Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages got completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

ESL Pro Tour 2023/24: Standings

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Standings[edit]

Note: denotes the minimum possible points that players will gain in either a current tournament or future tournament for which they have qualified.
Legend
  = Qualified for Esports World Cup 2024.
  = Qualified for Esports World Cup 2024.
  = Can still qualify for Esports World Cup 2024.
  = Can not qualify. For more information see notes.

Combined[edit]

Notes:
1 Serral qualified due to winning ESL SC2 Masters 2023 Summer.
2 Clem qualified due to winning ESL SC2 Masters 2023 Winter.
3 Cure, Dark and Maru qualified due to placing in Top 4 in IEM Katowice 2024.
4 Oliveira qualified due to placing in Top 4 in ESL SC2 Masters 2024 Spring.
5 GuMiho and ByuN qualified via the Korea standings.
6 HeRoMaRinE and Reynor qualified via the Europe standings.
7 MaxPax declined his invite therefore HeRoMaRinE qualified via the EU Standings while Spirit qualified via the Combined Standings.
8 Astrea qualified via the Americas standings.
9 Coffee qualified via the Asia standings.

Korea[edit]

Notes:
  
1 Cure, Dark and Maru qualified due to placing in Top 4 in IEM Katowice 2024.
2 Reynor qualified via the EU Standings.
3 Solar, herO and Classic qualified via the Combined Standings.

#ParticipantEPT Points2023 GSL S1
2023 GSL S1
2023 GSL S2
2023 GSL S2
2023 GSL S3
2023 GSL S3
2024 GSL S1
2024 GSL S1
2024 GSL S2
2024 GSL S2
Summer (Global)Summer (Global)
Summer (Global)
Winter (Global)Winter (Global)
Winter (Global)
Spring (Global)Spring (Global)
Spring (Global)
IEM Katowice
IEM Katowice
AfCC2AfCC2
AfCC2
WeekliesWeeklies
Weeklies
1South Korea Terran Maru15,9008008001008005702501051,2001,20075
2South Korea Zerg Dark15,3093005704101508003501,000600650125354
3South Korea Terran Cure14,246570410300410410350600250650180116
4South Korea Terran GuMiho3,3852204105702201501,000250175225165
5South Korea Terran ByuN2,98941022015022022035035035035050319
6South Korea Zerg Solar32,9322203008001001006003506522525147
7South Korea Protoss Classic32,227300150410300503503501757567
8South Korea Protoss herO32,132300570300401753505050297
9South Korea Zerg RagnaroK1,76660100303001508017535035012546

Europe[edit]

Notes:
  
1 Serral qualified due to winning ESL SC2 Masters 2023 Summer.
2 Clem qualified due to winning ESL SC2 Masters 2023 Winter.
3 MaxPax declined his invite, like he always has done in the past for offline events, and therefore HeRoMaRinE qualified via the EU Standings while Spirit qualified via the Combined Standings.

#ParticipantEPT PointsSummer (EU)Summer (EU)
Summer (EU)
Winter (EU)Winter (EU)
Winter (EU)
Spring (EU)Spring (EU)
Spring (EU)
Summer (Global)Summer (Global)
Summer (Global)
Winter (Global)Winter (Global)
Winter (Global)
Spring (Global)Spring (Global)
Spring (Global)
IEM Katowice
IEM Katowice
AfCC2AfCC2
AfCC2
WeekliesWeeklies
Weeklies
1Finland Zerg Serral17,8501,0001,0001,5006001,5002,000250
2France Terran Clem25,0914757001,0002501,50025035025541
3Denmark Protoss MaxPax32,42770033070075622
4Italy Zerg Reynor2,2832655203306001053505063
5Germany Terran HeRoMaRinE32,0202003304001202502503505070
6Poland Terran Spirit31,9184752605201801052505078
7Germany Zerg Lambo1,3032651701702502501052568

Americas[edit]

#ParticipantEPT PointsSummer (AM)Summer (AM)
Summer (AM)
Winter (AM)Winter (AM)
Winter (AM)
Spring (AM)Spring (AM)
Spring (AM)
Summer (Global)Summer (Global)
Summer (Global)
Winter (Global)Winter (Global)
Winter (Global)
Spring (Global)Spring (Global)
Spring (Global)
IEM Katowice
IEM Katowice
AfCC2AfCC2
AfCC2
WeekliesWeeklies
Weeklies
1United States Protoss Astrea2,37350050050025025017515048
2Canada Zerg Scarlett1,32038020030012065105150

Asia[edit]

Notes:
  
1 Oliveira qualified due to placing in Top 4 in ESL SC2 Masters 2024 Spring.
  

#ParticipantEPT PointsSummer (AS)Summer (AS)
Summer (AS)
Winter (AS)Winter (AS)
Winter (AS)
Spring (AS)Spring (AS)
Spring (AS)
Summer (Global)Summer (Global)
Summer (Global)
Winter (Global)Winter (Global)
Winter (Global)
Spring (Global)Spring (Global)
Spring (Global)
IEM Katowice
IEM Katowice
AfCC2AfCC2
AfCC2
WeekliesWeeklies
Weeklies
1China Terran Oliveira12,4604504504503506001002535
2China Protoss Cyan834225240120105401004
3China Terran Coffee7993002002909
4China Protoss Firefly75622529012010021


References[edit]