Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: Oceania

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2022 Atlanta: Oceania
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$17,950 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-28
End Date:
2022-10-02
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
8
3
2
3
Maps
Chronology
Upcoming matches
MeomaikA  Vietnam
vs.
(Bo3)
United Kingdom  RiSky
2022-09-28 09:00:00UTC  
Probe  Australia
vs.
(Bo3)
Australia  Seither
2022-09-28 09:00:00UTC  
TBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2022-09-28 10:00:00UTC  
TBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2022-09-28 10:00:00UTC  
TeebuL  United Kingdom
vs.
(Bo3)
United Kingdom  Raza
2022-09-28 11:00:00UTC  
Ranger  Malaysia
vs.
(Bo3)
Australia  NXZ
2022-09-28 11:00:00UTC  
TBD
vs.
(Bo3)
TBD
2022-09-29 09:00:00UTC  

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 8 players in 2 groups of 4 players each, played in a Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • 4 players in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • English Main-Stream Commentator
    • TBD
  • Observer
    • TBD
  • English B-Stream Commentator
    • TBD
  • Other Languages Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3)
Terran Terran (2)
Zerg Zerg (3)

1 Raza and TeebuL are allowed to play in this event since they also have Pakistani citizenship.
2 RiSky is allowed to play in this event since he also has New Zealand citizenship.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
0–0
0–0
Australia Protoss Probe
0–0
0–0
0–0
0–0
United Kingdom Zerg RiSky
0–0
0–0
Group A Matches
September 28, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
MeomaikA
RiSky
MeomaikA
RiSky
September 28, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
Probe
Seither
Probe
Seither
September 28, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
September 28, 2022 - 20:00 AEST
September 28, 2022 - 20:00 AEST
September 28, 2022 - 20:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 20:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 20:00 AEST

Group B[edit]

Group B
United Kingdom Protoss TeebuL
0–0
0–0
Malaysia Protoss Ranger
0–0
0–0
Australia Zerg NXZ
0–0
0–0
United Kingdom Terran Raza
0–0
0–0
Group B Matches
September 28, 2022 - 21:00 AEST
TeebuL
Raza
TeebuL
Raza
September 28, 2022 - 21:00 AEST
Ranger
NXZ
Ranger
NXZ
September 28, 2022 - 21:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 21:00 AEST
September 29, 2022 - 21:00 AEST

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Finals (Bo7)
September 30, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
September 30, 2022 - 20:30 AEST
October 1, 2022 - 20:30 AEST
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
October 1, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
October 2, 2022 - 19:00 AEST
1
October 2, 2022 - 20:30 AEST

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
323
Playoffs
NYD
Round of 3
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]