Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ESV TV Korean Weekly: Season 3 Week 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ESVTV Korean Weekly S3W2
League Information
Organizer(s):
ESV TV
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Weekly Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize pool:
$200 USD
Start Date:
2012-04-23
End Date:
2012-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
46
15
15
16
Maps

The ESV TV Korean Weekly is a single-elimination, weekly tournament held exclusively on the Korean server.

Main Article: ESV TV Korean Weekly Season 3

Prize Pool[edit]

Players[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 64
 South Korea Seal
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Harrier
W
 Romania NightEnD
-
 South Korea Tear
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea YangSongE
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Freaky
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea TheBest
2
 South Korea Sirius
0
 South Korea Sting
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Mentalist
0
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea Min
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea DeParture
2
 South Korea AriA
0
 South Korea TREME
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea TOP
2
 South Korea Choya
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea VoidRay
2
 Sweden Jinro
0
 South Korea Tassadar
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea asd
1
 South Korea San
2
 South Korea jookTo
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Whale
1
 South Korea Pet
2
 South Korea Sia
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Miya
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Weekend
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Sage
1
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Sparta
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Leenock
-
 Canada desRow
W
 Romania DeathAngel
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Sculp
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Shuttle
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Arthur
0
 Mexico MajOr
2
 South Korea Illusion
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea CoCa
2
 South Korea Rain
0
 South Korea Avenge
W
  BYE
-
 USA SLoG
1
 South Korea Supreme
2
Round of 32
 South Korea Seal
-
 South Korea Harrier
W
 South Korea Tear
2
 South Korea YangSongE
1
 South Korea Freaky
2
 South Korea TheBest
0
 South Korea Sting
-
 South Korea ByuL
W
 South Korea Min
0
 South Korea DeParture
2
 South Korea TREME
1
 South Korea TOP
2
 South Korea Choya
0
 South Korea VoidRay
2
 South Korea Tassadar
0
 South Korea San
2
 South Korea jookTo
2
 South Korea Pet
1
 South Korea Sia
0
 South Korea Miya
2
 South Korea Weekend
0
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Sparta
-
 Canada desRow
W
 Romania DeathAngel
1
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea Shuttle
1
 Mexico MajOr
2
 South Korea Illusion
0
 South Korea CoCa
2
 South Korea Avenge
-
 South Korea Supreme
W
Round of 16
 South Korea Harrier
1
 South Korea Tear
2
 South Korea Freaky
2
 South Korea ByuL
1
 South Korea DeParture
-
 South Korea TOP
W
 South Korea VoidRay
0
 South Korea San
2
 South Korea jookTo
2
 South Korea Miya
1
 South Korea Life
2
 Canada desRow
0
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 Mexico MajOr
0
 South Korea CoCa
2
 South Korea Supreme
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Tear
2
 South Korea Freaky
1
 South Korea TOP
1
 South Korea San
2
 South Korea jookTo
0
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea GuMiho
2
 South Korea CoCa
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Tear
1
 South Korea San
3
 South Korea Life
1
 South Korea GuMiho
3
Finals
 South Korea San
3
 South Korea GuMiho
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Ro64
151516
Ro32
101012
Ro16
448
Ro8
224
Semifinals
211
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Live Stream[edit]

VODs[edit]

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]