Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 July 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
384Cup 3842014-07-03ToXiC
Spain  ToXiC 
 : TBD
TBD 
$ 0-
385Cup 3852014-07-06First
South Korea  First 
2 : 0NightEnD
Romania  NightEnD 
$ 203.82€ 150
386Cup 3862014-07-10Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
2 : 1Kan
South Korea  Kan 
$ 0-
387Cup 3872014-07-13Snute
Norway  Snute 
2 : 1Hunter
South Korea  Hunter 
$ 204.06€ 150
388Cup 3882014-07-17HaNfy
Germany  HaNfy 
2 : 0SpellSinger
Russia  SpellSinger 
$ 0-
389Cup 3892014-07-20CoolTea
Russia  CoolTea 
2 : 0Hunter
South Korea  Hunter 
$ 202.96€ 150
390Cup 3902014-07-24Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
3 : 1Senin
Poland  Senin 
$ 0-
391Cup 3912014-07-27jjakji
South Korea  jjakji 
3 : 0SortOf
Sweden  SortOf 
$ 201.47€ 150
392Cup 3922014-07-31Senin
Poland  Senin 
2 : 1Kan
South Korea  Kan 
$ 0-

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-07-07MMA
South Korea  MMA 
2 : 1TomikuS
Czech Republic  TomikuS 
$ 102.05€ 75
2Cup 22014-07-14HyuN
South Korea  HyuN 
2 : 1Patience
South Korea  Patience 
$ 102.15€ 75
3Cup 32014-07-21Patience
South Korea  Patience 
2 : 0Senin
Poland  Senin 
$ 101.43€ 75
4Cup 42014-07-28jjakji
South Korea  jjakji 
2 : 0Senin
Poland  Senin 
$ 100.78€ 75

Monthly Winners[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on August 20, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.32590 USD.

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Senin
2
 Poland DaNa
1
 Luxembourg JackO
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Latvia kAnJi
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland souL
2
 South Korea First
2
 Russia Cooltea
0
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Poland Killerbee
0
 Spain ToxiC
2
 Russia DMC
1
Quarterfinals
 Poland Senin
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany Hanfy
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland souL
0
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Spain ToxiC
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 South Korea First
1
 South Korea HyuN
2
Finals
 South Korea Patience
3
 South Korea HyuN
2

External Links[edit]