Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 October 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
410Cup 4102014-10-02Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
2 : 0BlinG
United Kingdom  BlinG 
$ 0-
411Cup 4112014-10-05Sacsri
South Korea  Sacsri 
3 : 0ShoWTimE
Germany  ShoWTimE 
$ 187.65€ 150
412Cup 4122014-10-09ExE
Ukraine  ExE 
2 : 0Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
$ 0-
413Cup 4132014-10-12TargA
Norway  TargA 
3 : 0Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
$ 189.69€ 150
414Cup 4142014-10-16Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
2 : 1Theo
Denmark  Theo 
$ 0-
415Cup 4152014-10-19Revolver
Russia  Revolver 
2 : 0Tefel
Poland  Tefel 
$ 191.16€ 150
416Cup 4162014-10-23Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
2 : 0ExE
Ukraine  ExE 
$ 0-
417Cup 4172014-10-26First
South Korea  First 
2 : 0DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
$ 190.14€ 150
418Cup 4182014-10-30Revolution
United Kingdom  Revolution 
2 : 1Tonho
Brazil  Tonho 
$ 0-
419Cup 4192014-10-30Sacsri
South Korea  Sacsri 
2 : 0Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 189.12€ 150

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-10-06DaNa
Poland  DaNa 
2 : 1BlinG
United Kingdom  BlinG 
$ 94.91€ 75
2Cup 22014-10-13Sacsri
South Korea  Sacsri 
2 : 0MaNa
Poland  MaNa 
$ 95.53€ 75
3Cup 32014-10-20TLO
Germany  TLO 
2 : 0Bly
Ukraine  Bly 
$ 95.95€ 75
4Cup 42014-10-27Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
2 : 0Reynor
Italy  Reynor 
$ 95.22€ 75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on December 2, 2014

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 2, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.2384042618 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Poland Tefel
0
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Germany Satalko
0
 Latvia kAnJi
2
 Russia Revolver
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Croatia frozz
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Ukraine ExE
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Germany CPU
1
 Denmark Theo
2
 Israel Complain
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Latvia kAnJi
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Ukraine ExE
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Denmark Theo
1
 Israel Complain
2
Semifinals
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Russia Revolver
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Israel Complain
0
Finals
 Germany GoOdy
2
 Poland Nerchio
3

External links[edit]