Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

epic.WAN 32

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]epic.WAN 32
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
£ 500 GBP (≃ $696 USD)
Start Date:
2021-02-26
End Date:
2021-02-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
22
8
5
9
Maps
Chronology


epic.WAN 32 is the 32nd iteration of epic.LAN. It takes place entirely online due to the COVID-19 situation.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 4 groups.
    • Round Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 4 of each group advance.
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination bracket.
    • Upper bracket is Bo5.
    • Lower bracket is Bo3.
    • Grand Finals is Bo7.

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Poland Gerald 
Poland souL 
United Kingdom AsTeR 
Netherlands Marsman 
United Kingdom MarsBar 
Finland Mixu 
United Kingdom Revolution 
Spain SouLeer 
Denmark Spazymazy 


Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 26, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
1.Poland  souL4-08-0
2.United Kingdom  Molten4-16-2
3.United Kingdom  ExoLightning2-24-4
4.United Kingdom  Jeddrix1-42-7
5.United Kingdom  Phoenix0-41-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
February 26, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
1.Poland  Gerald5-010-0
2.Denmark  Spazymazy4-18-3
3.United Kingdom  Revolution3-27-4
4.United Kingdom  MarsBar2-34-7
5.United Kingdom  Wok1-42-8
6.United Kingdom  Mono0-51-10

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 26, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
1.Spain  SouLeer4-08-1
2.Finland  Mixu3-17-2
3.United Kingdom  Countess2-24-5
4.United Kingdom  Arc1-33-6
5.United Kingdom  Magico0-40-8

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 26, 2021 - 16:00 GMT
1.Netherlands  Marsman6-013-2
2.United Kingdom  RosscO5-110-2
3.United Kingdom  SpaceMarine2-35-6
4.United Kingdom  AsTeR3-48-10
5.Hungary  AZTEX1-42-8
6.Netherlands  Prospect0-50-10

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo5)
 Poland souL
3
 United Kingdom SpaceMarine
0
 United Kingdom RosscO
3
RosscO 
 ExoLightning
 United Kingdom ExoLightning
1
 Netherlands Marsman
3
 United Kingdom Jeddrix
0
 United Kingdom Molten
1
 United Kingdom AsTeR
3
 Spain SouLeer
3
 United Kingdom MarsBar
0
 Denmark Spazymazy
3
 United Kingdom Countess
0
 Poland Gerald
3
 United Kingdom Arc
0
 Finland Mixu
3
 United Kingdom Revolution
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland souL
3
 United Kingdom RosscO
0
 Netherlands Marsman
3
 United Kingdom AsTeR
1
 Spain SouLeer
3
SouLeer 
 Spazymazy
 Denmark Spazymazy
1
 Poland Gerald
3
 Finland Mixu
0
Semifinals
 Poland souL
3
souL 
 Marsman
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Spain SouLeer
0
SouLeer 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
3
Winners' Finals
 Poland souL
3
 Poland Gerald
2
Losers' Round 1
 United Kingdom SpaceMarine
2
 United Kingdom ExoLightning
0
 United Kingdom Jeddrix
-
 United Kingdom Molten
W
 United Kingdom MarsBar
0
MarsBar 
 Countess
 United Kingdom Countess
2
 United Kingdom Arc
0
 United Kingdom Revolution
2
Losers' Round 2
 Finland Mixu
2
 United Kingdom SpaceMarine
0
 Denmark Spazymazy
2
Spazymazy 
 Molten
 United Kingdom Molten
0
 United Kingdom AsTeR
2
 United Kingdom Countess
1
 United Kingdom RosscO
2
 United Kingdom Revolution
0
Losers' Round 3
 Finland Mixu
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
1
 United Kingdom AsTeR
0
 United Kingdom RosscO
2
Losers' Round 4
 Netherlands Marsman
2
 Finland Mixu
1
 Spain SouLeer
2
SouLeer 
 RosscO
 United Kingdom RosscO
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Netherlands Marsman
0
Marsman 
 SouLeer
 Spain SouLeer
3
Losers' Finals
 Poland Gerald
3
 Spain SouLeer
1
Grand Finals (Bo7)
 Poland souL
4
 Poland Gerald
2

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

References[edit]