GdA Ladies of the Swarm

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]GdA Ladies of the Swarm
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
€120
Date:
2013-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
18
Maps

The GdA Ladies of the Swarm tournament is a female-only tournament organized by the French team Guerriers de L'Apocalypse (Warriors of the Apocalypse). Several players were invited while others joined through request.

Prize Pool[edit]

€120 spread amongst the players as seen below:

Converted USD prizes calculated on December 14, 2013 with a currency rate of 1 EUR = 1.37419 USD provided by http://xe.com.

Second and third places also receive mousepads.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (11)
USA Yuuie
*
Netherlands Zynne
Sweden MaddeLisk
France MidasTouch
France NKP
Finland Soyhi
Sweden QueenE
USA AuRora
Australia Livibee
Russia Aurelia
France Widowmaker
Sweden Trulz
USA Tesla
*
Spain Miko
*
USA NoveaStar
*
USA ZergGirl
Canada metcomposite
Canada Ashalka
*
Turkey therru
USA Yoonmi
USA CuddlyZing
Germany Miezekotze
Norway Rumiko

*Several players forfeit their spots prior to the tournament.[1]

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
W
  BYE
-
 Canada metcomposite
2
 France Widowmaker
0
 Sweden Trulz
W
  BYE
-
 USA CuddlyZing
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Aurelia
W
  BYE
-
 USA Yoonmi
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Livibee
W
  BYE
-
 Netherlands Zynne
W
  BYE
-
 Sweden QueenE
W
  BYE
-
 France MidasTouch
2
 USA ZergGirl
0
 Finland Soyhi
W
  BYE
-
 Germany Miezekotze
W
  BYE
-
 USA AuRora
W
  BYE
-
 Turkey Therru
W
  BYE
-
 France NKP
W
  BYE
-
 Norway Rumiko
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
2
 Canada metcomposite
0
 Sweden Trulz
2
 USA CuddlyZing
1
 Russia Aurelia
2
 USA Yoonmi
1
 Australia Livibee
2
 Netherlands Zynne
0
 Sweden QueenE
2
 France MidasTouch
0
 Finland Soyhi
2
 Germany Miezekotze
0
 USA AuRora
2
 Turkey Therru
0
 France NKP
2
 Norway Rumiko
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
2
 Sweden Trulz
0
 Russia Aurelia
0
 Australia Livibee
2
 Sweden QueenE
2
 Finland Soyhi
0
 USA AuRora
2
 France NKP
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
3
 Australia Livibee
0
 Sweden QueenE
3
 USA AuRora
1
Finals (Bo7)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
4
 Sweden QueenE
0
3rd Place Match (Bo3)
 Australia Livibee
2
 USA AuRora
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]