussiaExostriker
1
Mixu
Exostriker
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
AustriaHateMe
3
FinlandMixu
2
HateMe
Mixu
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
AustriaHateMe
FranceSoulspirit
0
GermanySpatz
2
Soulspirit
Spatz
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
UkraineHellraiser
3
GermanySpatz
1
Hellraiser
Spatz
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
UkraineHellraiser
PolandAristori
2
PolandZiomek
1
Aristori
Ziomek
September 18, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
GermanyForJumy
3
PolandAristori
1
ForJumy
Aristori
September 18, 2022 - 19:45 CEST
GermanyForJumy

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]