Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

HFLAN 8

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]hf.lan #8
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Noisy-le-Grand
Format:
Group stage
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
€1,100 EUR
(≃ $1,361 USD)
Start Date:
2014-11-22
End Date:
2014-11-23
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
64

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 groups of 4 players each played in round-robin format.
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the Elite Tournament.
    • Bottom 2 of each group advance to the Amateur Tournament.
  • Amateur Tournaments
    • 32 players in a double-elimination bracket.
  • Elite Tournaments
    • 32 players in a double-elimination bracket.

Prize Pool Elite[edit]

€1,100 are spread among players as seen below:

Place
$USD
€ EUR
Player
Team
 1st
$816.49
€660
 2nd
$408.24
€330
 3rd
$136.08
€110
France Terran Dayshi

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 23, 2014: 1 EUR = 1.23710 USD.

The top 4 players also received sponsor giveaways.

Prize Pool Amateur[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st Sponsor giveaway France Zerg Kirwa ZZZZZ
2nd Sponsor giveaway France Protoss Bapor ZZZZZ
3rd Sponsor giveaway France TBD ZZZZZ

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
XMGXMG
France Lilbow
MilleniumMillenium
France MarineLorD
Team LDLC.comTeam LDLC.com
France MoMaN
Nuit BlancheNuit Blanche
France tomve
RedbloodsRedbloods
France BlitzTao
Team LDLC.comTeam LDLC.com
France Akane
against All authorityagainst All authority
France DnS
MilleniumMillenium
France Dayshi
Nuit BlancheNuit Blanche
France PtitDrogo

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

[edit]

Group A
1. France Zerg Kostia 2-1 5-2
2. France Terran Dayshi 2-1 4-2
3. France Protoss pata 1-2 3-5
4. France Zerg davdou 1-2 2-5
Group A Matches
Dayshi
2
0
davdou
kostia
1
2
pata
Dayshi
0
2
kostia
Dayshi
2
0
pata
kostia
2
0
davdou
pata
1
2
davdou

[edit]

Group B
1. France Protoss tomve 3-0 6-0
2. France Protoss Lilbow 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg YellowFox 1-2 2-4
4. France Terran Stuffer 0-3 0-6
Group B Matches
Lilbow
2
0
Stuffer
tomve
2
0
YellowFox
tomve
2
0
Stuffer
Lilbow
2
0
YellowFox
Lilbow
YellowFox
Stuffer
0
2
YellowFox
Stuffer
YellowFox
Lilbow
0
2
tomve

[edit]

Group C
1. France Terran MarineLorD 3-0 6-0
2. France Terran HellBlitz 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg LittlePanda 1-2 3-4
4. France Terran Tystic 0-3 0-6
Group C Matches
MarineLorD
2
0
LittlePanda
MarineLorD
LittlePanda
LittlePanda
1
2
HellBlitz
Hellblitz
0
2
MarineLorD
Hellblitz
MarineLorD
HellBlitz
2
0
Tystic
HellBlitz
Tystic
LittlePanda
2
0
Tystic
LittlePanda
Tystic
MarineLord
2
0
Tystic
MarineLord
Tystic

[edit]

Group D
1. France Zerg ZBelin 3-0 6-0
2. France Zerg CENSURE 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg Pok 1-2 2-5
4. France Terran FunKaDeLiC 0-3 2-6
Group D Matches
CENSURE
2
0
FunKaDeLiC
CENSURE
FunKaDeLiC
ZBelin
2
0
Pok
CENSURE
0
2
ZBelin
FunKaDeLiC
1
2
ZBelin
FunKaDeLiC
1
2
Pok
Pok
0
2
CENSURE

[edit]

Group E
1. France Terran Gaspi 1-0 2-0
2. France Terran Titiledino 0-1 0-2
3. France Random Sarah 0-0 0-2
4. France Terran Onigami 1-0 2-0
Group E Matches
Onigami
2
0
Sarah
Gaspi
2
0
Titiledino
Gaspi
Titiledino

[edit]

Group F
1. France Terran BlitzTao 3-0 6-0
2. France Zerg Etidrood 2-1 4-2
3. France Protoss Bapor 1-2 2-4
4. France Terran Darkus 0-3 0-6
Group F Matches
BlitzTao
2
0
Etidrood
BlitzTao
Etidrood
Bapor
2
0
Darkus
BlitzTao
2
0
Bapor
BlitzTao
2
0
Darkus
Etidrood
2
0
Bapor
Etidrood
2
0
Darkus

[edit]

