Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 August 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
393Cup 3932014-08-03YoDa
South Korea  YoDa 
2 : 0Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
$ 201.36€ 150
394Cup 3942014-08-07Namshar
Sweden  Namshar 
2 : 0Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
$ 0-
395Cup 3952014-08-10TargA
Norway  TargA 
3 : 2Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
$ 201.09€ 150
396Cup 3962014-08-14Namshar
Sweden  Namshar 
2 : 0ArtZ
Poland  ArtZ 
$ 0-
397Cup 3972014-08-17YoDa
South Korea  YoDa 
3 : 1Nerchio
Poland  Nerchio 
$ 200.85€ 150
398Cup 3982014-08-21Revolver
Russia  Revolver 
2 : 0StraightEdge
France  StraightEdge 
$ 0-
399Cup 3992014-08-24TargA
Norway  TargA 
2 : 0YoDa
South Korea  YoDa 
$ 197.88€ 150
400Cup 4002014-08-28HaNfy
Germany  HaNfy 
2 : 1WaKa
Spain  WaKa 
$ 0-
401Cup 4012014-08-31Lilbow
France  Lilbow 
2 : 1Revolver
Russia  Revolver 
$ 197.02€ 150

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-08-04Majestic
Spain  Majestic 
2 : 0Senin
Poland  Senin 
$ 100.66€ 75
2Cup 22014-08-11TargA
Norway  TargA 
2 : 0MarineLorD
France  MarineLorD 
$ 100.39€ 75
3Cup 32014-08-18Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
2 : 1Revolver
Russia  Revolver 
$ 100.20€ 75
4Cup 42014-08-25Lilbow
France  Lilbow 
2 : 0GunGFuBanDa
Germany  GunGFuBanDa 
$ 98.91€ 75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on September 10, 2014

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on September 10, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.2922637939 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea YoDa
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 Latvia kAnJi
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 France Lilbow
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Norway TargA
2
 Poland Senin
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Italy Nogard
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Germany spky
0
 Germany KnowMe
1
 Poland Elazer
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea YoDa
2
 Latvia kAnJi
0
 France Lilbow
2
 Russia Revolver
1
 Norway TargA
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland Elazer
0
Semifinals
 South Korea YoDa
2
 France Lilbow
1
 Norway TargA
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
Finals
 South Korea YoDa
3
 Norway TargA
0

External Links[edit]