Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: North America

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: North America
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$48,800 USD
Start Date:
2022-10-04
End Date:
2022-10-16
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
16
8
3
5
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming matches
Neeb  United States
vs.
(Bo3)
United States  Vindicta
2022-10-04 20:00:00UTC  
PiLiPiLi  United States
vs.
(Bo3)
Canada  trigger
2022-10-04 20:00:00UTC  
Namshar  Sweden
vs.
(Bo3)
Canada  Bioice
2022-10-04 20:00:00UTC  
Creature  United States
vs.
(Bo3)
United States  Ukko
2022-10-04 20:00:00UTC  
Neeb  United States
vs.
(Bo3)
United States  PiLiPiLi
2022-10-04 20:45:00UTC  
Namshar  Sweden
vs.
(Bo3)
United States  Vindicta
2022-10-04 20:45:00UTC  
Creature  United States
vs.
(Bo3)
Canada  trigger
2022-10-04 20:45:00UTC  
Ukko  United States
vs.
(Bo3)
Canada  Bioice
2022-10-04 20:45:00UTC  

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 16 players in 2 groups of 8 players each, played in a Round Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 4 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
      • Ties are broken in the following order:
        1. Overall map difference
        2. Overall number of map wins
        3. Match wins amassed between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
        4. Map difference between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
        5. Number of map wins between the tied participants ('Mini-League')
        6. Tie breaker matches
        7. Coin toss
  • Playoffs:
    • 8 players in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host
    • TBD
  • English Main-Stream Commentator
    • TBD
  • English B-Stream Commentator
    • TBD
  • Observer
    • Sweden Njal (Sebastian Pers)
  • French Commentator
    • TBD
  • Russian Commentator
    • TBD
  • Other Language Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

Base prize money
PlacePrize
AA1st$8,000
BA2nd$5,000
CA3rd$4,500
DA4th$4,500
EA5 - 6th$3,500
GA7 - 8th$2,500
IA9 - 10th$1,500
KA11 - 12th$1,100
MA13 - 14th$800
OA15 - 16th$600
QC17 - 20th$400
RC21 - 24th$200
  • In addition to the base prize money, players also receive $150 USD for each match win in the Group Stage.

Participants[edit]

1 Namshar is allowed to play in this event since he is resident in North America.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Neeb
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Zerg Bioice
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Ukko
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Round 1
October 4, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Neeb
Vindicta
Neeb
Vindicta
October 4, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
PiLiPiLi
trigger
PiLiPiLi
trigger
October 4, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Namshar
Bioice
Namshar
Bioice
October 4, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Creature
Ukko
Creature
Ukko
October 4, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Round 2
October 4, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Neeb
PiLiPiLi
Neeb
PiLiPiLi
October 4, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Namshar
Vindicta
Namshar
Vindicta
October 4, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Creature
trigger
Creature
trigger
October 4, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Ukko
Bioice
Ukko
Bioice
October 4, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Round 3
October 5, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Neeb
Bioice
Neeb
Bioice
October 5, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
trigger
Ukko
trigger
Ukko
October 5, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
October 5, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Vindicta
Creature
Vindicta
Creature
October 5, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
PiLiPiLi
Namshar
PiLiPiLi
Namshar
October 5, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Round 4
October 6, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
trigger
Namshar
trigger
Namshar
October 6, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Vindicta
PiLiPiLi
Vindicta
PiLiPiLi
October 6, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
October 6, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Neeb
Ukko
Neeb
Ukko
October 6, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Bioice
Creature
Bioice
Creature
October 6, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Round 5
October 7, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Neeb
Namshar
Neeb
Namshar
October 7, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Creature
PiLiPiLi
Creature
PiLiPiLi
October 7, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
October 7, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Ukko
Vindicta
Ukko
Vindicta
October 7, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Bioice
trigger
Bioice
trigger
October 7, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Round 6
October 8, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Ukko
Namshar
Ukko
Namshar
October 8, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Neeb
Creature
Neeb
Creature
October 8, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
October 8, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Bioice
PiLiPiLi
Bioice
PiLiPiLi
October 8, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
trigger
Vindicta
trigger
Vindicta
October 8, 2022 - 16:45 EDT
Round 7
October 9, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
Neeb
trigger
Neeb
trigger
October 9, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
Vindicta
Bioice
Vindicta
Bioice
October 9, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
PiLiPiLi
Ukko
PiLiPiLi
Ukko
October 9, 2022 - 15:00 EDT
Namshar
Creature
Namshar
Creature
October 9, 2022 - 15:00 EDT

Group B[edit]

Group B
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Astrea
0–0
0–0
0
Canada Protoss DisK
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Zerg Reaper
0–0
0–0
0
United States Protoss Nina
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
United States Terran Future
0–0
0–0
0
0–0
0–0
0
Round 1
October 4, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Astrea
PattyMac
Astrea
PattyMac
October 4, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Reaper
Nina
Reaper
Nina
October 4, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Scarlett
PureLegacy
Scarlett
PureLegacy
October 4, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
DisK
Future
DisK
Future
October 4, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Round 2
October 4, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Astrea
Future
Astrea
Future
October 4, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
PureLegacy
DisK
PureLegacy
DisK
October 4, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Nina
Scarlett
Nina
Scarlett
October 4, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
PattyMac
Reaper
PattyMac
Reaper
October 4, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Round 3
October 5, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Astrea
Reaper
Astrea
Reaper
October 5, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Scarlett
PattyMac
Scarlett
PattyMac
October 5, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
October 5, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
DisK
Nina
DisK
Nina
October 5, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Future
PureLegacy
Future
PureLegacy
October 5, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Round 4
October 6, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Astrea
PureLegacy
Astrea
PureLegacy
October 6, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Nina
Future
Nina
Future
October 6, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
October 6, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
PattyMac
DisK
PattyMac
DisK
October 6, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Reaper
Scarlett
Reaper
Scarlett
October 6, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Round 5
October 7, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Astrea
DisK
Astrea
DisK
October 7, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Future
Scarlett
Future
Scarlett
October 7, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
October 7, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
PureLegacy
Reaper
PureLegacy
Reaper
October 7, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Nina
PattyMac
Nina
PattyMac
October 7, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Round 6
October 8, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Astrea
Nina
Astrea
Nina
October 8, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
PattyMac
PureLegacy
PattyMac
PureLegacy
October 8, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
October 8, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Reaper
Future
Reaper
Future
October 8, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Scarlett
DisK
Scarlett
DisK
October 8, 2022 - 18:15 EDT
Round 7
October 9, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Astrea
Scarlett
Astrea
Scarlett
October 9, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
DisK
Reaper
DisK
Reaper
October 9, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
Future
PattyMac
Future
PattyMac
October 9, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
PureLegacy
Nina
PureLegacy
Nina
October 9, 2022 - 16:00 EDT

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
October 12, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
October 12, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
October 15, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
October 13, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
R2M2 Loser
R2M2 Loser
October 14, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
October 13, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
R2M1 Loser
R2M1 Loser
October 14, 2022 - 17:30 EDT
October 15, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
R4M1 Loser
R4M1 Loser
October 16, 2022 - 16:00 EDT
1
October 16, 2022 - 17:30 EDT

Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
835
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD
United StatesCanadaOthers
Group Stage
United States 11
Canada 4
Sweden 1
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 6
NYD
Round of 4
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]