Group G
1. France Protoss PsiOniC 1-0 2-0
2. France Protoss Nanaki 0-0 0-0
3. France Zerg Mioga 0-0 0-0
4. France Protoss Laka 0-1 0-2
Group G Matches
PsiOniC
2
0
Laka

[edit]

Group H
1. France Protoss PtitDrogo 1-0 2-0
2. France Protoss XeNo 1-1 2-2
3. France Protoss Chubz 1-0 2-0
4. France Zerg Akane 0-0 0-4
Group H Matches
PtitDrogo
2
0
XeNo
Chubz
2
0
Akane
XeNo
2
0
Akane

[edit]

Group I
1. France Protoss jeysen 3-0 6-0
2. France Protoss DnS 2-1 4-2
3. France Terran Fury 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg Lyco 0-3 0-6
Group I Matches
Fury
2
0
Lyco
DnS
0
2
jeysen
DnS
2
0
Fury
DnS
2
0
Lyco
jeysen
2
0
Fury
jeysen
2
0
Lyco

[edit]

Group J
1. France Terran NoCti 3-0 0-0
2. France Zerg MoMaN 2-1 0-0
3. France Zerg zMk 1-2 2-0
4. France Protoss TheWolf 0-3 0-0
Group J Matches
MoMaN
2
0
TheWolf
NoCti
2
0
TheWolf
MoMaN
0
2
NoCti
TheWolf
0
2
zMk

[edit]

Group K
1. France Zerg Hqrdest 3-0 6-0
2. France Terran Aures 2-1 4-2
3. France Terran Mafia 1-2 3-4
4. France Protoss MidasTouch 0-3 0-6
Group K Matches
Hqrdest
2
0
Aures
Mafia
2
0
MidasTouch
Mafia
MidasTouch
Hqrdest
2
0
MidasTouch
Hqrdest
MidasTouch
Mafia
1
2
Aures
Mafia
0
2
Hqrdest
Aures
2
0
MidasTouch
Aures
MidasTouch

[edit]

Group L
1. France Protoss Quent 1-0 2-0
2. France Terran GreatTeacher 0-0 0-0
3. France Zerg Dylayn 0-0 0-0
4. France Zerg Loulex 0-1 0-2
Group L Matches
Quent
2
0
Loulex

[edit]

Group M
1. France Protoss NeverDie 0-0 0-0
2. France Random Tinou 0-0 0-0
3. France Zerg Jeremgs 0-0 0-0
4. France Terran Tomtomgo 0-0 0-0
Group M Matches

[edit]

Group N
1. France Protoss Shadown 0-0 0-0
2. France Zerg MiniCrow 0-0 0-0
3. France Zerg Leiina 0-0 0-0
4. France Terran qualias 0-0 0-0
Group N Matches

[edit]

Group O
1. France Zerg HINOIPL 0-0 0-0
2. France Protoss Neutronx 0-0 0-0
3. France Terran MekTypro 1-0 2-0
4. France Protoss Syn 0-1 0-2
Group O Matches
Mektypro
2
0
Syn

[edit]

Group P
1. France Terran Moulou 3-0 6-0
2. France Protoss CripSeil 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg Kirwa 1-2 2-4
4. France Protoss Matcas 0-3 0-6
Group P Matches
Moulou
2
0
Matcas
CripSeil
0
2
Moulou
CripSeil
2
0
Matcas
CripSeil
2
0
Kirwa
Matcas
0
2
Kirwa
Moulou
2
0
Kirwa

