HomeStory Cup XIII: Europe Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 13

 


[e][h]HomeStory Cup XIII Europe Qualifier #2
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Double-elimination Bracket
Start Date:
2016-04-30
End Date:
2016-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
73
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #2 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XIII, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • Day 1: April 30, 2016 - 12:05 CEST
  • Day 2: May 18, 2016 - 18:00 CEST
  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Poland Nerchio
France Lilbow

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland MaNa
Netherlands Optimus
Poland Nerchio
Russia Rail
Spain Botvinnik
Germany HaNfy
France DnS
Denmark Bunny
Poland Guru
France Lilbow
Sweden Namshar
Germany GoOdy
Finland ZhuGeLiang
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Poland Tefel
Poland Elazer
France FireCake
Ukraine Bly
Germany TLO

Results[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Netherlands Optimus
1
 Poland Guru
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France DnS
2
 Poland Tefel
1
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Nedi
0
 France Lilbow
2
 Germany Primelot
0
 Germany FeaR
2
 Denmark Bunny
0
 Germany TLO
2
Quarterfinals
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France DnS
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 France Lilbow
0
 Germany FeaR
0
 Germany TLO
2
Semifinals
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio 
 Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
GunGFuBanDa 
 TLO
 Germany TLO
1
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Poland Nedi
0
 France FireCake
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Germany Chabby
W
 Germany Varys
-
 Poland Guru
2
 Russia Revolver
1
Losers' Round 2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 France DnS
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 France Lilbow
2
 Germany Chabby
0
 Germany FeaR
0
 Poland Guru
2
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Elazer
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 France Lilbow
2
 Poland Guru
0
Losers' Round 4
 Germany TLO
0
 Denmark Bunny
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 France Lilbow
2
Losers' Finals
 Denmark Bunny
1
 France Lilbow
2
Qualified
 France Lilbow

The last three matches of the losers bracket were originally postponed and subsequently played on May 18th.

Streams[edit]


External Links[edit]

References[edit]