Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2020 Global StarCraft II League Season 1: Qualifier

[e][h]2020 Global StarCraft II League Season 1: Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Brackets
Start Date:
2020-04-01
End Date:
2020-04-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on April 1 and April 2, 2020 at the AfreecaTV PC Bang, Hongik University, Seoul.
  • You only need to apply once to participate in both days of the qualifiers.
  • Participants who do not qualify on Day 1, can participate again on Day 2.
  • If you do not show up to the 1st day of the Qualifiers without notice, you will be automatically disqualified from the 2nd day.
  • Participants who acquire prior approval may only participate in the 2nd day of the Qualifiers.
  • Day 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 12 Players advance to Code .
  • Day 2
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 12 Players advance to Code .
  • All rounds are Bo3.
  • 24 players qualify for Global StarCraft II League 2020, Season 1: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (8)
Day 1 (12)
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) Bunny
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) Hurricane
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) sOs
Mexico SpeCial
Korea (South) Stats
Korea (South) TY
Korea (South) Zest
Day 2 (12)
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) Bomber
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Dream
Korea (South) DongRaeGu
Korea (South) TaeJa
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) TOP
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) soO
Korea (South) TRUE

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
United States of America Astrea
Korea (South) Bomber
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Billowy
Korea (South) Bunny
Korea (South) Curious
Hong Kong, SAR China Bistork
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) DongRaeGu
Korea (South) Chance
Korea (South) control
Korea (South) DRGLing
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) Dream
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) DynaMite
Canada NoRegreT
Korea (South) Hurricane
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) NaTuRal
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) Percival
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) sOs
Korea (South) Spear
Korea (South) soO
Korea (South) Stats
Mexico SpeCial
Sweden SortOf
Korea (South) TAiLS
Korea (South) TaeJa
Korea (South) TRUE
Korea (South) Super
Korea (South) TOP
Korea (South) Zest
Korea (South) TY
Korea (South) Zoun

Results[edit]

Official brackets


Day 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
United States of America Astrea
Korea (South) Bomber
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Billowy
Korea (South) control
Korea (South) Curious
Hong Kong, SAR China Bistork
Korea (South) Dream
Korea (South) DongRaeGu
Korea (South) Chance
Korea (South) DynaMite
Korea (South) DRGLing
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) NaTuRal
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) Percival
Canada NoRegreT
Korea (South) Super
Korea (South) Spear
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Korea (South) TAiLS
Korea (South) TaeJa
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) Zoun
Korea (South) TOP
Korea (South) soO
Sweden SortOf
Korea (South) TRUE

Results[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

VoDs[edit]