Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESTV Cup Season 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESTV Cup Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
ESTV
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Format:
1v1, Groups into Single-elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2014-04-05
End Date:
2014-05-03
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology


Format[edit]

  • Group stage:
    • Four groups of four players each played out in dual tournament format
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the playoffs
    • Matches are best-of-3, map order is pre-determined
  • Playoffs:
    • Eight players in a Single-elimination bracket
    • Matches are best-of-3 except the final which is a best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (5) Zerg (5)
StarTaleStarTale
South Korea Bulldozer
StarTaleStarTale
South Korea Hack
StarTaleStarTale
South Korea Curious
PrimePrime
South Korea Creator
StarTaleStarTale
South Korea Legend
StarTaleStarTale
South Korea Life
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics
South Korea Oz
PrimePrime
South Korea MarineKing
Incredible MiracleIncredible Miracle
South Korea Lucky
Incredible MiracleIncredible Miracle
South Korea Ruin
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea Reality
South Korea NesTea
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea Stork
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea TurN
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea Shine
Incredible MiracleIncredible Miracle
South Korea Trap

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 5, 2014 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Creator 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Terran Reality 2-1 5-3
3. South Korea Zerg Curious 1-2 3-5
4. South Korea Zerg Shine 0-2 1-4
Group A Matches
Reality
2
1
Curious
Shine
0
2
Creator
Reality
1
2
Creator
Curious
2
1
Shine
Reality
2
0
Curious

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 10, 2014 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Stork 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Terran Hack 2-1 5-4
3. South Korea Protoss Ruin 1-2 4-5
4. South Korea Zerg Life 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 12, 2014 - 13:00 KST
1. South Korea Zerg Lucky 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Terran MarineKing 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Protoss Bulldozer 1-2 2-4
4. South Korea Terran Legend 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
Lucky
2
0
MarineKing
Bulldozer
2
0
Legend
Lucky
2
0
Bulldozer
MarineKing
2
0
Legend
Bulldozer
0
2
MarineKing

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 17, 2014 - 18:00 KST
1. South Korea Protoss Trap 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Protoss Oz 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Terran TurN 1-2 2-5
4. South Korea Zerg NesTea 0-2 2-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Semifinals (Bo3)
Finals (Bo5)
South KoreaReality
0
South KoreaStork
2
Reality
Stork
April 19, 2014 - 13:00 KST
South KoreaLucky
1
South KoreaOz
2
Lucky
Oz
April 23, 2014 - 18:00 KST
South KoreaStork
2
South KoreaOz
1
Stork
Oz
April 26, 2014 - 13:00 KST
South KoreaCreator
2
South KoreaHack
1
Creator
Hack
April 23, 2014 - 18:00 KST
South KoreaMarineKing
2
South KoreaTrap
1
MarineKing
Trap
April 23, 2014 - 18:00 KST
South KoreaCreator
1
South KoreaMarineKing
2
Creator
MarineKing
April 26, 2014 - 13:00 KST
South KoreaStork
3
South KoreaMarineKing
1
Stork
MarineKing

Racial Distribution[edit]

ProtossTerranZerg
Round of 16
655
Quarterfinals
431
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Winner
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]