Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

DH SC2 Masters 2022 Valencia: Oceania

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]DH SC2 Masters 2022 Valencia: Oceania
League Information
Organizers:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$17,950 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-18
End Date:
2022-05-22
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
8
3
2
3
Maps
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 8 players in 2 groups of 4 players each, played in a Dual Tournament Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • 4 players in a double-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7 with a 1-0 lead for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • English Main-Stream Commentators
  • Observer
    • Australia Sano (Matthew Kearney)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3)
Terran Terran (2)
Zerg Zerg (3)

1 TeebuL is allowed to play in this event since he also has Pakistani citizenship.
2 RiSky is allowed to play in this event since he also has New Zealand citizenship.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.
2–0
4–0
2.
Australia Protoss Probe
2–1
4–4
3.
Philippines Zerg EnDerr
▼1
1–2
3–5
4.
United Kingdom Zerg RiSky
0–2
2–4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.
Malaysia Protoss Ranger
2–0
4–2
2.
United Kingdom Protoss TeebuL
▲1
2–1
4–2
3.
Australia Terran piglet
▼1
1–2
3–4
4.
0–2
1–4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Finals (Bo7)
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Group Stage
323
Playoffs
31
Round of 3
21
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
2000 Atmospheres LE11----52340.0%32166.7%-12
Berlingrad LE2-------------11
Blackburn LE6----42250.0%1010.0%--1
Curious Minds LE3----110100.0%110100.0%--1
Glittering Ashes LE11----43175.0%42250.0%-21
Hardwire LE9----440100.0%220100.0%-12
Pride of Altaris LE4----110100.0%110100.0%--2
Total Sum (Σ)46----1913668.4%128466.7%-510

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 2 632
Average Viewers 1 570
Hours Watched 25 771

VODs[edit]