HomeStory Cup VIII

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
< HomeStory Cup‎ | 8

 


[e][h]HomeStory Cup VIII: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2013-10-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Overview[edit]

The HomeStory Cup VIII European Qualifier will allow one player to qualify.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket.
  • Until Ro32, map is chosen for each round and matches are Bo1.
  • Starting at Ro16, matches are Bo3.
  • Finals is Bo5.
  • Winner receive a paid trip to Home Story Cup VIII.

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Prize ID Team
1st Invitation + Paid Trip Russia  TitaN RoX

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany ShoWTimE
Sweden MorroW
Russia LiveZerg
South Korea Daisy
Russia Happy
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
Finland Welmu
Russia Brat_OK
Sweden SortOf
Russia TitaN
Ukraine Kas
Poland Nerchio
South Africa PandaTank
South Korea ForGG
Slovenia Starbuck
Sweden RunA
Poland Tefel
Ukraine Bly

Results[edit]

From Ro32 onwards (see full bracket here)

Round of 32 (Bo1)
 Czech Republic Juri
0
 Russia Noname
1
 South Africa PandaTank
0
 Sweden Bischu
1
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Russia Isowka
0
 Germany Sosuka
0
 Poland MilkDealer
1
 Russia TitaN
1
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Finland Welmu
0
 Germany KnowMe
1
 Russia sLivko
1
 Russia Verdi
0
 Germany Delphi
1
 Russia LiveZerg
0
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Slovenia Starbuck
0
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Germany Zeth
0
 Poland DieStar
0
 Ukraine HappyZerg
1
 Poland pal
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Norway Prebs
0
 Sweden Miniraser
0
 Germany Midori
1
 Netherlands Sjaak
0
 Ukraine White
1
 France Chubz
0
 Ukraine Minato
1
Round of 16 (Bo3)
 Russia Noname
2
 Sweden Bischu
0
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Poland MilkDealer
2
 Russia TitaN
2
 Germany KnowMe
0
 Russia sLivko
0
 Germany Delphi
2
 Poland Nerchio
-
 Poland ParanOid
W
 Ukraine HappyZerg
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany Midori
0
 Ukraine White
2
 Ukraine Minato
0
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 Russia Noname
2
 Poland MilkDealer
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Germany Delphi
0
 Poland ParanOid
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine White
1
Semifinals (Bo3)
 Russia Noname
0
 Russia TitaN
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Russia Happy
2
Finals (Bo5)
 Russia TitaN
3
 Russia Happy
1

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]