Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Hell, It's Aboot Time: European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Hell, It's Aboot Time European Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
2 Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-06-17
End Date:
2015-06-18
Liquipedia tier:
Maps

About[edit]

This qualifier will allow for 2 European players to qualify for the Hell, It's Aboot Time Group Stage. It will also provide $1000 in travel support to each player that qualifies.

Format[edit]

  • Two single-elimination open brackets
    • Qualifier 1: June 17th, 19:00 CEST
    • Qualifier 2: June 18rd, 19:00 CEST
    • Winner of each qualifier advance to the Hell, It's Aboot Time Group Stage
  • All matches are Best-of-three

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (1) Terran (0) Zerg (1)
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Finland Welmu
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Ret

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss (8) Terran (2) Zerg (14)
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
United Kingdom BlinG
AT GamingAT Gaming
Netherlands uThermal
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Norway Snute
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Finland Welmu
MilleniumMillenium
France MarineLorD
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Norway TargA
MilleniumMillenium
France Lilbow
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine Bly
Team PropertyTeam Property
Sweden NaNiwa
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Netherlands Ret
NewRoSoftNewRoSoft
Romania NightEnD
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Germany TLO
Invasion eSportInvasion eSport
Netherlands Harstem
Invasion eSportInvasion eSport
Germany Lambo
CascadeCascade
Russia DmC
Team PropertyTeam Property
Sweden Zanster
Team PropertyTeam Property
Sweden StarNaN
IsIMBAIsIMBA
Ukraine DIMAGA
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Poland Tefel
Extreme SupremacyExtreme Supremacy
Poland Elazer
Karnage eSportsKarnage eSports
Sweden Namshar
Russia Revolver
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Switzerland PengWin
Extreme SupremacyExtreme Supremacy
Poland DaNa

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: https://challonge.com/AbootTimeEU1

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
NorwaySnute
2
PolandMiszu
1
United KingdomBlinG
2
FranceMiNiMaTh
0
NorwaySnute
2
United KingdomBlinG
1
LatviakAnJi
2
PolandDaNa
0
NorwayTargA
2
RussiaDmC
0
LatviakAnJi
0
NorwayTargA
2
NorwaySnute
2
NorwayTargA
0
FranceLilbow
2
FranceQuent
1
UkraineBly
2
GermanyLambo
1
FranceLilbow
L
UkraineBly
W
NetherlandsRet
2
EstLanD
0
SwedenZanster
2
SwedenNamshar
0
NetherlandsRet
2
SwedenZanster
0
UkraineBly
0
NetherlandsRet
2
NorwaySnute
1
NetherlandsRet
2
GermanyTLO
1
SpainWaKa
2
FinlandZhuGeLiang
2
PolandGuru
1
SpainWaKa
0
FinlandZhuGeLiang
2
NetherlandsuThermal
2
RussiaRevolver
0
SwedenNaNiwa
2
RomaniaNightEnD
0
NetherlandsuThermal
0
SwedenNaNiwa
2
FinlandZhuGeLiang
0
SwedenNaNiwa
2
NetherlandsHarstem
W
BelgiumRomulus
L
PolandNerchio
2
NorwaySolO
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
PolandNerchio
0
FranceMarineLorD
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
PolandElazer
2
PolandTefel
0
FranceMarineLorD
L
PolandElazer
W
NetherlandsHarstem
0
PolandElazer
2
SwedenNaNiwa
2
PolandElazer
0
NetherlandsRet
2
SwedenNaNiwa
0
ZergRet
ProtossNaNiwa
June 17, 2015 - 23:30 CEST

Qualifier 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss (6) Terran (3) Zerg (11)
Nuit BlancheNuit Blanche
France PtitDrogo
AT GamingAT Gaming
Netherlands uThermal
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
Norway Snute
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Finland Welmu
RedbloodsRedbloods
Denmark Lillekanin
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine Bly
MilleniumMillenium
France Lilbow
MilleniumMillenium
France MarineLorD
Invasion eSportInvasion eSport
Germany Lambo
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
United Kingdom BlinG
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Poland Tefel
NewRoSoftNewRoSoft
Romania NightEnD
Team AcerTeam Acer
Poland Nerchio
CascadeCascade
Russia DmC
Imaginary GamingImaginary Gaming
Norway TargA
Karnage eSportsKarnage eSports
Sweden Namshar
Extreme SupremacyExtreme Supremacy
Poland Elazer
Team PropertyTeam Property
Sweden Zanster
Russia Revolver
mYinsanitymYinsanity
Switzerland PengWin

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: https://challonge.com/AbootTimeEU2

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
NorwaySnute
2
DenmarkTheo
0
PolandTefel
2
FrancePtitDrogo
1
NorwaySnute
2
PolandTefel
0
UkraineBly
2
LazyLion
0
FranceMarineLorD
2
FrancePouilleux
1
UkraineBly
1
FranceMarineLorD
2
NorwaySnute
2
FranceMarineLorD
1
FinlandWelmu
2
Veterans
0
VonEinzbern
2
FrancePouchou
0
FinlandWelmu
2
VonEinzbern
0
NorwayTargA
2
SwitzerlandPengWin
0
SwedenNamshar
W
BelgiumRomulus
L
NorwayTargA
2
SwedenNamshar
0
FinlandWelmu
2
NorwayTargA
0
NorwaySnute
1
FinlandWelmu
2
FranceLilbow
2
RussiaRevolver
0
CzechiaTomikuS
2
RussiaDmC
0
FranceLilbow
2
CzechiaTomikuS
0
SwedenZanster
2
FranceimData
0
United KingdomBlinG
0
RussiaStrange
2
SwedenZanster
2
RussiaStrange
0
FranceLilbow
2
SwedenZanster
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
FranceShaDoWn
0
UkraineExE
2
RomaniaNightEnD
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
UkraineExE
0
PolandElazer
2
Gavibear
0
DenmarkLillekanin
2
FrancehinO
0
PolandElazer
0
DenmarkLillekanin
2
NetherlandsuThermal
2
DenmarkLillekanin
0
FranceLilbow
0
NetherlandsuThermal
2
FinlandWelmu
2
NetherlandsuThermal
0
ProtossWelmu
TerranuThermal
June 19, 2015 - 00:15 CEST

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]