Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Gfinity Spring Masters II: Europe Qualifier



[e][h]Gfinity Spring Masters II - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-04-12
End Date:
2015-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Overview[edit]

The Europe Qualifier allows 4 players to qualify for the Gfinity Spring Masters II.

Format[edit]

  • 2 Single-elimination brackets.
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
  • Top 2 of each qualifier are qualified for Gfinity Spring Masters II.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
Korea (South) Patience
Netherlands uThermal
Korea (South) TRUE
Korea (South) Symbol

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Finland Welmu
Denmark Lillekanin
Poland Nerchio
Poland MaNa
Korea (South) jjakji
Korea (South) TRUE
Romania NightEnD
Korea (South) TY
Sweden Zanster
Germany GunGFuBanDa
France MarineLorD
Korea (South) Impact
Netherlands Harstem
Netherlands uThermal
Korea (South) Sleep
France Lilbow
Germany KrasS
Norway Snute
Korea (South) Patience
New Zealand Petraeus
Korea (South) Rain
Germany TLO
United Kingdom BlinG
Ukraine Bly
Korea (South) Ruin
Poland Tefel
Korea (South) Daisy
Korea (South) Hydra
France PtitDrogo
Norway TargA
Sweden Miniraser
Taiwan, Republic of China Ian

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 Sweden Winter
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Spain Velego
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 South Korea Impact
2
 Norway Snute
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea TY
2
 Russia Verdi
2
 Russia AvaTaR
1
 France Spartfire
1
 Croatia frozz
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
1
 Poland DaNa
2
 France Lilbow
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Norway TargA
2
 South Korea Hydra
1
 Germany CPU
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany KrasS
2
 Taiwan Ian
0
Round of 16
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
 South Korea Impact
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 South Korea TY
1
 Russia Verdi
2
 Croatia frozz
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland DaNa
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France MarineLorD
1
 Norway TargA
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany KrasS
0
Quarterfinals
 France PtitDrogo
0
 South Korea TRUE
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Verdi
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Norway TargA
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
Semifinals
 South Korea TRUE
3
 Poland MaNa
0
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Netherlands uThermal
3
Finals
 South Korea TRUE
Q
 Netherlands uThermal
Q

Qualifier 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland MaNa
Korea (South) Journey
Korea (South) Symbol
Korea (South) Alicia
Denmark Bunny
Germany TLO
Korea (South) Patience
France MarineLorD
Ukraine Bly
Korea (South) Ruin
Korea (South) Ryung
Korea (South) viOLet
Finland Welmu
Norway Snute
Korea (South) Hydra

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
 Netherlands Jona
0
 South Korea Journey
2
 Russia DmC
2
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Croatia frozz
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
 France YoGo
0
 South Korea Alicia
2
 Russia CoolTea
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
1
 South Korea Symbol
2
 South Korea Reality
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Norway SolO
2
 France Spartfire
0
 Latvia kAnji
1
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Korea Ruin
0
 Russia Verdi
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 Australia iaguz
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 South Korea Ryung
1
 South Korea viOLet
2
 Norway Snute
2
 United Kingdom pucca
0
 South Korea Hydra
2
 South Korea Hunter
0
Round of 16
 South Korea Journey
2
 Russia DmC
0
 Croatia frozz
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 South Korea Alicia
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 South Korea Symbol
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 Norway SolO
1
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 Australia iaguz
0
 South Korea viOLet
2
 Norway Snute
0
 South Korea Hydra
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Journey
2
 Croatia frozz
0
 Denmark Bunny
1
 South Korea Symbol
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea viOLet
1
 South Korea Hydra
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Journey
2
 South Korea Symbol
3
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea Hydra
1
Finals
 South Korea Symbol
Q
 South Korea Patience
Q

References[edit]