Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Gold Professional Championship 2020 Tier 2 #1


[e][h]GPC 2020 Tier 2 #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
NetEase
Server:
China
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
7,000 CNY (≃ $509 USD)
Start Date:
2020-03-28
End Date:
2020-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket:
    • Round of 128 to Round of 8 matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals and Third Place matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cyan
China Coffee
China BreakingGG
China Firefly
China Dragon
China Silky
China Jieshi
China XY
China TooDming
China Jim
China XiGua
Taiwan, Republic of China Nice
China Wanted

Results[edit]

Day 1[edit]

1/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China XiGua
W
  BYE
-
 China 朱立为
-
 China 徐泽楷
-
 China 杜俊豪 (babyyyyyyyyy)
2
 China 李志明 (Ares阿瑞斯)
1
 China TurN
2
 China Faith
0
 China EF
W
  BYE
-
 China 管胤凯 (Kai)
0
 China MgcWang
2
 China Daydreamer
1
 China Dragon
2
 China Alka
2
 China DyyS
1
Quarterfinals
 China XiGua
W
 China BYE
-
 China babyyyyyyyyy
0
 China TurN
2
 China EF
2
 China MgcWang
0
 China Dragon
2
 China Alka
0
Qualifying Matches
 China XiGua
2
 China TurN
0
 China EF
0
 China Dragon
2
Qualified
 China XiGua
 China Dragon

2/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China XY
W
  BYE
-
 China Star
2
 China ChiHiro
0
 China 岳秋雨
-
 China Hyperion
W
 China Migi
0
 China EnChant
2
 China Wanted
W
  BYE
-
 China 刘家玮
-
 China WinterZerg
W
 China Doll
-
 China 马纬彧
-
 China 陈勇男 (蓝独天)
-
 China Minna
W
Quarterfinals
 China XY
2
 China Star
1
 China Hyperion
1
 China EnChant
2
 China Wanted
2
 China WinterZerg
0
  BYE
-
 China Minna
W
Qualifying Matches
 China XY
2
 China EnChant
0
 China Wanted
2
 China Minna
0
Qualified
 China XY
 China Wanted

3/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China Jim
W
  BYE
-
 China 范奕林 (酱肘子)
-
 China TTLK
W
 China 孔繁宇
-
 China Fenix
W
 China 任松杰 (Ghost)
2
 China GOLDMADMAN
0
 China QzDdb
W
  BYE
-
 China 吉庆宇 (Tiamo)
-
 China ChristinaYo
W
 China 顾希博 (Coca)
-
 China Heller
W
 China 张景智 (小叮当)
W
 China 于月洋
-
Quarterfinals
 China Jim
2
 China TTLK
0
 China Fenix
0
 China Ghost
2
 China QzDdb
1
 China ChristinaYo
2
 China Heller
2
 China 小叮当
0
Qualifying Matches
 China Jim
2
 China Ghost
0
 China ChristinaYo
2
 China Heller
0
Qualified
 China Jim
 China ChristinaYo

4/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China BreakingGG
W
  BYE
-
 China 王以理
-
 China 金晨浩
-
 China 赵彬翔 (雷鬼)
-
 China 黄俊皓
-
 China 蒋家豪
-
 China 李若晨 (红曜石)
W
 China Silky
W
  BYE
-
 China 黄柏森
-
 China 赵信
-
 China 徐宇浩
-
 China Mika
-
 China 极限喵花
W
 China 韦瀚 (安九一)
-
Quarterfinals
 China BreakingGG
W
 China 
 China 
 China 红曜石
W
 China Silky
W
 China 
 China 
 China 极限喵花
W
Qualifying Matches
 China BreakingGG
2
 China 红曜石
0
 China Silky
2
 China 极限喵花
1
Qualified
 China BreakingGG
 China Silky

