HomeStory Cup XIV: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 14

 

[e][h]HomeStory Cup XIV Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Date:
2016-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
105
Maps

Overview[edit]

The European Qualifier #1 offers three seeds for the HomeStory Cup XIV, but doesn't cover travel costs.

Format[edit]

  • November 8, 2016 - 18:00 CET
  • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo3 except Qualifying Matches which is Bo5.
    • Open to European players only.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (3)
Ukraine Bly
Austria HateMe
Sweden SortOf

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
Ukraine Kas
Sweden SortOf
Finland Welmu
Russia Brat_OK
France YoGo
Poland MaNa
Germany InZaNe
Sweden Namshar
Russia Rail
Netherlands Optimus
Switzerland Elroye
Germany FeaR
Poland souL
United Kingdom Revolution
Sweden Zanster
Ukraine Bly
Poland Guru
Finland ZhuGeLiang

Results[edit]

Official bracket: here

Round of 16
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 France DnS
1
 Poland souL
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Finland Welmu
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Germany FeaR
0
Quarterfinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland souL
0
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Finland Welmu
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Rail
1
Semifinals
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Austria HateMe
3
 Ukraine Bly
3
 Poland MaNa
1
Qualified
 Austria HateMe
 Ukraine Bly
Losers' Round 1
 United Kingdom RiSky
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 France DnS
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland souL
-
 United Kingdom RiSky
W
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Finland Welmu
1
 France DnS
2
 Russia Rail
-
 Sweden Zanster
W
Losers' Round 3
 United Kingdom RiSky
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France DnS
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
Losers' Round 4
 Poland MaNa
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France DnS
0
Losers' Finals
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Sweden SortOf
3
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]