Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GdA Ladies of the Swarm

[e][h]GdA Ladies of the Swarm
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$€120 USD
Date:
2013-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
18
Maps

The GdA Ladies of the Swarm tournament is a female-only tournament organized by the French team Guerriers de L'Apocalypse (Warriors of the Apocalypse). Several players were invited while others joined through request.

Prize Pool[edit]

€120 spread amongst the players as seen below:

Converted USD prizes calculated on December 14, 2013 with a currency rate of 1 EUR = 1.37419 USD provided by http://xe.com.

Second and third places also receive mousepads.

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (11)
United States of America Yuuie
*
Netherlands Zynne
Sweden MaddeLisk
France MidasTouch
France NKP
Finland Soyhi
Sweden QueenE
United States of America AuRora
Australia Livibee
Russian Federation Aurelia
France Widowmaker
Sweden Trulz
United States of America Tesla
*
Spain Miko
*
United States of America NoveaStar
*
United States of America ZergGirl
Canada metcomposite
Canada Ashalka
*
Turkey therru
United States of America Yoonmi
United States of America CuddlyZing
Germany Miezekotze
Norway Rumiko

*Several players forfeit their spots prior to the tournament.[1]

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32 (Bo3)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
W
  BYE
-
 Canada metcomposite
2
 France Widowmaker
0
 Sweden Trulz
W
  BYE
-
 USA CuddlyZing
W
  BYE
-
 Russia Aurelia
W
  BYE
-
 USA Yoonmi
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Livibee
W
  BYE
-
 Netherlands Zynne
W
  BYE
-
 Sweden QueenE
W
  BYE
-
 France MidasTouch
2
 USA ZergGirl
0
 Finland Soyhi
W
  BYE
-
 Germany Miezekotze
W
  BYE
-
 USA AuRora
W
  BYE
-
 Turkey Therru
W
  BYE
-
 France NKP
W
  BYE
-
 Norway Rumiko
W
  BYE
-
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
2
 Canada metcomposite
0
 Sweden Trulz
2
 USA CuddlyZing
1
 Russia Aurelia
2
 USA Yoonmi
1
 Australia Livibee
2
 Netherlands Zynne
0
 Sweden QueenE
2
 France MidasTouch
0
 Finland Soyhi
2
 Germany Miezekotze
0
 USA AuRora
2
 Turkey Therru
0
 France NKP
2
 Norway Rumiko
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
2
 Sweden Trulz
0
 Russia Aurelia
0
 Australia Livibee
2
 Sweden QueenE
2
 Finland Soyhi
0
 USA AuRora
2
 France NKP
1
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
3
 Australia Livibee
0
 Sweden QueenE
3
 USA AuRora
1
Finals (Bo7)
 Sweden MaddeLisk
4
 Sweden QueenE
0
3rd Place Match (Bo3)
 Australia Livibee
2
 USA AuRora
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]