Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 May 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
366Cup 3662014-05-01Senin
Poland  Senin 
3 : 0Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
$ 0-
367Cup 3672014-05-04Chubz
France  Chubz 
3 : 2RobbyG
Romania  RobbyG 
$ 208.13€ 150
368Cup 3682014-05-08JonnyREcco
United Kingdom  JonnyREcco 
2 : 0Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 0-
369Cup 3692014-05-11First
South Korea  First 
2 : 1Lilbow
France  Lilbow 
$ 206.40€ 150
370Cup 3702014-05-15roof
Germany  roof 
3 : 2Noname
Russia  Noname 
$ 0-
371Cup 3712014-05-18Senin
Poland  Senin 
3 : 0Nerchio
Poland  Nerchio 
$ 205.44€ 150
372Cup 3722014-05-22Noname
Russia  Noname 
2 : 1DmC
Russia  DmC 
$ 0-
373Cup 3732014-05-25ShoWTimE
Germany  ShoWTimE 
3 : 1Hanfy
Germany  Hanfy 
$ 204.40€ 150
374Cup 3742014-05-29HyuN
South Korea  HyuN 
2 : 0WPz
Denmark  WPz 
$ 0-

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-05-05Golden
South Korea  Golden 
2 : 0Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
$ 104.07€ 75
2Cup 22014-05-12Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
2 : 0JonnyREcco
United Kingdom  JonnyREcco 
$ 103.17€ 75
3Cup 32014-05-19Snute
Norway  Snute 
2 : 1roof
Germany  roof 
$ 102.81€ 75
4Cup 42014-05-26Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
2 : 0DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
$ 102.33€ 75

Monthly Winners[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on June 17, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.35466 USD.

Grand Finals Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Senin
2
 Croatia frozz
1
 South Korea Golden
2
 Germany Ascending
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea HyuN
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia DMC
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 Germany Hanfy
1
 Poland Elazer
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Senin
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea First
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia DMC
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Semifinals
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea First
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Elazer
1
Finals
 South Korea Golden
2
 Norway Snute
0

External Links[edit]