Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2022 Valencia: Europe Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2022 Valencia: Europe Qualifiers
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Start Date:
2022-05-04
End Date:
2022-05-08
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • 2 Open Qualifiers:
    • Qualifier 1: May 4, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: May 6, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 8 of each Qualifier advance to the Closed Qualifier.
  • Closed Qualifier:
    • May 8, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
    • 32 player double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
    • Top 16 players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Results[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

  • May 4, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
AustriaHateMe
2
CzechiaKeiras
0
RussiaMindelVK
2
DenmarkPappiJoe
1
AustriaHateMe
3
RussiaMindelVK
1
HateMe
MindelVK
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
AustriaHateMe
SwedenFightingFrog
2
GermanySoon
0
GermanyHolyHit
2
RussiaYoungYakov
0
SwedenFightingFrog
3
GermanyHolyHit
2
FightingFrog
HolyHit
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
SwedenFightingFrog
FranceSoulSpirit
2
GermanySonic
0
PolandAristori
0
RussiaNicoract
2
FranceSoulSpirit
3
RussiaNicoract
1
SoulSpirit
Nicoract
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
FranceSoulSpirit
RussiaAshbringer
2
RussiaKnazovv
0
SlovakiaHopt
0
RussiaKingCobra
2
RussiaAshbringer
0
RussiaKingCobra
3
Ashbringer
KingCobra
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
RussiaKingCobra
GermanyForJumy
1
RussiaExostriker
2
FinlandMixu
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
RussiaExostriker
3
FinlandMixu
1
Exostriker
Mixu
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
RussiaExostriker
PolandRodzyn
1
PolandTrifax
2
DenmarkSpazymazy
1
GermanySpatz
2
PolandTrifax
0
GermanySpatz
3
Trifax
Spatz
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
GermanySpatz
RussiaBee
1
FranceGaritos
2
GermanyMechanics
0
FranceRom
2
FranceGaritos
0
FranceRom
3
Garitos
Rom
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
FranceRom
RomaniaCuKu
2
SpainBotvinnik
0
FranceGreatTeacher
0
PolandArT
2
RomaniaCuKu
1
PolandArT
3
CuKu
ArT
May 4, 2022 - 19:00UTC
PolandArT

Qualifier #2[edit]

  • May 6, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
Notable Participants[edit]
Bracket[edit]
Round of 32
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaBrat_OK
2
United KingdomMolten
0
RussiaMatvey
0
SpainBotvinnik
2
RussiaBrat_OK
1
SpainBotvinnik
3
Brat_OK
Botvinnik
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
SpainBotvinnik
SlovakiaRadko
2
FranceNapolcochon
0
UkraineNightPhoenix
2
PolandRodzyn
1
SlovakiaRadko
3
UkraineNightPhoenix
2
Radko
NightPhoenix
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
SlovakiaRadko
UkraineDIMAGA
2
GermanyPaRoOby
0
NetherlandsHiGhDrA
1
Bulgariamsrm
2
UkraineDIMAGA
3
Bulgariamsrm
0
DIMAGA
msrm
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
UkraineDIMAGA
RomaniaCuKu
2
ItalyAzura
0
SlovakiaHopt
2
GermanyMariK
0
RomaniaCuKu
0
SlovakiaHopt
3
CuKu
Hopt
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
SlovakiaHopt
PolandziGGy
0
IrelandEiger
2
GermanySoon
0
PolandZiomek
2
IrelandEiger
3
PolandZiomek
0
Eiger
Ziomek
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
IrelandEiger
ItalyBabyMarine
2
PolandTrifax
1
FranceAaRaSs
2
RussiaBee
1
ItalyBabyMarine
3
FranceAaRaSs
2
BabyMarine
AaRaSs
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
ItalyBabyMarine
RussiaYoungYakov
2
GermanyIllustrated
0
GermanyNoMercy
0
RussiaAshbringer
2
RussiaYoungYakov
3
RussiaAshbringer
0
YoungYakov
Ashbringer
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
RussiaYoungYakov
FranceShino
FF
BelarusNikich
W
UkraineGref
0
GermanyForJumy
2
BelarusNikich
1
GermanyForJumy
3
Nikich
ForJumy
May 6, 2022 - 19:00UTC
GermanyForJumy

Closed Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Due to Denver retiring after the 2021/22 season, Gerald was advanced to the Main Event and his spot in the Closed Qualifier was given to BattleB.
2 Due to MarineLorD declining his invite to the Main Event, MaNa was advanced to it and his spot in the Closed Qualifier was given to Rail.

Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
NetherlandsHarstem
2
SlovakiaRadko
0
Harstem
Radko
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
PolandArT
2
Non-representingRail
1
ArT
Rail
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
PolandArT
FranceStephano
1
AustriaHateMe
2
Stephano
HateMe
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
GermanyForJumy
2
SwedenSortOf
0
ForJumy
SortOf
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
AustriaHateMe
PolandKrystianer
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
Krystianer
BabyMarine
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
SwedenFightingFrog
1
FranceLilbow
2
FightingFrog
Lilbow
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
PolandKrystianer
3
FranceLilbow
1
Krystianer
Lilbow
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
PolandKrystianer
SpainAqueroN
2
GermanySpatz
0
AqueroN
Spatz
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
SpainBotvinnik
0
Croatiagoblin
2
Botvinnik
goblin
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
SpainAqueroN
0
Croatiagoblin
3
AqueroN
goblin
Croatiagoblin
FranceDnS
2
SlovakiaHopt
0
DnS
Hopt
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
FranceSoulSpirit
2
UkraineKas
0
SoulSpirit
Kas
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
FranceDnS
3
FranceSoulSpirit
2
FranceDnS
RussiaMilkiCow
2
FranceRom
0
MilkiCow
Rom
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
RussiaYoungYakov
0
FranceShaDoWn
2
YoungYakov
ShaDoWn
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
RussiaMilkiCow
3
FranceShaDoWn
1
MilkiCow
ShaDoWn
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
RussiaMilkiCow
RussiaStrange
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
Strange
DIMAGA
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
RussiaExostriker
0
UkraineBly
2
Exostriker
Bly
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
UkraineBly
GermanyBattleB
2
RussiaKingCobra
0
BattleB
KingCobra
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
IrelandEiger
0
UkraineHellraiser
2
Eiger
Hellraiser
May 8, 2022 - 16:00UTC
GermanyBattleB
3
UkraineHellraiser
0
BattleB
Hellraiser
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
GermanyBattleB
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Qualifying Match (Bo5)
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
SwedenFightingFrog
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
FightingFrog
BabyMarine
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
FranceShaDoWn
3
SwedenFightingFrog
0
ShaDoWn
FightingFrog
May 8, 2022 - 17:45UTC
FranceShaDoWn
SpainBotvinnik
2
GermanySpatz
1
Botvinnik
Spatz
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
FranceSoulSpirit
3
SpainBotvinnik
2
FranceSoulSpirit
Non-representingRail
1
SlovakiaRadko
2
Rail
Radko
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
UkraineHellraiser
3
SlovakiaRadko
1
Hellraiser
Radko
May 8, 2022 - 17:45UTC
UkraineHellraiser
SwedenSortOf
2
FranceStephano
1
SortOf
Stephano
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
RussiaStrange
3
SwedenSortOf
0
Strange
SortOf
RussiaStrange
RussiaExostriker
2
UkraineDIMAGA
1
Exostriker
DIMAGA
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
GermanyForJumy
3
RussiaExostriker
0
ForJumy
Exostriker
May 8, 2022 - 17:45UTC
GermanyForJumy
IrelandEiger
0
RussiaKingCobra
2
Eiger
KingCobra
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
NetherlandsHarstem
3
RussiaKingCobra
1
NetherlandsHarstem
UkraineKas
2
SlovakiaHopt
0
Kas
Hopt
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
SpainAqueroN
3
UkraineKas
2
AqueroN
Kas
May 8, 2022 - 17:45UTC
SpainAqueroN
RussiaYoungYakov
2
FranceRom
0
YoungYakov
Rom
May 8, 2022 - 16:40UTC
FranceLilbow
1
RussiaYoungYakov
3
Lilbow
YoungYakov
May 8, 2022 - 17:45UTC
RussiaYoungYakov

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VoDs[edit]