ESV TV Korean Weekly: Season 1 Week 11

The ESV TV Korean Weekly is a single-elimination, weekly tournament held exclusively on the Korean server.

Main Article: ESV TV Korean Weekly

Prize Pool[edit]

Brackets[edit]

Round of 64
 South Korea asd
1
 South Korea Leenock
0
 South Korea KingKong
W
 South Korea Sleep
0
 South Korea Squirtle
0
 China XluoS
W
 South Korea PartinG
0
 South Korea Lucky
W
 South Korea Golden
0
 South Korea Sirius
1
 South Korea CoCa
0
 South Korea AcE
1
 South Korea Illusion
1
 South Korea Cutter
0
 South Korea finale
1
 South Korea TaeJa
0
 South Korea TREME
0
 South Korea Shine
1
 China Kid
0
 South Korea Freaky
1
 South Korea Crane
0
 South Korea MC
1
 South Korea TAiLS
0
 South Korea inori
1
 South Korea Heart
0
 South Korea Tassadar
1
 South Korea JKS
0
 South Korea Line
W
 South Korea Luvsic
0
 South Korea BanBans
1
 South Korea Cezanne
1
 South Korea Choya
0
 South Korea CranK
0
 South Korea InCa
1
 South Korea Shuttle
W
 South Korea RainBOw
0
 South Korea Sound
W
 South Korea IcaruS
0
 South Korea GuineaPig
W
 South Korea Hack
0
 China Loner
1
 China Uchen
0
 South Korea GuMiho
1
 South Korea Life
0
 South Korea Weekend
1
 South Korea Symbol
0
 South Korea Revival
1
 South Korea NaYa
0
 South Korea Cella
W
 China Jim
0
 South Korea jookTo
1
 South Korea Jjun
0
 South Korea Lots
W
 South Korea Oasis
0
 South Korea Whale
W
 South Korea Yong
0
 South Korea Sculp
1
 South Korea TheBest
0
 South Korea TheStC
1
 South Korea Sting
0
 South Korea VINES
1
 South Korea Sniper
0
 South Korea Fake
W
 South Korea Sparta
0
Round of 32
 South Korea asd
W
 South Korea KingKong
0
 China XluoS
0
 South Korea Lucky
2
 South Korea Sirius
2
 South Korea AcE
0
 South Korea Illusion
0
 South Korea finale
2
 South Korea Shine
2
 South Korea Freaky
0
 South Korea MC
2
 South Korea inori
0
 South Korea Tassadar
W
 South Korea Line
0
 South Korea BanBans
1
 South Korea Cezanne
2
 South Korea InCa
2
 South Korea Shuttle
0
 South Korea Sound
0
 South Korea GuineaPig
2
 China Loner
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Weekend
0
 South Korea Revival
2
 South Korea Cella
1
 South Korea jookTo
2
 South Korea Lots
W
 South Korea Whale
0
 South Korea Sculp
1
 South Korea TheStC
2
 South Korea VINES
0
 South Korea Fake
2
Round of 16
 South Korea asd
W
 South Korea Lucky
0
 South Korea Sirius
2
 South Korea finale
1
 South Korea Shine
2
 South Korea MC
0
 South Korea Tassadar
2
 South Korea Cezanne
1
 South Korea InCa
2
 South Korea GuineaPig
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Revival
0
 South Korea jookTo
2
 South Korea Lots
0
 South Korea TheStC
2
 South Korea Fake
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea asd
1
 South Korea Sirius
2
 South Korea Shine
0
 South Korea Tassadar
2
 South Korea InCa
2
 South Korea GuMiho
0
 South Korea jookTo
2
 South Korea TheStC
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Sirius
3
 South Korea Tassadar
1
 South Korea InCa
3
 South Korea jookTo
1
Finals
 South Korea Sirius
1
 South Korea InCa
4
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Tassadar
0
 South Korea jookTo
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Ro64
212023
Ro32
11912
Ro16
547
Ro8
233
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Winner
1