Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Go4SC2 September 2014 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Weekly Winners[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
402Cup 4022014-09-04FunK
Switzerland  FunK 
2 : 0WPz
Denmark  WPz 
$ 0-
403Cup 4032014-09-07Solar
South Korea  Solar 
2 : 0sLivko
Russia  sLivko 
$ 194.33€ 150
404Cup 4042014-09-11Complain
Israel  Complain 
2 : 0qbeN
Poland  qbeN 
$ 0-
405Cup 4052014-09-14JonnyREcco
United Kingdom  JonnyREcco 
3 : 0Complain
Israel  Complain 
$ 194.45€ 150
406Cup 4062014-09-18Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
2 : 1Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
$ 0-
407Cup 4072014-09-21Patience
South Korea  Patience 
3 : 1Nerchio
Poland  Nerchio 
$ 192.54€ 150
408Cup 4082014-09-25Dragon
South Korea  Dragon 
2 : 0WPz
Denmark  WPz 
$ 0-
409Cup 4092014-09-28Strelok
Ukraine  Strelok 
2 : 0Jade
Poland  Jade 
$ 190.02€ 150

Premium Qualifiers[edit]

CupDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)Prize (€ EUR)
1Cup 12014-09-01Lilbow
France  Lilbow 
2 : 0Optimus
Netherlands  Optimus 
$ 98.47€ 75
2Cup 22014-09-08jjakji
South Korea  jjakji 
2 : 0Lilbow
France  Lilbow 
$ 96.74€ 75
3Cup 32014-09-15ShoWTimE
Germany  ShoWTimE 
2 : 0Sacsri
South Korea  Sacsri 
$ 97.03€ 75
4Cup 42014-09-22HyuN
South Korea  HyuN 
2 : 0Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
$ 96.36€ 75

Monthly Finals[edit]

  • Played on October 14, 2014

Prize Pool[edit]

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on October 14, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.2643866148 USD.

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
 Israel Complain
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Ukraine Strelok
2
 Latvia kAnJi
0
 Germany Satalko
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Spain Botvinnik
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 Luxembourg JackO
0
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany CPU
1
 Switzerland funk
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
BlinG 
 jjakji
October 14, 2014 - 20:30 CEST
 
TBA
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Poland Elazer
1
Semifinals
 South Korea jjakji
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
Finals
 South Korea jjakji
1
 South Korea Solar
2

External Links[edit]