Elite Tournament[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
FranceKostia
0
FranceLilbow
2
FranceMoulou
2
FranceHINOIPL
1
FranceLilbow
2
FranceMoulou
1
FranceNoCti
2
FranceDnS
1
FranceGaspi
1
FranceEtidrood
2
FranceNoCti
0
FranceEtidrood
2
FranceLilbow
2
FranceEtidrood
0
FrancePsiOniC
2
FranceChubz
0
FranceQuent
2
FranceAureS
1
FrancePsionic
2
FranceQuent
0
FranceJeremgs
0
FranceMinicrow
2
FranceZbelin
2
FranceHellblitz
0
FranceMinicrow
2
FranceZBelin
0
FrancePsiOniC
2
FranceMiniCrow
0
FranceLilbow
1
FrancePsiOniC
2
FranceMarineLorD
2
FranceCENSURE
0
FranceNeverdie
0
FranceShadown
2
FranceMarineLorD
2
FranceShadown
0
Francehqrdest
2
FranceDylayn
1
FrancePtitDrogo
2
FranceNanaki
0
FranceHqrdest
0
FrancePtitDrogo
2
FranceMarineLorD
1
FrancePtitDrogo
2
FranceBlitzTao
2
FranceTitiledino
0
Francejeysen
2
FranceMoMaN
1
FranceBlitzTao
2
FranceJeysen
0
FranceNeutronX
2
FranceCripSeil
0
FranceDayshi
Francetomve
FF
FranceNeutronx
1
FranceDayshi
2
FranceBlitzTao
0
FranceDayshi
2
FrancePtitDrogo
1
FranceDayshi
2
FrancePsiOniC
2
FranceDayshi
1
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Round 5
Lower Round 5
LB Round 5
LB R5
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
FranceKostia
0
FranceHINOIPL
2
FranceNeutronx
2
FranceHINOIPL
0
FranceDnS
2
FranceGaspi
0
FranceJeysen
2
FranceDnS
0
FranceNeutronx
1
FranceJeysen
2
FranceEtidrood
2
FranceJeysen
0
FranceChubz
2
FranceAures
1
FranceHqrdest
1
FranceChubz
2
FranceJeremgs
2
FranceHellBlitz
1
FranceShadown
2
FranceJeremgs
0
FranceChubz
2
FranceShadown
0
FranceMinicrow
1
FranceChubz
2
FranceEtidrood
0
FranceChubz
2
FrancePtitDrogo
2
FranceChubz
1
FranceCENSURE
2
FranceNeverdie
1
FranceZBelin
1
FranceCENSURE
2
FranceDylayn
2
FranceNanaki
1
FranceQuent
2
FranceDylayn
1
FranceCENSURE
0
FranceQuent
2
FranceMarineLorD
2
FranceQuent
0
Francetitiledino
0
FranceMoMaN
2
FranceNoCti
2
FranceMoMaN
1
FranceCripSeil
2
FranceTomve
0
FranceMoulou
2
FranceCripSeil
0
FranceNoCti
0
FranceMoulou
2
FranceBlitztao
2
FranceMoulou
1
FranceMarineLorD
2
FranceBlitztao
0
FranceLilbow
1
FranceMarineLorD
2
FranceMarineLorD
2
FrancePtitDrogo
0
FranceDayshi
1
FranceMarineLorD
2
FrancePsiOniC
3
FranceMarineLorD
0

Amateur Tournament[edit]

Upper Round 1
Upper Round 1
UB Round 1
UB R1
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
FrancePata
2
FranceStuffer
0
FranceKirwa
2
FranceSyn
0
Francepata
0
FranceKirwa
2
FrancezMk
2
FranceLyco
0
FranceOnigami
2
FranceDarkus
0
FrancezMk
2
FranceOnigami
0
FranceKirwa
2
FrancezMk
0
FranceLaka
0
FranceAkane
2
FranceMidasTouch
0
FranceGreatTeacher
2
FranceAkane
0
FranceGreatTeacher
2
FranceLeiina
FranceTinou
FranceTystic
0
FrancePok
2
FranceLeiina
0
FrancePok
2
FranceGreatTeacher
0
FrancePok
2
FranceKirwa
2
FrancePok
1
FranceLittlePanda
2
FranceFunKaDeLiC
0
FranceTomtomgo
2
Francequalias
0
FranceLittlePanda
2
FranceTomtomgo
0
FranceMafia
2
FranceLoulex
0
FranceMioga
FranceXeNo
FranceMafia
1
FranceXeNo
2
FranceLittlePanda
1
FranceXeNo
2
FranceSarah
0
FranceBapor
2
FranceFury
2
FranceTheWolf
0
FranceFury
1
FranceBapor
2
FranceMekTypro
2
FranceMatcas
0
Francedavdou
1
FranceYellowFox
2
FranceMekTypro
1
FranceYellowFox
2
FranceBapor
1
FranceYellowFox
2
FranceXeNo
1
FranceYellowFox
2
 
 
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Round 4
Lower Round 4
LB Round 4
LB R4
Lower Round 5
Lower Round 5
LB Round 5
LB R5
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
FranceStuffer
0
FranceSyn
2
 
 
FranceLyco
2
FranceDarkus
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
FranceLaka
0
FranceMidasTouch
2
 
 
FranceTinou
FranceTystic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FranceFunKaDeLiC
2
Francequalias
0
 
 
FranceLoulex
FranceMioga
 
 
 
 
 
 
FranceSarah
0
FranceTheWolf
2
 
 
FranceMatcas
0
Francedavdou
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
 
0