5/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China Firefly
W
  BYE
-
 China 郭圣一
-
 China Punk
W
 China 林钰腾
-
 China Chick
W
 China 彭雨琨
-
 China 房天顺
-
 China Coffee
W
  BYE
-
 China 怪我咯
-
 China 陈嘉楠
-
 China 朱浩亮 (SAu)
-
 China 杨鹏宸
-
 China 朱亦武 (ChuYi)
W
 China 黄逸康
-
Quarterfinals
 China Firefly
2
 China Punk
1
 China Chick
W
 China 
 China Coffee
W
 China 
 China 
 China ChuYi
W
Qualifying Matches
 China Firefly
2
 China Chick
1
 China Coffee
2
 China ChuYi
0
Qualified
 China Firefly
 China Coffee

6/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China TooDming
W
  BYE
-
 China 王一夫
-
 China 韩冬冰
-
 China MulderQi
0
 China 毛屹阳 (铁血龙, Big eyes)
2
 China 谢昱旻 (Sprite)
W
 China 张中硕
-
 China Cloudy
W
  BYE
-
 China 罗科远
-
 China 仝真
-
 China 刘响
-
 China 曾元昊
-
 China Sp1rlt
-
 China 孔凡松
-
Quarterfinals
 China TooDming
W
  
 China 铁血龙
2
 China Sprite
0
 China Cloudy
W
 China 
 China 
 China 
Qualifying Matches
 China TooDming
2
 China 铁血龙
0
 China Cloudy
W
 China 
Qualified
 China TooDming
 China Cloudy

7/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 China Cyan
W
  BYE
-
 China 孙延超
-
 China 赵朗
-
 China 杨瀚博
-
 China 霍文通
-
 China 董思奇
-
 China 高松博
-
 China MacSed
W
  BYE
-
 China 许卓斌
-
 China 赵佳鑫
-
 China 贺钰涵
-
 China 虞乐安
-
 China 秦明明
-
 China 丁叙源
-
Quarterfinals
 China Cyan
W
  
  
  
 China MacSed
W
  
  
  
Qualifying Matches
 China Cyan
W
  
 China MacSed
W
  
Qualified
 China Cyan
 China MacSed

8/8 District[edit]

Round of 16
 Taiwan Nice
W
  BYE
-
 China 王洪侠
-
 China 楼赛凡
-
 China 吴元晨
-
 China 张金鹏
-
 China 岳宗源
-
 China 朱俊豪
-
 China Jieshi
W
  BYE
-
 China 王理
-
 China 李泽建
-
 China 黄鑫
-
 China 朱继慧
-
 China 吕旭东
-
 Hong Kong Bistork
W
Quarterfinals
 Taiwan Nice
W
  
  
  
 China Jieshi
W
  
  
 Hong Kong Bistork
W
Qualifying Matches
 Taiwan Nice
W
  
 China Jieshi
2
 Hong Kong Bistork
0
Qualified
 Taiwan Nice
 China Jieshi

Day 2 (Round of 16 to Finals)[edit]

Round of 16
 China XiGua
0
XiGua 
 Dragon
March 29, 2020 - 13:00 CST
 China Dragon
2
 China XY
2
 China Wanted
1
 China Jim
2
 China ChristinaYo
0
 China BreakingGG
2
 China Silky
0
 China Firefly
2
Firefly 
 Coffee
March 29, 2020 - 13:00 CST
 China Coffee
0
 China TooDming
1
 China Cloudy
2
 China Cyan
2
 China MacSed
1
 Taiwan Nice
2
 China Jieshi
0
Quarterfinals
 China Dragon
0
Dragon 
 XY
March 29, 2020 - 14:30 CST
 
Zen
 China XY
2
 China Jim
1
 China BreakingGG
2
 China Firefly
2
Firefly 
 Cloudy
March 29, 2020 - 13:50 CST
 China Cloudy
0
 China Cyan
2
 Taiwan Nice
1
Semifinals
 China XY
0
XY 
 BreakingGG
March 29, 2020 - 15:20 CST
 China BreakingGG
3
 China Firefly
1
Firefly 
 Cyan
 China Cyan
3
Finals
 China BreakingGG
1
BreakingGG 
 Cyan
March 29, 2020 - 16:15 CST
 
Zen
 China Cyan
4
3rd Place Match
 China XY
0
 China Firefly
3

View Games[edit]

VODs[edit]

Streams[edit]