Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifiers #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

 


This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1, Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
Paid Trip
Date:
2012-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
3
7
Maps

About[edit]

The HomeStory Cup V: European Qualifier #1 is one of five qualifiers for the HomeStory Cup V. The winner of each qualifier will get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Tournament Information[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination
  • Best-of-one until Quarterfinals
  • Best-of-three Semifinals
  • Best-of-five Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

The winner will qualify and get an all-expenses paid trip to the HomeStory Cup V.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss (19) Terran (16) Zerg (21)
inFerno eSportsinFerno eSports
Sweden RunA
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Ukraine Kas
Alien InvasionAlien Invasion
Sweden Cytoplasm
MilleniumMillenium
France Adelscott
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE
Italy ClouD
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia Ho8ot
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Russia Siw
ESC IcyboxESC Icybox
Germany GoOdy
BLASTBLAST
Poland Tefel
RoXRoX
Russia TitaN
FXOpen e-SportsFXOpen e-Sports
Ukraine Strelok
Type GamingType Gaming
South Korea PhoeNix
Alien InvasionAlien Invasion
Germany Honor
Team EmpireTeam Empire
Russia Happy
RoXRoX
Russia sLivko
RoXRoX
Ukraine fraer
Team AcerTeam Acer
Germany DarkHydra
MilleniumMillenium
Sweden lalush
Ukraine White-Ra
Virtus.proVirtus.pro
Russia Turuk
mTwmTw
Ukraine DIMAGA
Absolute LegendsAbsolute Legends
Denmark BabyKnight
EclypsiaEclypsia
France Dayshi
ESC IcyboxESC Icybox
Germany Akki
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE
Germany Socke
Absolute LegendsAbsolute Legends
Finland Naama
RoXRoX
Russia LiveZerg
Team ReplikaTeam Replika
Sweden viPro
Netherlands uThermal
Team AcerTeam Acer
Ukraine Bly
Type GamingType Gaming
South Korea ReaL
mousesportsmousesports
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Sweden Forsen
mTwmTw
Germany Rine
FXOpen e-SportsFXOpen e-Sports
Russia Brat_OK
Team AcerTeam Acer
Poland ParanOid
inFerno eSportsinFerno eSports
Italy JeaL
Type GamingType Gaming
Germany DBS
Team ALTERNATETeam ALTERNATE
Germany Delphi
Team GrubbyTeam Grubby
Netherlands Grubby
MilleniumMillenium
South Korea Dragon
Absolute LegendsAbsolute Legends
Sweden MaddeLisk
ESC IcyboxESC Icybox
Germany Jaxx
Team InfusedTeam Infused
Sweden Znow
FXOpen e-SportsFXOpen e-Sports
Ukraine HappyZerg
EclypsiaEclypsia
Finland Welmu
MilleniumMillenium
Poland Tarson
Team AcerTeam Acer
Poland Nerchio
Finland elfi
Team InfusedTeam Infused
Sweden SortOf
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
United Kingdom BlinG
BLASTBLAST
Germany roof
South Africa PandaTank
Team GamersLeagueTeam GamersLeague
Norway Snute
Absolute LegendsAbsolute Legends
Romania DeathAngel
FXOpen e-SportsFXOpen e-Sports
Belarus LoWeLy

Results[edit]

The shown bracket starts at the Round of 16. You can find the full bracket here.

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
UkraineKas
2
GermanyGoOdy
0
UkraineWhite-Ra
0
DenmarkBabyKnight
2
UkraineKas
2
DenmarkBabyKnight
1
RussiasLivko
2
UkraineDIMAGA
0
GermanySocke
0
RussiaLiveZerg
2
RussiasLivko
2
RussiaLiveZerg
0
UkraineKas
2
RussiasLivko
0
UkraineBly
1
GermanyTarrantius
2
imbaman
0
GermanyDelphi
2
GermanyTarrantius
1
GermanyDelphi
2
PolandNerchio
2
UkraineChelovek
0
United KingdomBlinG
0
PolandIndy
2
PolandNerchio
2
PolandIndy
0
GermanyDelphi
1
PolandNerchio
2
UkraineKas
1
PolandNerchio
3

See also[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]