Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 November 2013 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
321Cup 3212013-11-03Nerchio
Team AcerTeam Acer
Poland  Nerchio 
3 : 2Tefel
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Poland  Tefel 
$ 202.38€ 150
322Cup 3222013-11-08Solar
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea  Solar 
3 : 1StakimaN
Bulgaria  StakimaN 
$ 0-
323Cup 3232013-11-10Armani
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea  Armani 
2 : 1sYz
RuWRuW
Portugal  sYz 
$ 200.37€ 150
324Cup 3242013-11-15Kop
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea  Kop 
2 : 1Bly
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 0-
325Cup 3252013-11-17souL
MaxFloPlaYMaxFloPlaY
Poland  souL 
3 : 2pal
MaxFloPlaYMaxFloPlaY
Poland  pal 
$ 202.40€ 150
326Cup 3262013-11-22TrOn
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE
Germany  TrOn 
3 : 0Isowka
Russia  Isowka 
$ 0-
327Cup 3272013-11-24TaeJa
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
South Korea  TaeJa 
3 : 1Bly
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 203.31€ 150
328Cup 3282013-11-29KensShow
RuWRuW
Germany  KensShow 
2 : 1eMotion
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea  eMotion 
$ 0-

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12013-11-04Kane
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Canada  Kane 
3 : 0GunGFuBanDa
Planetkey DynamicsPlanetkey Dynamics
Germany  GunGFuBanDa 
$ 101.33€ 75
2Cup 22013-11-11VERDI
Vega SquadronVega Squadron
Russia  VERDI 
3 : 0Revenge
Alien InvasionAlien Invasion
South Korea  Revenge 
$ 100.54€ 75
3Cup 32013-11-18GenjiTakiya
Team MiATeam MiA
France  GenjiTakiya 
2 : 0sLivko
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Russia  sLivko 
$ 101.28€ 75
4Cup 42013-11-25Bly
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine  Bly 
3 : 1jjakji
mYinsanitymYinsanity
South Korea  jjakji 
$ 101.43€ 75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on December 11, 2013

Prize pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 11, 2013: 1 EUR = 1.37867 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
PolandNerchio
2
LuxembourgJackO
0
ChinaGaofushuai
0
South KoreaBurNinG
2
Gaofushuai
BurNinG
PolandNerchio
2
South KoreaBurNinG
0
Nerchio
BurNinG
RussiaVERDI
2
PolandNerchio
1
PolandZazu
2
GermanyAscending
0
Zazu
Ascending
GermanyLeMur
0
UkraineStrelok
2
PolandsouL
1
FranceGenjiTakiya
2
GermanyTrOn
0
South KoreaSolar
2
TrOn
Solar
FranceGenjiTakiya
2
South KoreaSolar
0
UkraineStrelok
1
FranceGenjiTakiya
2

External Links[edit]