Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Free TON League

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Free TON League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-20
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
6
5
Maps


Tournament by Awers and Alex007, sponsored by Free TON League

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • Round of 16 matches are Bo3.
    • Quarterfinals, Semifinals and 3rd place match are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (6) Zerg (5)
Russia Couguar 
Russia Arctur 
Russia Basset 
Russia GeNieS 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
Ukraine Hellraiser 
Russia Creed 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Russia MysticMuse 
Ukraine Kas 
Ukraine Minatoeh 
Russia SKillous 
Germany Moja 
Russia Vanya 
Ukraine ZipperTheFly 

Results[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Ukraine Minatoeh
0
Minatoeh 
 Arctur
November 20, 2020 - 12:00 CET
 Russia Arctur
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
Kas 
 GeNieS
November 20, 2020 - 16:45 CET
 Russia GeNieS
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
Hellraiser 
 Basset
November 20, 2020 - 13:30 CET
 Russia Basset
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
Brat_OK 
 Creed
November 20, 2020 - 14:15 CET
 Russia Creed
1
 Russia Vanya
2
Vanya 
 MysticMuse
November 20, 2020 - 14:50 CET
 Russia MysticMuse
0
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
0
ZipperTheFly 
 DIMAGA
November 20, 2020 - 15:40 CET
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Russia SKillous
2
SKillous 
 Moja
November 20, 2020 - 16:10 CET
 Germany Moja
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 Couguar
November 20, 2020 - 12:45 CET
 Russia Couguar
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Russia Arctur
3
Arctur 
 Kas
November 21, 2020 - 16:56 CET
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Russia Basset
0
Basset 
 Brat_OK
November 21, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 Russia Brat_OK
3
 Russia Vanya
3
Vanya 
 DIMAGA
November 21, 2020 - 17:52 CET
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Russia SKillous
3
SKillous 
 Bly
November 21, 2020 - 18:23 CET
 Ukraine Bly
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Russia Arctur
0
Arctur 
 Brat_OK
November 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Russia Brat_OK
3
 Russia Vanya
1
Vanya 
 SKillous
November 22, 2020 - 17:42 CET
 Russia SKillous
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Russia Brat_OK
1
Brat_OK 
 SKillous
November 22, 2020 - 19:48 CET
 Russia SKillous
4
3rd Place Match
 Russia Arctur
2
Arctur 
 Vanya
November 22, 2020 - 18:29 CET
 Russia Vanya
3

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Round of 16
565
Quarterfinals
134
Semifinals
121
Finals
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE5110100.0%----2020.0%2--
Jagannatha LE6----550100.0%-----1-
Lightshade LE1142250.0%21150.0%21150.0%21-
Oxide LE1021150.0%41325.0%110100.0%21-
Pillars of Gold LE61010.0%1010.0%220100.0%11-
Romanticide LE11220100.0%42250.0%21150.0%3--
Submarine LE321150.0%----110100.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)52127558.3%169756.2%106460.0%104-

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]