Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

epic.30

[e][h]epic.30
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
United Kingdom United Kingdom
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
£  GBP
£ 500 GBP (≃ $623 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-02
End Date:
2020-07-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
40
11
13
16
Maps
Chronology


epic.30, also known as epic.WAN, is an online tournament organized by epic.LAN which takes place on 2nd-5th July.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Round-Robin format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players from each group advances to Code
    • The remaining players from each group advance to Code
  • Playoffs:
    • All matches are Bo5.
    • Grand Finals are Bo7. The player coming from the winner's bracket has a one map advantage.

Maps[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (11)Terran Terran (13)Zerg Zerg (16)
Notable Participants
Netherlands Marsman 
Denmark Lillekanin 
United Kingdom Aicy 
Denmark PappiJoe 
United Kingdom MystiC 
United Kingdom AsTeR 
France Rom 
United Kingdom RazerBlader 
United Kingdom Cladorhiza 
United Kingdom TeebuL 
United Kingdom Voltacus 
United Kingdom FIGARO 
France Garitos 
Other Participants
United Kingdom ExoLightning 
Israel Caerwyn 
United Kingdom Bobicus 
United Kingdom Flux 
Switzerland Dennery 
United Kingdom Dalton 
United Kingdom Molten 
United Kingdom Distan 
United Kingdom Devilsfire 
United Kingdom OpTiMiStC 
Germany Emin 
United Kingdom fishert 
United Kingdom RosscO 
Sweden FreeZ 
United Kingdom Flubz 
United Kingdom Sulkosaurus 
United Kingdom Gator 
United Kingdom Grimzzy 
United Kingdom Tao 
Netherlands Prospect 
United Kingdom Jeddrix 
Romania Rinogg 
United Kingdom MarsBar 
Germany XPA 
Norway Mutacrux 
United Kingdom Phoenix 
United Kingdom Wok 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. United Kingdom  RazerBlader 4-0 8-1
2. United Kingdom  MystiC 3-1 7-2
3. United Kingdom  Bobicus 2-2 2-4
4. Romania  Rinogg 1-3 2-6
5. United Kingdom  Dennery 0-4 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. Netherlands  Marsman 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  AsTeR 3-1 6-2
3. United Kingdom  RosscO 2-2 4-4
4. United Kingdom  ExoLightning 1-3 2-6
5. United Kingdom  Devilsfire 0-4 0-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. United Kingdom  TeebuL 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  Cladorhiza 3-1 6-2
3. United Kingdom  Gator 2-2 4-4
4. Germany  XPA 1-3 2-6
5. United Kingdom  Grimzzy 0-4 0-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. Denmark  PappiJoe 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  OpTiMiStC 3-1 6-3
3. Sweden  FreeZ 2-2 5-4
4. United Kingdom  Jeddrix 1-3 2-7
5. United Kingdom  fishert 0-4 1-8

Group E[edit]

Group E
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. United Kingdom  FIGARO 4-0 8-1
2. United Kingdom  Distan 3-1 6-3
3. United Kingdom  Dalton 2-2 6-5
4. Norway  mutacrux 1-3 2-6
5. United Kingdom  Wok 0-4 2-8

Group F[edit]

Group F
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. Denmark  Lillekanin 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  Molten 3-1 6-3
3. United Kingdom  Flubz 2-2 5-5
4. United Kingdom  Tao 1-3 2-7
5. United Kingdom  Phoenix 0-4 2-8

Group G[edit]

Group G
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. France  Garitos 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  Aicy 3-1 6-2
3. Germany  Emin 2-2 4-4
4. Netherlands  Prospect 1-3 2-6
5. United Kingdom  Flux 0-4 0-8

Group H[edit]

Group H
July 3, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. France  Rom 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  Voltacus 3-1 6-3
3. Israel  Caerwyn 2-2 5-4
4. United Kingdom  MarsBar 1-3 2-7
5. United Kingdom  sulkosaurus 0-4 1-8

