Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Four Corners Brawl

[e][h]Four Corners Brawl
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas / Europe / South Korea
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Groups Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$501 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-03
End Date:
2020-06-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
4
6
Maps


Four teams submit four players each. These players will do their best to represent their squad and sweep up as much prize money as possible!

Format[edit]

  • First Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Second Group Stage.
  • Second Group Stage:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Bronze Match is Bo3
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6)Terran Terran (4)Zerg Zerg (6)
Poland ArT 
Austria Chess 
Canada Bioice 
China Asuna 
Romania CuKu 
Mexico Cham 
Netherlands HiGhDrA 
Brazil Kelazhur 
United States McMonroe 
Denmark MaxPax 
United States Vindicta 
Sweden SortOf 
United States Nina 
United States starkiller 
United States PiLiPiLi 
Russia YoungYakov 

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 3, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
1. United States of America  starkiller 2-0 4-0
2. United States of America  Nina 2-1 4-2
3. United States of America  McMonroe 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  CuKu 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 4, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
1. Mexico  Cham 2-0 4-0
2. China  Asuna 2-1 4-3
3. Canada  Bioice 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands  HiGhDrA 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 5, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
1. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-0 4-0
2. United States of America  PiLiPiLi 2-1 4-2
3. Denmark  MaxPax 1-2 2-4
4. Austria  Chess 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 9, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
1. Poland  ArT 2-0 4-1
2. Russian Federation  YoungYakov 2-1 5-4
3. Sweden  SortOf 1-2 4-5
4. United States of America  Vindicta 0-2 1-4

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 14, 2020 - 13:00 CDT
1. Poland  ArT 2-0 4-1
2. Mexico  Cham 2-1 4-2
3. United States of America  Nina 1-2 3-4
4. United States of America  PiLiPiLi 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
Jun 16, 2020 - 13:00 CDT
1. Brazil  Kelazhur 2-0 4-0
2. United States of America  starkiller 2-1 4-3
3. China  Asuna 1-2 2-4
4. Russian Federation  YoungYakov 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Poland ArT
3
ArT 
 starkiller
 USA starkiller
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
3
Kelazhur 
 Cham
June 18, 2020 - 13:00 CDT
 Mexico Cham
1
Finals (Bo7)
 Poland ArT
0
ArT 
 Kelazhur
June 18, 2020 - 15:25 CDT
 Brazil Kelazhur
4
3rd Place Match
 USA starkiller
0
starkiller 
 Cham
June 18, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
 Mexico Cham
2

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage 1
646
Group Stage 2
413
Semifinals
112
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Deathaura LE6110100.0%1010.0%2020.0%-11
Eternal Empire LE1521150.0%63350.0%2020.0%113
Ever Dream LE16110100.0%94544.4%31233.3%-3-
Golden Wall LE61010.0%220100.0%110100.0%--2
Ice and Chrome LE4----32166.7%------1
Nightshade LE112020.0%42250.0%220100.0%-21
Pillars of Gold LE5220100.0%2020.0%1010.0%---
Simulacrum LE921150.0%53260.0%-----2-
Submarine LE31010.0%----1010.0%-1-
Zen LE41010.0%1010.0%----1-1
Unknown1-------------1-
Total Sum (Σ)80136746.2%33161748.5%124833.3%2119

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 730
Average Viewers 205
Hours Watched 4 171

External Links[edit]