Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Go4SC2 April 2014 Results


Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
358Cup 3582014-04-03Jaedong
South Korea  Jaedong 
2 : 0Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
$ 0-
359Cup 3592014-04-06Solar
South Korea  Solar 
2 : 1GoOdy
Germany  GoOdy 
$ 205.47€ 150
360Cup 3602014-04-10Socke
Germany  Socke 
2 : 1JonnyREcco
United Kingdom  JonnyREcco 
$ 0-
361Cup 3612014-04-13DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
3 : 2Jona
Netherlands  Jona 
$ 207.66€ 150
362Cup 3622014-04-17KensShow
Germany  KensShow 
2 : 1viOLet
South Korea  viOLet 
$ 0-
363Cup 3632014-04-20MC
South Korea  MC 
3 : 2Majestic
Spain  Majestic 
$ 207.22€ 150
364Cup 3642014-04-24Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
2 : 0BsK
France  BsK 
$ 0-
365Cup 3652014-04-27Starbuck
Slovenia  Starbuck 
3 : 1Miszu
Poland  Miszu 
$ 207.60€ 150

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-04-07MMA
South Korea  MMA 
2 : 1Golden
South Korea  Golden 
$ 103.08€ 75
2Cup 22014-04-14Lambo
Germany  Lambo 
3 : 2GunGFuBanDa
Germany  GunGFuBanDa 
$ 103.62€ 75
3Cup 32014-04-21HyuN
South Korea  HyuN 
2 : 0GenjiTakiya
France  GenjiTakiya 
$ 103.44€ 75
4Cup 42014-04-28Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
2 : 0DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
$ 103.89€ 75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on May 14, 2014

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on May 14, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.3715878382 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland Zazu
1
 Germany Ascending
0
 Luxembourg JackO
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Russia Revolver
0
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Poland pal
1
 Germany Lambo
0
 Germany Ansopedi
2
 Germany Socke
2
 Poland DaNa
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Elazer
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Poland Tefel
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Germany Ansopedi
0
 Germany Socke
2
Semifinals
 Poland Elazer
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Germany Socke
0
Finals
 Poland Elazer
1
Elazer 
 HyuN
 South Korea HyuN
3

External Links[edit]