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
3
RazerBlader 
 Voltacus
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom Voltacus
0
 France Rom
3
Rom 
 MystiC
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom MystiC
1
 Denmark PappiJoe
3
PappiJoe 
 Distan
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom Distan
0
 United Kingdom FIGARO
3
FIGARO 
 OpTiMiStC
 United Kingdom OpTiMiStC
1
 United Kingdom TeebuL
3
TeebuL 
 Molten
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom Molten
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
3
Lillekanin 
 Cladorhiza
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 Netherlands Marsman
3
Marsman 
 Aicy
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom Aicy
0
 France Garitos
3
Garitos 
 AsTeR
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom AsTeR
0
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
3
RazerBlader 
 Rom
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 France Rom
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
3
PappiJoe 
 FIGARO
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 United Kingdom FIGARO
0
 United Kingdom TeebuL
2
TeebuL 
 Lillekanin
 Denmark Lillekanin
3
 Netherlands Marsman
3
Marsman 
 Garitos
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 France Garitos
2
Semifinals
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
3
RazerBlader 
 PappiJoe
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
Lillekanin 
 Marsman
 Netherlands Marsman
3
Winners' Finals
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
1
RazerBlader 
 Marsman
 Netherlands Marsman
3
Losers' Round 1
 United Kingdom Voltacus
0
Voltacus 
 MystiC
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 United Kingdom MystiC
2
 United Kingdom Distan
0
Distan 
 OpTiMiStC
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 United Kingdom OpTiMiStC
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
Cladorhiza 
 Molten
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 United Kingdom Molten
0
 United Kingdom Aicy
2
Aicy 
 AsTeR
July 4, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 United Kingdom AsTeR
0
Losers' Round 2
 France Garitos
1
Garitos 
 MystiC
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
 United Kingdom MystiC
2
 United Kingdom TeebuL
2
TeebuL 
 OpTiMiStC
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
 United Kingdom OpTiMiStC
0
 United Kingdom FIGARO
0
FIGARO 
 Cladorhiza
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
 France Rom
2
Rom 
 Aicy
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 BST
 United Kingdom Aicy
0
Losers' Round 3
 United Kingdom MystiC
2
MystiC 
 TeebuL
July 4, 2020 - 18:00 BST
 United Kingdom TeebuL
0
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
2
Cladorhiza 
 Rom
July 4, 2020 - 18:00 BST
 France Rom
0
Losers' Round 4
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
PappiJoe 
 MystiC
July 4, 2020 - 20:00 BST
 United Kingdom MystiC
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
Lillekanin 
 Cladorhiza
July 4, 2020 - 20:00 BST
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Denmark PappiJoe
3
PappiJoe 
 Lillekanin
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
Losers' Finals
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
1
RazerBlader 
 PappiJoe
July 5, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 Denmark PappiJoe
3
Grand Finals
 Netherlands Marsman
4
Marsman 
 PappiJoe
 Denmark PappiJoe
3

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. United Kingdom  Gator 5-0 10-1
2. United Kingdom  RosscO 4-1 8-2
3. Germany  Emin 3-2 6-5
4. United Kingdom  Tao 2-3 5-6
5. United Kingdom  Flux 0-4 0-8
6. Sweden  Freez 0-4 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. United Kingdom  Flubz 5-0 10-0
2. Germany  XPA 4-1 8-3
3. United Kingdom  Dalton 3-2 6-5
4. United Kingdom  sulkosaurus 1-4 4-8
5. United Kingdom  Devilsfire 1-4 3-9
6. Romania  Rinogg 1-4 2-8

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. Switzerland  Dennery 4-0 8-0
2. United Kingdom  Bobicus 3-1 6-3
3. United Kingdom  Jeddrix 2-2 4-5
4. United Kingdom  ExoLightning 1-3 3-6
5. United Kingdom  Phoenix 0-4 1-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 4, 2020 - 12:00 BST
1. United Kingdom  MarsBar 4-0 8-2
2. Norway  mutacrux 3-1 7-3
3. United Kingdom  Wok 2-2 5-4
4. United Kingdom  fishert 1-3 3-6
5. Netherlands  Prospect 0-4 0-8

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom Gator
2
Gator 
 mutacrux
July 5, 2020 - 10:00 BST
 Norway mutacrux
0
 Switzerland Dennery
1
Dennery 
 XPA
July 5, 2020 - 10:00 BST
 Germany XPA
2
 United Kingdom Flubz
-
Flubz 
 Bobicus
July 5, 2020 - 10:00 BST
 United Kingdom Bobicus
W
 United Kingdom MarsBar
0
MarsBar 
 RosscO
July 5, 2020 - 10:00 BST
 United Kingdom RosscO
2
Semifinals
 United Kingdom Gator
1
Gator 
 XPA
July 5, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 Germany XPA
2
 United Kingdom Bobicus
1
Bobicus 
 RosscO
July 5, 2020 - 12:00 BST
 United Kingdom RosscO
2
Finals
 Germany XPA
1
XPA 
 RosscO
July 5, 2020 - 14:00 BST
 United Kingdom RosscO
2

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]