Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 November 2013 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
321Cup 3212013-11-03Nerchio
Poland  Nerchio 
3 : 2Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
$ 202.38€ 150
322Cup 3222013-11-08Solar
South Korea  Solar 
3 : 1StakimaN
Bulgaria  StakimaN 
$ 0-
323Cup 3232013-11-10Armani
South Korea  Armani 
2 : 1sYz
Portugal  sYz 
$ 200.37€ 150
324Cup 3242013-11-15Kop
South Korea  Kop 
2 : 1Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 0-
325Cup 3252013-11-17souL
Poland  souL 
3 : 2pal
Poland  pal 
$ 202.40€ 150
326Cup 3262013-11-22TrOn
Germany  TrOn 
3 : 0Isowka
Russia  Isowka 
$ 0-
327Cup 3272013-11-24TaeJa
South Korea  TaeJa 
3 : 1Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 203.31€ 150
328Cup 3282013-11-29KensShow
Germany  KensShow 
2 : 1eMotion
South Korea  eMotion 
$ 0-

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12013-11-04Kane
Canada  Kane 
3 : 0GunGFuBanDa
Germany  GunGFuBanDa 
$ 101.33€ 75
2Cup 22013-11-11VERDI
Russia  VERDI 
3 : 0Revenge
South Korea  Revenge 
$ 100.54€ 75
3Cup 32013-11-18GenjiTakiya
France  GenjiTakiya 
2 : 0sLivko
Russia  sLivko 
$ 101.28€ 75
4Cup 42013-11-25Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
3 : 1jjakji
South Korea  jjakji 
$ 101.43€ 75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on December 11, 2013

Prize pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 11, 2013: 1 EUR = 1.37867 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Russia VERDI
2
 Canada Kane
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio 
 JackO
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 China Gaofushuai
0
Gaofushuai 
 BurNinG
 
TBD
 
TBD
 South Korea BurNinG
2
 Poland Zazu
2
Zazu 
 Ascending
 Germany Ascending
0
 Germany LeMur
0
LeMur 
 Strelok
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Poland souL
1
 France GenjiTakiya
2
 Germany TrOn
0
TrOn 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
2
Quarterfinals
 Sweden hOpe
1
 Russia VERDI
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio 
 BurNinG
 South Korea BurNinG
0
 Poland Zazu
1
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 France GenjiTakiya
2
GenjiTakiya 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
0
Semifinals
 Russia VERDI
2
VERDI 
 Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Ukraine Strelok
1
 France GenjiTakiya
2
Finals
 Russia VERDI
2
 France GenjiTakiya
3

External Links[edit]