Gfinity Summer Masters I/Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]Gfinity Summer Masters I - Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2015-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Overview[edit]

The Qualifier #2 allows 2 players to qualify for the Gfinity Summer Masters I.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Qualifying matches are Bo5
  • Top 2 players are qualified for the Gfinity Summer Masters I

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (2)
South Korea DeParture
Norway Snute

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Alicia
South Korea Ryung
Norway Snute
South Korea Rain
South Korea Apocalypse
Ukraine Bly
South Korea HerO
South Korea Miso
Netherlands Ret
South Korea StarDust
South Korea Armani
United Kingdom BlinG
South Korea viOLet
South Korea Sacsri
South Korea DeParture
South Korea Losira
South Korea Terius
South Korea horror

Results[edit]

Official bracket: http://www.gfinity.net/starcraft/cups/qualifiers/sunday-10th-may-4/bracket

Round of 32
 South Korea Alicia
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Armani
2
 Romania Xio
0
  Rockafella
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Ryung
2
 South Korea Miso
0
 Norway Snute
W
  BYE
-
 Philippines EnDerr
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Netherlands Ret
1
 South Korea Losira
2
 Canada rainCzar
0
 South Korea viOLet
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Quiet
0
 South Korea Rain
2
 USA Phi
W
  BYE
-
 Russia DmC
2
 South Korea HerO
1
 South Korea DeParture
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea horror
0
 South Korea Sacsri
2
 Canada Fuss
0
 Russia Leeveck
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 South Korea StarDust
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Alicia
1
 South Korea Armani
2
  Rockafella
0
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Norway Snute
2
 South Korea Apocalpyse
1
 Ukraine Bly
0
 South Korea Losira
2
 South Korea viOLet
0
 South Korea Rain
2
 USA Phi
0
 Russia DmC
2
 South Korea DeParture
2
 South Korea Sacsri
1
 Russia Leeveck
0
 South Korea StarDust
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Ryung
2
 Norway Snute
2
 South Korea Losira
1
 South Korea Rain
2
 Russia DmC
0
 South Korea DeParture
2
 South Korea StarDust
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Ryung
1
 Norway Snute
3
 South Korea Rain
1
 South Korea DeParture
3
Finals
 Norway Snute
Q
 South Korea DeParture
Q