Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

HomeStory Cup 21: Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]HomeStory Cup 21: Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Playoffs
Date:
2022-06-07
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Player breakdown
Number of players:
51
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket up to the Round of 16.
  • Double-elimination bracket since the Round of 16.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Qualifying matches are Bo5.
  • Top 4 Players advance to the Main Event.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2)
Terran Terran (2)
Zerg Zerg (0)

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Upper Round 2
Upper Round 2
UB Round 2
UB R2
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
FranceClem
2
GermanyFrisK
0
GermanyForJumy
2
SpainBotvinnik
0
FranceClem
2
GermanyForJumy
0
RussiaRattata
2
FrancehinO
1
PolandGerald
2
PolandTrifax
0
RussiaRattata
2
PolandGerald
1
FranceClem
2
RussiaRattata
1
NetherlandsHarstem
2
SwedenBubbas
0
FranceDnS
2
RussiaExostriker
1
NetherlandsHarstem
2
FranceDnS
0
GermanyShoWTimE
2
Ukrainegunner
0
PolandArT
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
GermanyShoWTimE
2
PolandArT
0
NetherlandsHarstem
2
GermanyShoWTimE
1
FranceClem
3
NetherlandsHarstem
1
FranceClem
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
GermanyPaRoOby
0
RussiaYoungYakov
0
UkraineKas
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
UkraineKas
1
PolandSpirit
2
FinlandMixu
0
FranceShaDoWn
2
UkraineNightPhoenix
1
PolandSpirit
2
FranceShaDoWn
1
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
2
PolandSpirit
0
GermanyLambo
2
GermanyCeph
0
Non-representingSKillous
2
SwedenFightingFrog
0
GermanyLambo
1
Non-representingSKillous
2
PolandElazer
2
RomaniaCuKu
0
PolandMaNa
2
GermanySpatz
1
PolandElazer
2
PolandMaNa
0
Non-representingSKillous
1
PolandElazer
2
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
3
PolandElazer
0
HeRoMaRinE
Elazer
GermanyHeRoMaRinE
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Qualifying Match
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
GermanyForJumy
1
PolandGerald
2
Non-representingSKillous
0
PolandGerald
2
FranceDnS
2
PolandArT
0
PolandSpirit
2
FranceDnS
0
PolandGerald
2
PolandSpirit
1
NetherlandsHarstem
1
PolandGerald
3
PolandGerald
UkraineKas
2
FranceShaDoWn
0
GermanyShoWTimE
2
UkraineKas
1
GermanyLambo
2
PolandMaNa
0
RussiaRattata
FF
GermanyLambo
W
GermanyShoWTimE
2
GermanyLambo
1
PolandElazer
1
GermanyShoWTimE
3
GermanyShoWTimE

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]