Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 June 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
375Cup 3752014-06-01DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
2 : 0GunGFuBanDa
Germany  GunGFuBanDa 
$ 204.36€ 150
376Cup 3762014-06-05CoolTea
Russia  CoolTea 
2 : 0Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
$ 0-
377Cup 3772014-06-08Starbuck
Slovenia  Starbuck 
3 : 2Nerchio
Poland  Nerchio 
$ 204.67€ 150
378Cup 3782014-06-12JonnyREcco
United Kingdom  JonnyREcco 
2 : 0Adonminus
Israel  Adonminus 
$ 0-
379Cup 3792014-06-15Lilbow
France  Lilbow 
3 : 2Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 202.98€ 150
380Cup 3802014-06-19Achilles
Germany  Achilles 
2 : 0hOpe
Sweden  hOpe 
$ 0-
381Cup 3812014-06-22YoDa
South Korea  YoDa 
2 : 1MC
South Korea  MC 
$ 203.84€ 150
382Cup 3822014-06-26PiG
Australia  PiG 
2 : 0Revolver
Russia  Revolver 
$ 0-
383Cup 3832014-06-29Patience
South Korea  Patience 
3 : 0Grubby
Netherlands  Grubby 
$ 204.69€ 150

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-06-02MMA
South Korea  MMA 
2 : 0HyuN
South Korea  HyuN 
$ 101.99€ 75
2Cup 22014-06-09GoOdy
Germany  GoOdy 
2 : 0Revolver
Russia  Revolver 
$ 101.94€ 75
3Cup 32014-06-16Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
2 : 0JonnyREcco
United Kingdom  JonnyREcco 
$ 101.80€ 75
4Cup 42014-06-23DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
2 : 1DIMAGA
Ukraine  DIMAGA 
$ 102.02€ 75

Monthly Winners[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on August 5, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.33696 USD.


Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Elazer
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Poland Nerchio
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 France Lilbow
2
 Poland DaNa
1
 Germany roof
2
 Australia PiG
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Sweden hOpe
0
 Russia DMC
2
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Senin
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Elazer
0
 South Korea Patience
2
 Germany GoOdy
0
 France Lilbow
2
 Germany roof
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Russia DMC
0
 Poland souL
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Patience
2
 France Lilbow
0
 Poland Tefel
1
 Poland souL
2
Finals
 South Korea Patience
3
 Poland souL
0

External Links[edit]