Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

EsportsEarnings Casters Invitational

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]EsportsEarnings Casters Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
EsportsEarnings
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Round-Robin Group Stage
Single elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-30
End Date:
2017-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
7
3
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Ro16 Round Robin groups:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of every group advance to Playoffs Stage.
  • Playoffs Stage:
    • 8 Players single-elimination bracket.

Casters[edit]

  • Commentators
  • Other Language Commentators
  • French Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

The Main Event prize pool has a base of $2,500 and can be increased by Matcherino.

Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (7) Zerg (3)
United States Artosis
France FunKa
Poland Emil
United States feardragon
France Imre
Australia PiG
United States iNcontroL
France Koka
France YoGo
Netherlands RotterdaM
Australia Maynarde
France TKL
Canada Rifkin
France ToD
United Kingdom Wardi
United States ZombieGrub

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

lrthread Group A
June 30, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
1. France  ToD 2-0 4-1
2. France  Koka 2-1 5-4
3. United States  iNcontroL 1-2 4-5
4. Canada  Rifkin 0-2 1-4

Group 2[edit]

lrthread Group B
July 1, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
1. France  Imre 2-0 4-1
2. Netherlands  RotterdaM 2-1 5-2
3. United Kingdom  Wardi 1-2 2-4
4. Australia  Maynarde 0-2 0-4

Group 3[edit]

lrthread Group C
July 2, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
1. Australia  PiG 2-0 4-0
2. United States  ZombieGrub 2-1 4-2
3. France  FunKa 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  Emil 0-2 0-4

Group 4[edit]

lrthread Group D
July 7, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
1. France  YoGo 2-0 4-0
2. United States  Artosis 2-1 4-3
3. France  TKL 1-2 3-4
4. United States  feardragon 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 France Imre
0
Imre 
 Artosis
 USA Artosis
3
 France ToD
3
ToD 
 ZombieGrub
July 8, 2017 - 19:15 CEST
 USA ZombieGrub
0
 France YoGo
3
YoGo 
 Koka
July 8, 2017 - 19:50 CEST
 France Koka
0
 Australia PiG
1
PiG 
 RotterdaM
July 9, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
 Netherlands RotterdaM
3
Semifinals
 USA Artosis
0
Artosis 
 ToD
July 9, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
 France ToD
3
 France YoGo
3
YoGo 
 RotterdaM
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
Finals
 France ToD
4
 France YoGo
3

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Abyssal Reef LE1642250.0%32166.7%220100.0%3-4
Ascension to Aiur LE151010.0%54180.0%54180.0%1-3
Blood Boil LE61010.0%41325.0%110100.0%---
Defender's Landing LE51010.0%110100.0%21150.0%1--
Odyssey LE1131233.3%32166.7%21150.0%1-2
Proxima Station LE10220100.0%110100.0%54180.0%--2
Sequencer LE111010.0%3030.0%53260.0%--2
Total Sum (Σ)74135838.5%2011955.0%2216672.7%6-13

Racial Distributions[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 16
673
Quarterfinals
332
Semifinals
31
Finals
11
Winner
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]